Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatları ile dünya edebiyatlarının Cumhuriyetten günümüze ortaöğretim programları ve ders kitaplarındaki yeri
The place of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature in secondary education programs and course books from Republic Period to present day
- Tez No: 310994
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. LEYLA KARAHAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Education and Training, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatı, dünya edebiyatı, ortaöğretim eğitim programı, ders kitabı, Turkish literature out of Turkey, world literature, secondary education program, course book
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortaöğretim Sosyal Alanlar Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 300
Özet
Doküman incelemesine dayalı yapılan bu araştırmada, Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatları ile dünya edebiyatlarının Cumhuriyet'ten bugüne ortaöğretim programları ve ders kitaplarındaki yeri incelenmiştir.?nceleme sırasında, Türkiye dışındaki uygulamalara genel olarak değinildikten sonra, ilgili Türk dili ve edebiyatı programları ve bu programlara göre hazırlanmış ders kitapları ele alınmıştır.1340 (1924) öğretim programından başlanarak tarih sırasına göre 1927, 1929, 1934, 1938, 1942, 1946, 1949-50, 1952, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1976, 1991, 1992, 1995 ve 2005 öğretim programına kadar 18 program ele alınmıştır. Bu programlarda söz konusu edilen Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatları ile dünya edebiyatları bilgilerinin her biri kendi başlığı altında irdelenmiştir.Yine bu programlara göre yazılan ve liselerde okutulan ?Edebiyat?, ?Edebî Yeniliğimiz?, ?Edebiyat Tarihi Dersleri?, ?Türk Edebiyatı Tarihi?, ?Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı?, ?Türk Edebiyatı?, ?Fransız Edebiyatı Antolojisi?, ?Metinli Batı Edebiyatı? ve ?Dil ve Anlatım? gibi ders kitapları taranarak Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatları ile dünya edebiyatları şair ve yazarlarının isimleri ve metinleri tespit edilmiştir.Programlara göre yazılmış ders kitaplarına alınan Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatları ve dünya edebiyatları metinlerinden bazıları rast gele yöntemine göre seçilerek programlara uygunluğu bakımından incelenmiştir.Sonuç bölümünde, öğretim programlarının her birinde ve bu programlara göre hazırlanmış Türk dili ve edebiyatı ders kitaplarında yer alan Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatı ve dünya edebiyatının ?air ve yazarları iki ayrı sayı ve yüzdelikler tablosunda verilmiştir.Gelişmiş ülkelerin programlarında diğer ülkelerin edebiyatlarına pek yer verilmezken ülkemizde bu oranın % 50'ye ulaştığı programlar olmuştur. Ancak genel olarak, Cumhuriyet'ten günümüze Türkiye dışı ve dünya edebiyatları, programlarda (% 9+% 20) % 29 ve ders kitaplarında da (% 7+% 33) % 40 oranlarında yer bulmuştur. Burada dikkati çeken, Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatlarına, dünya edebiyatlarına göre çok az yer verilmesidir. Bütün bunlar, tablo 4 ve 5'te ayrıntılı olarak program ve ders kitaplarına göre verilmiştir.Öneriler bölümünde ele alınıp incelenen verilerin değerlendirilmesi sonucunda gerekli görülen önerilere iki ayrı başlık altında yer verilmiştir.Kaynakça bölümünde, I. dereceden kaynak olarak sadece ortaöğretim ders programlarının yayımlandığı kaynaklar ve taranan edebiyat ders kitapları; II. dereceden kaynak olarak da konuyla ilgili diğer eser ve çalışmalar yazılmıştır.Ekler kısmında ise, Türkiye dışı Türk edebiyatı ve dünya edebiyatı şair ve yazarları programlar ve ders kitapları için ayrı ayrı alfabetik listeler hâlinde, ilgili çeşitli programlardan ve taranan ders kitaplarından örnekler sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the research done by being based on document study, the place of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature in secondary education programs and course books from republic period to present day has been studied.At first, the purposes of Turkish education system, and then the specific purposes of Turkish Language and Literature courses towards these general purposes have been introduced.During study, after dealing with the practices out of Turkey in general, related Turkish language and literature programs and the course books prepared according to these programs have been handled.18 programs, from beginning with 1340 (1924) teaching program, 1927, 1929, 1934, 1938, 1942, 1946, 1949-50, 1952, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1976, 1991, 1992, 1995 to 2005 teaching program, have been handled chronologically. Each data of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature discussed in these programs has been studied under its own heading.Also, by scanning the course books written according to these programs and taught in high schools such as ?Literature?, ?Our Literary Innovation?, ?History of Literature Lessons?, ?History of Turkish Literature?, ?Turkish Language and Literature?, ?Turkish Literature?, ?Anthology of French Literature?, ?Western Literature Texts?, ?Language and Expression?, the names and texts of poets and authors of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature have been identified.Some of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature texts put in the course books written according to the programs have been chosen according to the method of random and have been studied in respect to convenience to the programs.In conclusion part, Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature poets and authors existing in each teaching program and in Turkish language and literature course books that were designed for these programs have been showed in two separate tables of numbers and percentages.While other countries? literatures don?t take part so much in developed countries, there are some programs where this rate has reached up to 50% in our country. But in general, Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature from republic period to present day have taken part in the percentage of 29% (9% + 20%) in the programs and the percentage of 40% (7% + 33%) in the course books. What?s the most remarkable here is that, when compared to world literature, Turkish literature out of Turkey has taken part slightly. All of these have been given in table 4 and 5 in detail according to the programs and the course books.In suggestion part, the suggestions considered necessary as a result of evaluation of the data handled and studied have taken part under two separate headings.In bibliography part, as first degree source, only the sources in which the secondary course programs published and literature course books scanned, and as second degree source, the works and studies related to the subject have been written.In appendix part, poets and authors of Turkish literature out of Turkey and world literature separately in lists for the programs and the course books and the samples from related various programs and course books scanned have been presented.