Tarımsal bir atık olan pamuk sapanın bio-pulp yönünden kullanılabilirliğinin araştırılması
  1. Tez No: 34142
  2. Yazar: SİBEL ŞIK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ALİ ÜNYAYAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyoloji, Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cotton stalk, phenol oxidase, ligninase, cellulase, abscisic acid(ABA), lignin biodegradation
  7. Yıl: 1994
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
ÖZET Beyaz-çürükçül fungus Phanerochaete chrysosporium ME 446 ve FunaUa tragji. ' nin lignin yıkım kapasitesi, yan-kaü fermentasyon şartları altında incelenmiştir. Lignosellülozik kaynak olarak tarımsal bir atık olan pamuk sapı kullanılmıştır. Çalışmamızda, lignolMk enzimler gibi bir sekonder metobolit olan Absisik asit ( ABA ) 'in fungus metabolizması ve fungal enzimler üzerine olan etkisi araştırılmıştır. Yan-katı fermentasyon tekniği kullanılarak üretilen kültürlere ABA eklenmiştir. ABA Phanerochaete chrysosporium 'da ve FrfflfffiOT frftfffr* '
Özet (Çeviri)
Ill ABSTRACT Lignin degradation abilities of Phanerochantft rhryşosporium ME 446 and Fimalia trngii, under semi solid - state fermentation were studied. The study was carried out using cotton plant stalk, which was an agrowaste, as a ligninolytic source. In our research, effects of Abscisic Acid (ABA) -like all ligninolytic enzymes, a secondary metobolite - on fungal metabolism and fungal enzymes were examined. By using semi solid - fermentation technique produced cultures were supplemented with ABA. Markedely, maximum enzymes( Phenoloxidase, Lignin peroxidase and Cellulase) activities of Phanerochn*** nhrysosporium and Funaüa tcaga. were obtained when the medium supplemented with ABA. And also, by the addition of ABA, required time for the begining of fungal secondary metobolite production decreasing. In Stock Basal Medium, maximum ligninase activity of EunaUa^aga about 8.1 (jmol/L obtained in 12 days of fermentation. With ABA, the maximum activity of about 7.4 (jmol/L obtained in 8 days. Moreover, similar cellulase, enzyme activities were obtained when the medium supplemented with ABA. Maximum phenol oxidase enzymes activities of F. trogii observed after 10 days of fermentation, medium supplemented with ABA or not For the degradation of polymeric lignin molecule as a energy source a simple molecule, such as glucose was required. When SBM did not contain glucose, very low ligninase, cellulase, and phenoloxidase enzyme activities were determined. For the result, due to lignin and cellulose content of cotton stalk (% 23 lignin, % 40 cellulose), it was observed that, this agricultural waste can be used as an alternative crude source for paper making.