Açık ve kapalı burun ameliyatı insizyonlarının burun duyusu açısından karşılaştırılması
Evalution of the effects of open and closed nasal surgery incisions on sense of the nasal skin
  1. Tez No: 326454
  2. Yazar: ONUR GÖKDEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET İHSAN OKUR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Plastik ve Rekonstrüktif Cerrahi, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Burun cildi, Duyu, Semmes Weinstein monofilamanları, İnsizyonlar, Nasal skin, Sensation, Semmes Weinstein monofilaments, Incisions
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Fırat Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Plastik ve Rekonstrüktif Cerrahi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 91
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; açık ve kapalı teknik burun ameliyatı insizyonlarının burun cildi duyusuna olan etkilerini araştırmak, yöntemler arasında bu açıdan anlamlı bir fark olup olmadığını ortaya koymaktır.Çalışmaya dâhil edilen 30 hastanın 15'ine açık teknik insizyonla, 15'ine de kapalı teknik insizyonla burun ameliyatı yapıldı. Çalışma gruplarındaki hastaların yaşları 18 ile 35 arasındaydı. Açık ve kapalı gruplardaki hastaların yaş ortalaması sırası ile 27,4±5,1 ve 22,6±5,4'tü. Açık gruptaki kadın ve erkek hastaların yüzdeleri sırasıyla %73,3 ve %26,7'ydi, kapalı gruptaki kadın ve erkek hastaların yüzdeleri sırasıyla %66,7 ve %33,3'tü.Duyu muayenesi için tip, kolumella üst uç, kolumella alt uç, sağ alar kanat, sol alar kanat, riniyon, naziyon, burun sağ kenarı, burun sol kenarı olmak üzere burunda dokuz nokta önceden belirlendi. Bu noktalardaki burun cildinin duyusu operasyon öncesi ve operasyon sonrası birinci hafta, birinci, üçüncü ve altıncı aylarda Semmes Weinstein monofilamanları ile değerlendirildi. Ameliyat öncesi ve sonrası tüm bulgular karşılaştırıldı.Açık ve kapalı teknik ameliyat yapılan her iki gruptaki hastaların burun cildinde his kayıpları vardı. Ancak his kaybı olan noktalar gruplar arasında faklıydı. Açık teknikle ameliyat yapılan hastaların burun cildindeki his kayıpları çoğunlukla kolumella üst uç, tip ve riniyon bölgelerindeyken, kapalı teknikle ameliyat yapılan hastaların burun cildindeki his kayıpları çoğunlukla riniyon ve burun kanadı bölgelerindeydi. Ancak tüm bölgelerdeki his kayıpları en geç 3. ayın sonunda geri döndü. Sonuçta burun ameliyatı insizyonlarının burun cildi duyusuna olan etkileri arasında anlamlı bir fark olmadığı, teknik seçimi yaparken his kaybının göz ardı edilebileceği sonucuna varıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACTEVALUTION OF THE EFFECTS OF OPEN AND CLOSED NASAL SURGERY INCISIONS ON SENSE OF THE NASAL SKINThe aim of this study was to investigate effects of open and closed technique nasal surgery incisions to the sense of nasal skin it was also aimed to reveal whether there are any differences between the methods in this respect.This study included thirty patients, 15 of which undergone nasal surgery of open technique incision and the other 15 undergone nasal surgery of closed technique incision. Ages of these patients ranged between 18-35 years. The mean ages of the patients in the open and closed groups were 27,4±5,1 and 22,6±5,4 respectively. The percentages of the woman and man patients in open group were 73,3% and 26,7% respectively and the percentages of the woman and man patients in closed group were 66,7% and 33,3% respectively.Nine points in the nose, including tip of nose, columella high-end, columella lower-end, right wing alar, left wing alar, right edge of the nose, left edge of the nose, rhinion, nasion were predetermined for sensory examination. Senses of nasal skin at these points were evaluated by Semmes Weinstein monofilaments preoperatively and postoperatively in the first week, first, third and sixth months. All findings were compared before and after surgeryLosses of sensation in the skin of the nose were in both groups of patients undergone open and closed technique nose surgery. However, the points having loss of sensation were different in these two groups. The losses of sensation in the nasal skin were mostly the columella high end, tip of nose and rhinion regions in the patients undergone open technique nose surgery, whereas the losses of sensation in the nasal skin were usually the rhinion and edge of the nose regions in the patients undergone closed technique nose surgery. However, losses of sensation in all regions were recovered end of the third month at the latest. Finally, it was found that there were no significant differences between open and closed nasal surgery incision techniques in terms of their effects on nasal skin sensation. Therefore it is concluded that while choosing open or closed techniques, matter of sensation loss can be ignored.