Travma hastalarında böbrek hasarının değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of renal damage in travma patient
- Tez No: 311490
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET EMİN BOLEKEN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Çocuk Cerrahisi, Pediatric Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Künt Abdominal Travma, Renal Hasar, Konservativ Tedavi, Nefrektomi, Blunt abdominal trauma, renal injury, conservative treatment, nephrectomy
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 52
Özet
Amaç:Çocuklarda abdominal travmaya sekonder böbrek travmaların konservatif yönetimini gözden geçirmek ve uygun görüntüleme ve operasyon müdahalelerini tanımlamak.Materyal ve Metod: 2000-2012 arası araştırmacının bölümündeki abdominal travmaya sekonder böbrek hasarı olan 41 çocuk gözden geçirildi.Bütün hastalara böbrek damarların ultrasonu ve dopler görüntülemesi yapıldı.Ek olarak gerektiğinde bilgisayarlı tomografi ( BT ), sistografi, nükleer tıbbi fonksiyonel araştırmalar yapıldı.Fakat renografi yapılmadı.Bulgular:Böbrek hasarı 13 hastada Grade 1, 13 hastada Grade 2, 6 hastada Grade 3 , 6 hastada Grade 4, 3 hastada Grade 5 idi. Bütün hastalara başlangıçta cerrahi olmadan müdahale edildi.3 hastaya hayati tehlikeye sokan böbrek kanamadan dolayı ( Grade 4-5 ) cerrahi explorasyon yapıldı, hiçbirinde böbrek dışı sebep yoktu.Parçalanmış Böbrek ( n:1) ve Böbrek pedikül hasarı ( n:2 ) nedeni ile 3 hastaya acil nefrektomi yapıldı ve 1 hastada laserasyon tamir edildi.Hiçbir çocuğa uzamış cerrahi gerekmedi.Çocuklarda böbreklerin fonksiyonlar korunmadı.Tartışma:Pediatrik renal intraparankimal kanamalarda konservatif tedavi etkili ve güvenilirdir.Çoğu böbrek hasarları cerrahi gerektirmemesine rağmen , hasarın grade'ine bakılmaksızın hayati tehlikesi olan kanamalara cerrahi müdahale yapılmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: To review the conservative management of pediatric renal injuries secondery to abdominal tarauma, and to determine the appropriate indications for imaging and operative intervention.Materials and methods: From 2000 to 2012, 41 children with renal injuries secondary to abdominal trauma that were admitted to the authors? department were reviewed. All patients underwent ultrasonography and Doppler of their renal vessels. Additional investigations with computed tomography (CT) scan, cystography, or nuclear medicine functional studies were performed as indicated. But, Renorrhaphy was not performed.Results: The renal injury grade was grade I in 13, grade II in 13, grade III in 6, grade IV in 6, and grade V in 3 patients. All patients were initially treated nonoperatively. Three patients underwent acute surgical exploration for life-threatening renal bleeding (grade IV-V injury), none of them for nonrenal causes. Immediate nephrectomy was done for shattered kidney (n -1), and renal pedicle injuries (n -2) in theree patients, and lacerations were repaired in one patient. No child required delayed surgery. Renal functions were not preserved in one children.Conclusion:.The conservative treatment of pediatric renal parenchymal injuries is safe and effective. Although the vast majority of renal injuries do not require surgical intervention, life-threatening renal bleeding, regardless of the grade of injury, should be treated with immediate nephrectomy.