8 haftalık multi-model egzersiz programının Serebral palsi'li çocukların fonksiyonları üzerine etkileri
The effects of eight weeks- period multi-model exercise program over function of the children with Cerebral palsy
- Tez No: 306647
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. GONCA İNCE
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Serebral Palsi, Ev egzersiz programı, Serebral Palsi ve egzersiz ve Serebral Palsi ve Spor ve Serebral Palsi ve fizik tedavi, Cerebral Palsy, Cerebral Palsy and exercises, Cerebral Palsy and home based program, Cerebral Palsy and Sports, Cerebral palsy and physical treatment
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 157
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, Bobath NGT'ye (Nöro Gelişimsel Tedavi) ek olarak sportif aktivitelerle zenginleştirilmiş multi-model ev egzersiz programının SP'li çocukların rehabilitasyon sonuçlarını nasıl etkileyebileceğini araştırmaktır.Bu araştırma yarı deneysel bir çalışmadır. Araştırma evrenini Rehabilitasyon Merkezi'nden fizik tedavi alan ve hasta kartlarından diplejik ve hemiplejik tip SP tanısı olan hastalar oluşturmaktır. 44 SP'li hasta çalışma evreni olarak kabul edilmiştir. Bu çalışmada, rastlantısal olmayan Sistematik Örneklem yöntemi ile nitel ve nicel araştırma desenleri bir arada kullanılmıştır.Bobath NGT yöntemine dayalı program alan 4-12 yaş arası (Çalışma grubu yaş ortalaması: 8,27 ±2.10, kontrol grubu yaş ortalaması: 7.27± 2,79 ) SP teşhisi konmuş 44 hasta (11 kız ve 33 erkek) çalışma programına alınmıştır. 44 hasta 22'şer kişiden oluşan 2 gruba ayrılmıştır. Her iki gruba haftada 2 gün 40 dakikadan oluşan Bobath yöntemine dayalı fizyoterapi programı uygulanmıştır. Aynı zamanda ÇG'ye 8 hafta boyunca, haftada 5 gün ve 50 dakikadan oluşan multi-model ev egzersiz programı düzenli olarak uygulanmıştır. Hastaların demografik özellikleri ve Aile Etki Ölçeği (AEÖ); Bağımsız İki Örnek T Testi ile, cinsiyet dağılımları ve Kaba Motor Fonksiyon Sınıflandırma Sistemi (GMFCS); Ki Kare testi ile, Kaba Motor Fonksiyon Ölçümü (GMFM), 1 dakika yürüme testi, sağ ve sol tek ayak üzerinde durabilme süresi ve NEH ölçümleri; Karışık Ölçümler İçin İki Faktörlü Anova yöntemiyle analiz edilmiştir. Analizlerde anlamlılık düzeyi p0.05). Her iki grubun AEÖ değerleri benzerlik göstermektedir. ÇG ve KG'nin VAS skor ortalamaları analiz edildiğinde, aralarında anlamlı farklılık bulunmuştur (P=0.0030.05), 1 dk. yürüme testi (P=0.078>0.05), sağ tek ayak üzerinde durabilme süresi (P=0.725>0.05), sol tek ayak üzerinde durabilme süresi (p=0.927>0.05) ve NEH başlangıç ve 8 hafta sonunda ölçüm parametrelerine bakıldığında istatistiksel açıdan anlamlı bir farklılığa rastlanılmamıştır Ancak hem 1 dakika yürüme testi hem de GMFM değerlendirmesinde ÇG lehine sayısal bir artış olmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to investigate the effects of Multi-model home-based exercise program, which was enriched by sport activities in addition to the Bobath NDT (Neuro developmental treatment), over the rehabilitation results of the children having Cerebral Palsy (CP).The research was a semi-experimental study. The search space consisted of patients, who were diparetic and hemiparetic types of CPs, and taking physical treatment from the rehabilitation center. 44 patients having CP were taken as our search space. In this study, non-random systematic sampling method were used and qualitative and quantitative search patterns were applied together.Forty four patients (eleven female and thirty three male) between ages four and twelve (such that the study group had 8.27±2.10 years as average age and the control group had 7.27 ± 2.79 years as average age) diagnosed as CP and they took a program based on the Bobath NDT method and they were taken our study by using non-random systematic method. Forty four patients were divided into two groups each consisted of twenty two person. The physical therapy program based on the Bobath NDT method which took forty minutes was applied to both groups two days per week. Meanwhile, the multi-model home-based exercise program which took 50 minutes was applied regularly to the study group for eigth weeks and five days per week.The patients that were observed in this study consisted of two similar groups in terms of demographic properties, GMFCS and gender distribution. Demographic properties of the groups and the impact on family scale were compared by independent two samples T test. Gender distribution and Gross Motor Function Classification System (GMFCS) were analyzed by chi-square test. Two way two two factor mixed factorial ANOVA method was used for GMFM, one minute walk test, stand on left and rigth foot period of time measurement and Range of Motion (ROM). The results of this study was analyzed by discriptive statistics such as frequencies, percentage and intra group distributions. In the analysis, the significance was taken as P< 0.05.When the AEÖ parameter of both group at the end of the eight weeks were compared, no significant difference between the groups was observed and the AEÖ values showed similarity for both groups. Significant difference between the VAS score averages of the groups before and after the eight weeks were observed, so that the VAS score average of the study group increased after the eigth weeks. When the one minute walk test parameter of both group at the eight weeks were compared, no significant difference between the groups were observed (p=0.078>0.05). Significant difference between the GMFM parametres averages of the groups weren?t observed at the beginning of the eight weeks and at the end of the eigth weeks, but Both one minute walk test and GMFM parametres were observed numerical increase. When the ROM and stand on right foot period of time measurement (p= 0.725>0.05) and stand on left foot period of time measurement (p= 0.927>0.05) test parametre of both group at the end of eight weeks were compared, no significant difference between the groups were observed.As a result, we can say that the multi-model home-based exercise program lasting eight weeks causes relief of pain and improvement of function of patients with CPs