Spor örgütlerindeki yöneticilerin liderlik tarzlarının örgütsel bağlılık örgütsel iklim ve iş tatmin düzeyine etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation the effects of leadership style of sport managers on organizational commitment, organizational climate and job satisfaction
  1. Tez No: 385264
  2. Yazar: YASEMİN KEMERİZ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ÖZHAN BAVLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Job satisfaction, leadership style, organizational climate, organizational commitment, sport
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bölümü
  12. Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; Spor örgütlerindeki yöneticilerin liderlik tarzlarının, örgütsel bağlılık, örgütsel iklim ve iş tatmin düzeyine etkisini araştırmaktır. Çalışmaya Gençlik ve Spor İl müdürlüklerinde çalışan 172 personel gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Veri toplama aracı olarak Edwin A. Fleishman (1960) tarafından geliştirilmiş ve Balcı A. (1997) tarafından Türkçe'ye uyarlanan Liderlik Görüş anketi, Aksoy (2006) tarafından geliştirilen örgüt iklimi anketi, Weiss, Dawis, England ve Lofquist, (1967) tarafından geliştirilen Baycan F.A (1985) tarafından Türkçeleştirilen Minnesota İş Tatmin Ölçeği ve Allen ve Meyer tarafından (1990) geliştirilen Örgütsel Bağlılık ölçeği kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of leadership style of sport managers on organizational commitment, organizational climate and job satisfaction. Totally 172 participant who were work in provincıal directorate of youth and sports in differents cities of Turkey joined voluntary. Data collected by using Leadership style survey which was developed by A. Fleishman (1960) and addapted in Turkish by Balcı A. (1997), Organizational climate questionary which was developed by Aksoy (2006), Minnesota job satisfaction questionary which was developed by Weiss, Dawis, England ve Lofquist, (1967) and addapted in Turkish by Baycan F.A (1985) and organizational commitment survey which was developed by Allen ve Meyer (1990) and addapted in Turkish by Çetin (2006). SPSS 11,5 statistical program used for analysis. Analysis showed that leadership style scores were focused on functional style (14.0±4.1), average job satisfaction scores were 69.4±14.5, average social, developmental and managerial climate scores were 16.3±4.7 , 15.3±4.1 and 15.6±4.7 respectively, emotional, continiue and normative commitment scores were 20.1±3.9, 17.5±4.5 ve 17.7±3.9 respectively. There was week and negative correlations with functional leadership and job satisfaction and emotioanl commitment ( r:-0.172 p: 0.024 ve r: -0.178 p: 0.019 respectively). Besides related leadership style had week and negative correlations with developmental, managerial and the job satisfaction (r:-0.155 p: 0.043 , r:-0.240 p: 0.002 ve r:-0.208 p:0.006 respectively). There was week and negative correlations with status quo leadership style with continiue and normative commitment found. As a result it is possible to say that functional leadership style was dominant and it had week and negative effect on job satisfaction and emotional commitment.