Açık kalp cerrahisi sonrası karaciğer fonksiyon testi ve hiperbilirubinemi
Liver function tests and hyperbilirubinemia following open-heart surgery
  1. Tez No: 329925
  2. Yazar: OKTAY TÜYDEŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DAVİT SABA
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Açık kalp cerrahisi, karaciğer fonksiyonları, Open-heart surgery, liver functions
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 156
Özet
Koroner arter bypass greftleme (KABG) operasyonlarının hızlı gelişimi yirminci yüzyılın ikinci yarısında başlamıştır. Başlangıçta deneysel olarak gerçekleştirilen operasyonlar, çalışan kalp üzerinde gerçekleştirilirken, kalp akciğer makinesinin keşfi ile operasyonlar daha güvenli ve başarılı olarak uygulanmaya başlanmıştır. Fakat tüm gelişmelere rağmen hala kalp akciğer makinesinin vücutta oluşturduğu etkiler tam anlamıyla önlememiştir.Biz bu çalışmada açık kalp cerrahisinin karaciğer üzerine olan etkilerini ve risk faktörlerini inceledik. Ocak 2013 tarihinden itibaren açık kalp operasyonu uygulanan ardışık kırk (40) hasta prospektif olarak çalışmaya alındı.Total protein, albümin, total kolesterol, ALP değerleri postoperatif 1. gün en düşük seviyeye indi ve daha sonra giderek yükseldi ve preoperatif değerlere kadar ulaştı. Bu değişimler istatistiksel olarak anlamlıydı (p0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Liver Function Tests and Hyperbilirubinemia Following Open-Heart SurgeryRapid developments in coronary artery bypass grafting (CABG) operations started in the second half of the twentieth century. While in the beginning operations were performed experimentally on beating heart, operations were introduced as a safer and more successful with the discovery of a heart lung machine. However in spite of all the advances, effects of the heart-lung machine on body couldn?t completely prevent.In this study, we investigated the effects of open-heart surgery on liver and risk factors. Since January 2013, forty (40) consecutive patients underwent open-heart surgery enrolled prospectively in study.Total protein, albumin, total cholesterol and ALP values decreased to lowest level in postoperative first day and then gradually increased and reached preoperative values. These changes were statistically significant (p < 0.05).Total bilirubin, AST, ALT, LDH, GGT and INR values increased early postoperative period. Then these values decreased to normal values. As increases of ALT weren?t statistically significant, alterations in other enzymes were statistically significant (p < 0.05).Of 40 patients, only 7 patients developed hyperbilirubinemia. Preoperative albumin and CK values found as risk factors in terms of hyperbilirubinemia when compared to the groups with and without hyperbilirubinemia (p < 0.05). The average age of the patients, preoperative total protein, AST, ALT, ALP, LDH, GGT, total bilirubin, CVP values, amount of blood product used and cross-clamp time were not found as a risk factor (p > 0.05).