Total abdominal histerektomilerde deksketoprofen ve lornoksikam uygulamasının postoperatif analjezik gereksinimi üzerine etkileri
Comparison of the efficacy of dexketoprofen and lornoxicam on the postoperative analgesic requirements in patients undergoing total abdominal hysterectomy
  1. Tez No: 384493
  2. Yazar: RİME RANA KARTUM
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SELİM TURHANOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Abdominal histerektomi, postoperatif ağrı, deksketoprofen, lornoksikam, Abdominal hysterectomy, postoperative analgesia, dexketoprofen, lornoxicam
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Bu çalışma total abdominal histerektomi yapılan hastalara postoperatif analjezi amacıyla peroperatif deksketoprofen veya lornoksikam uygulamasını takiben hastaların postoperatif analjezik gereksinimlerini ve yan etkileri araştırmak amacıyla planlandı. 105 ASA ?-? total abdominal histerektomi olguları 3 gruba ayrıldı. Hastalar genel anestezi altında (GAA) operasyona alındı. Ameliyat bitimine bir saat kala tüm hastalara 1000 mg parasetamol 15 dakikada intravenöz (iv) infüzyon ile uygulandı. Cilt sütürlerine geçildiğinde 1. Gruba ( n=35 ) 50 mg deksketoprofen, 2. gruba ( n=35 ) 8 mg lornoksikam, 3.gruba ( n=35 ) ise plasebo amaçlı izotonik NaCl 2 ml iv uygulandı. Ameliyat öncesi ve ameliyat sonrası sistolik ve diastolik kan basınçları (SKB, DKB), kalp atım hızları, vizüel ağrı skorları (VAS), sözel ağrı skorları (SAS), sedasyon skorları (SS) 0-1-2-4-8-12-24-48. saatlerde kaydedildi. Post anestezik bakım ünitesine alınan hastalara VAS 4 ve üzeri ise veya SAS 2 ve üzeri ise 1 mg / kg tramadol iv uygulandı. Hastaların postoperatif analjezik gereksinimini karşılamak amacıyla hasta kontrollü analjezi cihazı ( HKA ) hazırlandı. Hastalara ve yakınlarına HKA makinesinin kullanımı öğretildi. 24 saatlik tramadol kullanımı kaydedildi. Bulantı, kusma, baş dönmesi, konstipasyon, mide ağrısı gibi yan etkiler kaydedildi. Hastaların postoperatif analjezik gereksinimleri, VAS, SAS, SS, SKB, DKB, KAH, yan etkileri bakımından anlamlı farklılık saptanmadı (p>0,05). Hastalara perioperatif tek doz iki farklı çeşit NSAİİ uyguladık ve plasebo ile karşılaştırdık ve majör cerrahide yetersiz kaldığını gördük. Multimodal analjezik uygulamasının preoperatif, intraoperatif ve postoperatif tekrarlar halinde ve daha yüksek dozda yapılması gerektiğini düşünmekteyiz. Çalışmamızda ciddi yan etkilerle karşılaşmadık. Hastalarda % 40-50 oranında bulantı, kusma görülmüştür. Majör jinekolojik cerrahide HKA yaygın olarak kullanılmaktadır ve tramadol kullanımında en sık görülen yan etkiler bulantı ve kusmadır. Jinekolojik cerrahide bulantı ve kusma görülme insidansı yüksektir. Olgularımızda bulantı ve kusmanın üç grupta benzer olmasının uygulanan cerrahiye ve tramadol kullanımına bağlı olduğunu düşünmekteyiz. İki farklı NSAİİ arasında analjezik gereksinimi açısından anlamlı bir farklılık ortaya çıkmamıştır, ancak çalışmamızda Lornoksikam grubunda daha düşük doz tramadol ihtiyacı olduğu dikkati çekmiştir .
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the present study is to investigate the analgesic requirement and side effects of the use of peroperative dexketoprofen after total abdominal hysterectomy and compared it to lornoxicam and placebo. 105 patients with ASA I ?II status total abdominal hysterectomy were enrolled to the study. Patients were assigned into three groups:Dexketoprofen (Group 1), Lornoxicam (Group 2), Saline (Group 3). General anaesthesia was used. Approximately 60 min before the anticipated end of surgery patients were treated with intravenous injections of paracetamol 1 g in 15 minutes. At wound closure ,group 1 ( n=35 ) received 50 mg intravenous dexketoprofen , group 2 ( n=35 ) received 8 mg intravenous lornoxicam , group 3 ( n=35 ) received 2 ml intravenous saline. Preoperative and postoperative systolic and diastolic blood pressures, heart rates, visual analogue scale (VAS ), verbal analogue scale at 0-1-2-4-8-12-24-48 hours were recorded. Before the surgery, all patients were instructed on the operational use of PCA system and a 0?10 visual analogue scale (VAS ), where 0 represented no pain and 10 the worst pain imaginable. The goal of analgesia was to maintain the VAS ?4 or verbal analogue scale ?2 at PACU. The patients were attached to a PCA machine upon arrival in the PACU. As soon as the patients were awake, their pain was assessed using the VAS. If the patient reported a VAS at rest of 4 or higher or verbal analogue scale 2 or higher, an anaesthetist has given 1 mg/kg tramadol intravenously. Then, the patients were encouraged to self-administer their own PCA medications. The cumulative PCA requirements and tramadol requirements were recorded in PCA machines at 24 hours. Adverse effects like nausea, vomiting,dizziness,constipation, tummy ache were recorded. . Postoperative systolic and diastolic blood pressures ,heart rates ,visual analogue scale (VAS ) ,verbal analogue scale at 0-1-2-4-8-12-24-48 hours ,anagesic requirements and side effects have found similar in both groups (p>0,05). The total amounts of consumed tramadol in 24 h were not different between groups. No significant differences with respect to tramadol related side effects were observed between groups. There were no significant differences in VAS, time to first postoperative analgesics, and additional analgesics between the 3 groups. The incidences and severities of PONV and opioid related side effects were not different between the groups. The combination of opioids with supplemental analgesics is commonly used for additive or synergistic analgesic effects. We aimed to determine the most advantageous supplemental analgesic for postoperative pain relief after total abdominal hysterectomy. The results showed that one dose NSAİDs is not enough. We decided that we must prefer multimodal analgesia at preoperative, intraoperative and postoperative periods and with higher doses of NSAİDs. There were no severe side effects but %40-50 nausea and vomiting was reported at our study in all of the groups. PCA with tramadol is commonly used at major gynecological surgery and side effects of tramadol is frequently nausea and vomiting. We thought that nausea and vomiting is induced by surgery and using of tramadol. There were no difference between groups about need of analgesia but at lornoxicam group the use of tramadol was lower.