Arap dilinde sıfat-ı müşebbehe ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki kullanımı
The morphological adjective (adjective resembling) in the Arabic language and its usage in the Holy Qur'an
- Tez No: 326915
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET YÜKSEL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Dilbilim, Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sıfat-ı müşebbehe, Sıfat, Müştak, Âmil, Ma`m?l
- Yıl: 2012
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 169
Özet
Arap Dilinde Sıfat-ı Müşebbehe ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki Kullanımı konusunu içeren bu araştırma giriş, üç ana bölüm ve sonuç kısmından oluşmaktadır. Konuyla bağlantılı olarak araştırmada, sıfat-ı müşebbehe yapısının Arap dilinde ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki kullanımı biçimbilim, sözdizimi ve anlambilim açısından incelendi.Giriş bölümünde araştırma konusunun seçilme nedenine, araştırma konusunun oluşturduğu problem yönüne , araştırmada izlenen yöntem ve yararlanılan kaynaklara temas edildi.Birinci bölümde, Sıfat-ı Müşebbehe ve Arap Dilindeki Diğer Yapılarla Olan İlişkisi başlığı altında sıfat-ı müşebbehe kavramı ve tanımı, sülâsî fiil yapıları, lâzım fiiller, câmîd ve müştak isim çeşitleri konularına değinildi.İkinci bölümde, Arap Dilinde Sıfat-ı Müşebbehe Yapısı kapsamında beş ayrı maddeyle ele alınan; kıyâsî sıfat-ı müşebbehe vezinleri ve semâ`î sıfatı müşebbeheler, sıfat-ı müşebbehe olarak kullanılan diğer isim çeşitleri (mastarlar, câmîd isimler, müştaklar kapsamında ism-i fâ`il, mübâlağalı ism-i fâ`il, ism-i mef`?l, ism-i tafdîl), sıfat-ı müşebbehenin izâfeti, sıfat mevsuf ilişkisi, Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de sıfat-ı müşebbehe istatistiği konuları üzerinde duruldu.Bu bölümde Arap dilinde ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de geçen sıfat-ı müşebbehe vezinleri tanıtıldı. Araştırma konusuyla ilgili olarak Arap dilinden örneklerle açıklanan konular kapsamında sıfat-ı müşebbehenin Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'deki kullanım şekli, işlevi ve dilbilgisi yönüyle incelenmesini sağlayan Kur'ân-ı Kerîm ayetlerinden oluşan tablolara yer verildi.Üçüncü bölümde sıfat-ı müşebbehenin ameli ve ma`m?lü konuları incelenerek Arap dilinden ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'den örnekler verildi.Klasik Arap kaynaklarının görüşleri esas alınarak hazırlanan bu çalışmanın sonuç bölümünde Arap dili alanında ve Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de sıfat-ı müşebbehe yapısı ve işlevleri hakkında ulaşılan verilerin değerlendirmesi yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research paper is divided into four main parts: an introduction, three chapters and a conclusion whose topic is The Morphological Adjective (adjective resembling) in the Arabic Language and its usage in the Holy Qur'an. The research related to this subject is concentrated on the morphological, syntactical and semantic study of the morphological adjective in the Arabic language and the Holy Qur'an.In the introduction, I discuss the reason for choosing this particular subject of research, its current problems, the methods followed in the research and the sources used are noted.In the first chapter, the morphological adjective and its relation with other structures in the Arabic language, the concept and identification of the morphological adjective, the trilateral verb forms, intransitive verbs, and the types of derivative and static nouns are discussed.The second chapter takes an in depth looks at the structure of the morphological adjective. This chapter is divided into five sections: (1) original morphological adjective and the auditory (samâ'î) morphological adjective, (2) other nouns used as morphological adjectives (gerunds, static nouns, derivation nouns comprised of the active participle the hyperbolic participle, the passive participle, and comparative and superlative adjectives referred to as derived nouns), (3) the morphological adjective phrase, (4) the relation between adjective and noun and (5) statistics of morphological adjective usage in the Holy Qur'an.In this chapter, the study focuses on the demonstration of all the morphological adjective patterns mentioned in the Holy Qur'an and the Arabic language as well as everything related to this subject. Supporting examples and confirmed evidence in the field of the Arabic language in this chapter are attached with tables of Qur'anic verses clarifying the morphological adjective's structure, function and parsing in the Holy Qur'an.In the third chapter, activation of the morphological adjective, the conditions of the governed nouns, examples from the Arabic language and the Holy Quran are provided and discussed.While keeping in view Classical Arabic references, this research ends with a number of results arranged in the conclusion regarding the morphological adjective's structure and functions in the field of Arabic language and as used in the Holy Qur'an.KEY WORDS:Morphological Adjective,Adjective,Derivation Nouns,Activation,Governed Noun.