Su altı hokeyindeki filik hareketinin kinematik analizi
Kinematic analysis of the flick pattern in underwater hockey
- Tez No: 375019
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. VOLGA BAYRAKCI TUNAY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hockey, Kinematics, Analysis, Exercise
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Fizyoterapistliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, su altı hokeyindeki filik hareketinin biomekaniksel tanımının yapılabilmesi, zamana bağlı olarak omuz, dirsek, el bileği ve gövdede meydana gelen açısal değişiklikleri belirlemek ve harekete özel verilecek egzersiz eğitimi programının filik hareketine ve atış mesafesi performansına olan etkisini araştırmaktı. Çalışmaya yaş ortalaması 26±4,2 yıl olan, 17 (12 E, 5 K) elit su altı hokeyi oyuncusu dahil edildi. Sporcular, çalışma için hazırlanmış kameralardan oluşan su altı düzeneğinde filik atış performansları kaydedildikten sonra altı haftalık“Thrower's Ten”ilerleyici egzersiz programına dahil edildiler. Ölçümler altı haftalık egzersiz eğitimi sonrasında tekrarlandı. Toplanan 3D veriler, çalışma için tasarlanmış özel programlar ile analiz edildikten sonra istatistiksel değerlendirmeler yapıldı. Eğitim sonrası filik atış mesafesi eğitim öncesi ile karşılaştırıldığında tüm grupta istatistiksel olarak anlamlı artış gözlendi (p0.05). Dirsek ekleminde 30ms ve 60ms'lerde açısal olarak istatistiksel anlamlı fark gözlendi (p0.05). Üst ekstremiteye yönelik rotasyon hareketinin hiçbir anında anlamlı fark gözlenmedi (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
The purposes of this study were, to understand and biomechanical diagnose the flick pattern in underwater hockey players, to determine the angular changes in shoulder, elbow, wrist and upper body upon time, and to investigate the effects of exercise program specific to the movement, on flick pattern and distance performance. Seventeen (12 male, 5 female) elite underwater hockey players with average of 26±4.2 years were included in the study. Athletes were involved in a progressive“Thrower's Ten”exercise program after their flick patterns were recorded with underwater cameras specially prepared for this study. The measurements were repeated after 6 weeks exercise program. After analyzing the 3D data in software specially chosen for the study, the statistical assessment was done. There was a statistically significant increase in the whole group when comparing the results before and after exercise program (p0.05). Statistically significant angular differences were found in elbow joint in 30ms and 60ms, and in elbow 15ms, 30ms and 60ms (p>0.05). At 0ms, which was the beginning of the movement, there was no statistically significant difference found (p>0.05). Also there was no significant difference found at any moment of the upper extremity rotation movements (p>0.05). A statistically significant angular difference was found in all variations of time dependent upper body rotations (p>0.05). In conclusion, the kinematic analysis and biomechanical definition of flick movement was conducted with this study. In addition to this, it has been showed that“Thrower's Ten”exercises can be efficiently used in underwater hockey players for the development of performance, prevention of injuries and physiotherapy and rehabilitation programs after injuries.