Hazır giyim perakendeciliğinde görsel tasarım faaliyetlerinin incelenmesi (Zincir mağazalar örneği)
Ready to wear the investgation of visual design activity in retailing (Chain stores sample)
- Tez No: 378240
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BİRSEN ÇİLEROĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Giyim Endüstrisi, Clothing Industry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: visual design, visual design activities, visual designers
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Giyim Endüstrisi ve Moda Tasarımı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 140
Özet
Hızla gelişen moda sektöründe koleksiyon tasarımı ve yönetiminin temeli sürekli yeni ve farklı kıyafetler isteyen tüketicilerin doğabilecek taleplerini öngörerek kısa sürede bu taleplere cevap verebilmektir. Hızla gelişen moda sonucunda artan ürün sayısı ve çeşidi mağazalarda görsel tasarım faaliyetlerini zorunlu kılarak, firmalar için bu unsurun rekabet aracına dönüşmesine neden olmuştur. Bundan yola çıkarak hazır giyim perakende zincir mağazalarının görsel tasarım faaliyetlerinin ve organizasyon yapısının özelliklerinin araştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Tezin ikinci bölümünde görsel tasarım kavramı açıklanarak hazır giyim perakende zincir mağazalarında görsel tasarım faaliyetleri detaylı bir şekilde ele alınmıştır. Türkiye'de avm sayısı bakımından en fazla olması nedeniyle İstanbul ve Ankara illeri ve avm sektörü bakımından yeni gelişmekte olduğu için Eskişehir ilinde faaliyet gösteren hazır giyim perakende zincir mağazaları ve bu mağazaların görsel sunum sorumluları, görsel tasarımcıları ve vitrin tasarımcıları seçilmiştir. Her bir ilin örneklemde yer alacağı büyüklükleri göz önüne alınarak örneklem oluşturulmuştur. Araştırmanın verileri belirlenen örneklemden tesadüfi olarak ulaşılan 47 görsel sunum sorumlusu, 16 görsel tasarımcı ve 12 vitrin tasarımcısına uygulanan anketlerden elde edilmiştir. Araştırma kapsamında firmaların görsel tasarımcılarına, vitrin tasarımcılarına ve görsel sunum sorumlularına yöneltilen anket ile mağaza içi yerleşim düzenlemelerinin görsel tasarım faaliyetlerine nasıl yansıtıldığı, mağaza içi sunum ve düzenleme tekniklerinin nelerden oluştuğu analiz edilmiştir. Bu araştırmanın sonuçları, görsel tasarım faaliyetleri hakkında literatürde yeterli bilgi olmaması nedeniyle bilgi kaynağı olması, mağaza içi mimari tasarımlarda yol gösterici olması, görsel tasarım alanında çalışan kişilere yol göstermesi, görsel tasarım eğitim programlarına katkı sağlaması açısından yararlı olacaktır. Görsel tasarım faaliyetlerinin hazır giyim perakende mağazaları için giderek rekabet aracı haline geldiği göz önünde bulundurulmalı, her firma görsel tasarım faaliyetlerine gerekli önemi vermelidir. Bilim Kodu : Giyim Endüstrisi ve Moda Tasarımı Anabilim Dalı Anahtar Kelimeler : Görsel tasarım, Görsel tasarım faaliyetleri, Görsel tasarımcı Sayfa Adedi : 123 Tez Danışmanı : Doç. Dr. Birsen ÇİLEROĞLU
Özet (Çeviri)
Basis of the rapidly growing fashion industry in the collection, design and management; constantly anticipating new demands of consumers who want different outfits that may arise to respond to this request as soon as possible. Rapidly evolving fashion results in increasing the number of products and types of stores making it mandatory visual design activities, has led to the transformation of this element of the competitive tool for firms. On this basis the apparel retail chain stores and visual design activities aimed to investigate the characteristics of the organization. Visual design concepts explained in the second part of the thesis apparel retail chain stores in visual design activities are discussed in detail. To share is that the universe of fast fashion practitioner research and information has created chain stores that accept been selected for their cooperation. The sample of the survey apparel retail chain stores operating in Eskişehir due to the maximum in terms of the number of shopping centers in Turkey Istanbul and in terms of Ankara and shopping center industry is new in developing and visual presentation in charge of these stores has created visual designers and showcase designers. Each province will take place in the sample size is determined taking into account the density of shopping centers. Research is achieved at random from the sample data set of 47 visual presentation manager, were obtained from questionnaires administered to 16 and 12 to showcase the visual designer designer. Within this research, firms with visual designers, showcasing designers and visual presentation of the principals directed the survey with in-store placement arrangements that how it's done in the visual design activities, what is composed of in-store presentation and editing techniques were analyzed as to how the workflow in visual design department. The resulting data; frequency, percentage, were tested with the mean and standard deviation analysis.The analysis direction; responsible for the profession of visual presentation is a new employment area, examined in all chain stores that employ those responsible for visual presentation and it was determined that complimented the visual design activities. Visual design activities of the season gained intensity in the beginning of the season, the products are placed in care are the elements of the distribution of the stores in the effectiveness of sales includes product group so that it can be vary between brands of these elements. Readymade garments significant difference between the visual design activities implemented in this brand retail chain store brands have reached the conclusion that.The results of this research, apparel retailing visual design space to be a source of information because it is the first study in this context, visual design in-store to determine the activity of architectural design to draw attention to the importance of, to give information about the application of different brands to people working in the visual design, contributes to the visual design training programs helping to identify and provide content, determining the flow of people to work on the visual design field work and in this regard will be made for different sectors and types of shops would be useful to set an example for further studies. Science Code: Clothing Industry and Fashion Design Department