Okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun öğretimine ilişkin öz-yeterliklerinin incelenmesi
Being examine the preschool teachers? self- efficacy about teaching game
- Tez No: 304280
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FÜSUN YILDIZBAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Preschool education, Game teaching, Prescholl teachers, Self-efficacy
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Okul Öncesi Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 158
Özet
Bu araştırmada, okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun öğretimine ilişkin öz-yeterliklerinin incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Bu amaç doğrultusunda okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun etkinliklerini planlamaya ilişkin öz-yeterlikleri, oyun etkinliklerini uygulamaya ilişkin öz-yeterlikleri, oyun etkinliklerini değerlendirmeye ilişkin öz-yeterlikleri ve oyun öğretimine ilişkin mesleki öz-yeterlikleri incelenmiştir.Okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun öğretimine ilişkin öz-yeterliklerinin incelenmesi amacıyla yapılan bu araştırmada betimsel tarama modeli kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın çalışma grubunu, 2010-2011 eğitim-öğretim yılında Bolu İl Milli Eğitim Müdürlüğü'ne bağlı merkez ilçede, anaokulları ile ilköğretim okulu anasınıflarında görev yapmakta olan 60 okul öncesi öğretmeni oluşturmaktadır.Araştırma verilerinin elde edilmesinde, alan yazın taraması yapılarak uzman görüşleri doğrultusunda araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen ?Kişisel Bilgi Formu? ve ?Okul Öncesi Dönemde Oyun Öğretimi Öz-Yeterlik Anketi? adlı ölçme aracı kullanılmıştır.Elde edilen verilerin çözümlenmesinde bilgisayar tabanlı istatistiksel paket analiz programı olan SPSS'den yararlanılmıştır. Okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun etkinliklerini planlamaya, uygulamaya ve değerlendirmeye ilişkin öz-yeterlikleri ve oyun öğretimine ilişkin mesleki öz-yeterlikleri ile cinsiyet, görev yaptıkları okul yeri, görev yaptıkları okul türü ve kendilerine yardımcı olacak kimsenin olup olmamasına ilişkin bulgular için bağımsız t-testi kullanılmıştır. Okul öncesi öğretmenlerinin oyun etkinliklerini planlamaya, uygulamaya ve değerlendirmeye ilişkin öz-yeterlikleri ve oyun öğretimine ilişkin mesleki öz-yeterlikleri ile yaş, öğrenim durumu, kadro durumu, kıdem yılı, görev yaptığı yaş grubu ve görev yaptığı sınıf mevcuduna ilişkin bulgular için tek yönlü varyans analizi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this research, the main purpose is being examined the preschool teachers? self-efficacy about teaching games. So, these teachers? self-efficacy on planning, putting into practise and evaluating the game activities and their professional self-efficacy about teaching game were examined.In this study, the descriptive examining model was used. In study group of the investigating there are sixty preschool teachers work at preschool classes in elementary schools and kindergartens in centers and villages connected to Bolu country National Education Drectorship in 2010-2011 educational year.For the work findings, a public survey, named ?The Teaching Game Self-efficacy Survey in Prescool Period? was used that was prepared by investigator and also currency ?reliability studies were made by the investigator.To solve the findings, it was benefited from SPSS (which is computer centered statistics packaged analysis programme). T-test was used for Preschool Teachers? self-efficacy on planning, putting into practise and evawating the game activities and the teachers? professional self-efficacy about teaching game and sexuality, school place, the type of the school, there were another persons helping them or not. One-Way ANOVA was used for preschool teachers? self-efficacy on planning, putting into practise and evawating the game activities, the teachers? professional self-efficacy about teaching game and age, educational situation, staff situation, degree year, the age group and the amount of the class they worked at. Also, Tukey HSD (one of the multi comparison tests) was used for determining the place of the difference among the groups.At the end of the examining, - in the preschool teachers? self-efficacy linked with planning the game activities - any important difference wasn?t found about the tutors? sexualities, ages, educational situations, staff of class they give education; however a serious difference was found about their schools? place, the type of the school and the other helpful people.In the preschool teachers? self-efficacy linked with putting into practice the game activities, any remarkable difference wasn?t seen about the tutors? sexualities, ages, educational situations, staff situations, degree years, the age group and the amount of class they teach in; their school area, the type of the school and there were any other helpful people or not.In the preschool teachers? self-efficacy linked with the evaluating the game activities, any remarkable difference wasn?t occured about the teachers? sexualities, ages, educational situations, degree years, the age group and the amount of the class they teach in; their school area, the type of the school and there were another helpful persons or not.In the preschool teachers? professional self-efficacy connected to the teaching games, anny remarkable difference wasn?t noticed about the tutors? sexualities, educational situations, staff situations, degree years, the age group they interested in and also the type of the school and there were helpful ones or not; but on the other side, a remarkable difference was noticed among the tutors? ages.