Larenjektomi olan hasta yakınlarının bakım yükünün ve depresyon düzeyinin belirlenmesi
Determınatıon of Patients with relatives laryngectomy loads and depression levels of care
- Tez No: 388426
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NECMİYE SABUNCU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Laryngeal, Cancer Family, Maintenance Burden, Depression
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Araştırma larenjektomi olan hasta yakınlarının bakım yüklerinin ve depresyon düzeylerinin belirlenmesi amacıyla İstanbul ilinde İstanbul Üniversitesi Cerrahpaşa Tıp Fakültesi hastanesinde Eylül 2014-Aralık 2014 tarihleri arasında Kulak Burun Boğaz servisinde yatan larenjektomi hastalarına bakım veren 100 hasta yakını ile tanımlayıcı olarak gerçekleştirildi. Veriler Bilgi Formu ve Kliniğe Uyarlanmış Zarit Bakım Yükü Ölçeği kullanılarak toplandı. Verilerin analizinde Frekans Dağılımları, ortalama (x), standart sapma (SD), Man Whitney U testi, Kruskall Wallis testi uygulandı. Larenjektomi olan hasta yakınlarının %39' unun 45-64 yaşında, %70' inin kadın, %25' inin ilkokul mezunu, %96' sinin SGK, %59' unun gelir durumunun orta ve %58' inin çalışmakta olduğu ve hasta yakınlarının %46'sinin 30 gün – 1 yıl yakınlarına bakım veren ,%51'inin diğer aile üyelerinden destek aldığı saptandı. Araştırmaya katılan larenjektomi olan hasta yakınlarının bakım yükü puanlarının hafif ve yüksek derecede bakım yükü olduğu ve bakım yükleri açısından larenjektomi tiplerine göre parsiyel ile total arasındaki farklılık istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunduğu saptandı. Özellikle total larenjektomi hastalarına bakım veren yakınlarının, bakım yükünün daha fazla olduğu saptandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Research laryngectomy of patients with care in order to determine the level of load and depression, in the province of İstanbul, İstanbul University Cerrahpasa medical faculty hospital in September 2014-December 2014 lies at the ear, nose and throat services between laryngectomy patients was carried out as an identifier with 100 patient relatives who care. The datainformation form and assembled using the scalemaintenance overhead Zarit Adapted to the clinic. In the analysis of data, Frequency Distributions, the mean (x), standard deviation (SD), Man Whitney U test, Kruskall Wallis test was applied. laryngectomy 39% of relatives of patients with 45-64 years old, 70% female, 25% of the primary school graduates, 96% of SSI, 59% 58% of middle income status of flour and has been running and 46% of the Lair of 30 days – 1 year relatives providing care, support from 51% other family members were received.Participants in the study laryngectomy of patients with scores of maintenance overhead light and high maintenance overhead and maintenance in terms of loads of laryngectomy types with statistically significant differences between partial and total were where. Relatives who care for patients, especially total larenjektomi care was more of burden. Relatives of patients with laryngectomy care giving role maintenance with loads of a statistically significant relationship was found between (p < 0,05). Relatives of patients with laryngectomy gender male is more of the burden of care (p < 0,05).Laryngectomy beck depression scale score of patients with 23,77 ± 11.03 respectively. Beck Depression scale in terms of the types of surgery, which was not statistically significant differences between the total and partial (p > 0,05).Zarit caregiver burden scale beck depression scale in the research relationship between the examined larenjektomi found a statistically significant relationship to patient relatives (p < 0,05). Relatives of patients with laryngectomy load scale increases, there was a statistically significant increase in the scale of depression. Especially as the load of patients with partial laryngectomy scale found a statistically significant increase in the scale of depression.