Portal ven trombozlu hastalarda retrospektif çalışma
A retrospective study in patients with portal vein thrombosis
- Tez No: 388535
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AHMET CUMHUR DÜLGER, DOÇ. DR. RAMAZAN ESEN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Gastroenteroloji, Gastroenterology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Portal ven trombozu, etiyoloji, yaş
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 40
Özet
Amaç: Bu retrospektif çalışmada portal ven trombozu tanısı konulan hastalarda yaş, cinsiyet ve hastalık etiyolojisi araştırılması planlandı. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmamızda 01.01.2011 ile 31.12.2013 tarihleri arasında Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Dursun Odabaş Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi İç Hastalıkları ve Gastroenteroloji Polikliniği'ne başvuran PVT'lu hastaların dosyaları retrospektif olarak incelendi. Bulgular: Tarama sonucunda erkeklerin az da olsa üstünlüğü (E/K=39/31), ortalama tanı yaşlarının erkeklerde 47, kadınlarda 41 olduğu saptandı. 26 hastada bir veya birden fazla trombofilik faktörün olduğu , 15 hastada bilinen karaciğer sirozunun olduğu, 16 hastada ise miyeloproliferatif hastalığın olduğu görüldü. 13 hasta ise idiopatik PVT olarak kabul edildi. Sonuç: Sonuç olarak orta-ileri yaşlı hastalarda karın ağrısının ayırıcı tanısında PVT düşünülmeli ve altta yatan siroz veya herediter trombofilik bir hastalık muhakkak araştırılmalıdır. Kolestazın yaygın bir nedeni de portal biliopati olarak görünmektedir. Radyolojik olarak saptanan hepatosteatozun normal populasyona göre daha az görülmesi ileri çalışmalarla desteklenmelidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
III. ABSTRACT A RETROSPECTIVE STUDY IN PATIENTS WITH PORTAL VEIN THROMBOSIS Objective:In this retrospective study, an investigation into the age, gender as well as the etiology of portal vein thrombosis in patients diagnosed with the illness was conducted. Material and method: In our study the medical records of patients with PVT, who referred to the internal medicine and gastroenterology policlinic at Dursun Odabaş Education and Research Hospital at the Faculty of Medicine in Yuzuncu Yil University between 01.01.2011 and 31.12.2013 were retrospectively analyzed. Findings: As a result of the screening within the context of various parameters, a mild dominance of males was observed (M/F=39/31), The average diagnosis of the illness in males was found to be 47 within the context of the age; this score was 41 in females. More than one thrombophilic factors were determined in 26 patients and there was a known history of liver cirrhosis in 15 patients, as well as myeloprolifirative disease found in 16 patients. Besides these, 13 of the patients were diagnosed to have idiopathic PVT. Results: In conclusion , PVT should be taken into consideration in the middle and later age patients in the differential diagnosis of abdominal pain, and any underlying disease like liver cirrhosis or thrombophilia should certainly be investigated; since portal biliopathy has long been known to be an underlying cause of colestasis, the sparse appearance of hepatosteatosis compared to the general population and which can be detected radiologically should be supported with further studies to be conducted in the future. Key Words Portal vein thrombosis, etiyology, age, gender.