Alt batın cerrahisinde artan dozlardaki deksmedetomidinin postanestezik titreme üzerine etkileri
Effects of the increasing doses of dexmedetomidine on the postanaesthetic shivering in abdominal surgery
  1. Tez No: 306048
  2. Yazar: HATİCE ASLI AKINCI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. İCLAL ÖZDEMİR KOL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Postoperative shivering, dexmedetomidine, abdominal surgery
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 153
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç: Postanestezik titreme anestezinin bir komplikasyonudur. Genel anestezi sonrası hastaların %5-65'ini etkilemektedir. Bu çalışmada ileri derecede selektif bir alfa-2-adrenoseptör agonisti deksmedetomidinin postoperatif titreme ve ağrının önlenmesinde artan dozdardaki etkinliğinin araştırılması amaçlandı.Gereç ve Yöntem: Etik Kurul onayı alındıktan sonra alt batın cerrahisi uygulanan, ASA I-II risk grubunda olan, 18-70 yaş arası, 90 hasta çalışmaya alındı. Randomize üç gruba ayrılan hastalara monitorizasyonun ardından 1 ?g/kg fentanil, 0.5 mg/kg roküronyum, 5?7 mg/kg tiyopentalle anestezi indüksiyonu yapıldı İdamede desfluran % 4-6, O2-N2O %50-50 uygulandı. İntraoperatif hemodinamik parametreleri, timpanik ısıları kaydedildi. Fasiya kapatılırken 0.6?g/kg (GrupD1), 0.8?g/kg (GrupD2) ve 1?g/kg (GrupD3) deksmedetomidin i.v olarak 10 dakikada infüzyon şeklinde uygulandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction and Aim: Postanesthetic shivering is a complication of anesthesia. After the general anesthesia, %5-65 of the patients is affected. In this study, we aimed to investigate the efficiency of the increasing doses of a severe selective alpha-2- adrenoceptore agonist dexmedetomidine in the inhibition of postoperative shivering and pain.Material and Method: With Ethics Committee Approval, 90 ASA I-II physical status patients, 18-70 ages, undergoing abdominal surgery were included to the study. Patients, randomly allocated into three groups, were administered anesthesia induction with fentanyl 1?/kg, rocuronium 0.5 mg/kg, thiopental 5-7 mg/kg tiyopental. Desflurane % 4-6, O2-N2O %50-50 was applied during the maintenance. Intraoperative hemodynamic parameters, thermo-tympanic were recorded. While tapping the fascia, dexmedetomidine 0.6?g/kg (Group D1), 0.8?g/kg (Group D2) and 1?g/kg (Group D3), were administered as i.v in a ten-minute infusion. RAMSEY sedation scores, shivering scores, Verbal rating scales, thermo-tympanic, hemodynamic parameters were recorded in the recovery room.Results: After the application of dexmedetomidine and at postoperative period, hemodynamic parameters were lower in Group D3 compared with Group D1 and D2, (p< 0.05). Aldrete recovery scores were higher in Group D3 compared with Group D1 and D2 (p< 0.05). Group D2 were higher scores than Group D1 (p< 0.05). The shivering scores were lower in Group D3 when compared with Group D1 and D2 and also it was lower in group D2 than Group D1 (p< 0.05). Pain scores, when compared with Group D1 and D2, were lower in Group D3, and also lower in Group D2, compared with Group D1 (p< 0.05). RAMSEY sedation scores, compared with Group D1 and Group D2, were higher in Group D3 (p< 0.05).Conclusion: In conclusion, in this study, dexmedetomidine 1?g/kg decreases postoperative shivering more efficient than dexmedetomidine at 0.6 and 0.8?/kg doses. In addition, while postoperative recovery duration is extending with the increasing doses of dexmedetomidine, it also leads to deeper sedation.