Hekimlerin tıbbi müdahalesinden dolayı idarenin sorumluluğu
Responsibilty of administration due to the intervention of medi̇cal doctors
  1. Tez No: 391256
  2. Yazar: MÜCAHİT KELEK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AYHAN DÖNER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Kamu Yönetimi, Sağlık Kurumları Yönetimi, Law, Public Administration, Health Care Management
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İdari Sorumluluk, Sağlık Hakkı, Tıbbi Müdahale, Kamu Görevlisi, Rücu
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erzincan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 154
Özet
Sağlık hizmetlerinin sunulması Anayasa ile idareye verilmiştir. Sağlık hizmetinin sunulması için idare gerekli teşkilatı kurmak, personel istihdam etmek, araç-gereç sağlamak ve gerekli denetimleri yapmak zorundadır. İdare sağlık hizmetlerinin sunulması nedeniyle kişilerin zarara uğraması halinde bu zararı gidermekle yükümlüdür. Çalışmada tıbbi müdahaleler ve bundan kaynaklanan sorumluluk incelenmektedir. Tıbbi müdahale hataları olan malpraktis, komplikasyon, uzmanlık yetki sınırının aşılması konuları doktrin ve yargı kararları ışığında açıklanmaya çalışılmaktadır. Tıbbi müdahale nedeniyle tazminat ödeyen idarenin ve kamu görevlisinin sorumluluğu ile idarenin kamu görevlisine rücu etmesi incelenmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Provision of healthcare services is assigned to the administration by virtue of the Constitutional Law. To provide healthcare services, administration has to establish necessary organisation (s), to employ personnel, provide tools and equipment and to perform necessary inspections. Provided individuals incur damages due to or otherwise attributable to the provision of healthcare services, the administration is obliged to remedy and redress. In this study, medical treatments and responsibilities arising from such actions have been studied. It is aimed that some cases related to mishandling of medical treatment such as malpractice, complication and going above and beyond the call of duty have been elaborated in the context of doctrine and judicial decisions. Responsibilities of public officer and public authority, charged with compensation because of the medical treatment and recourse of public authority to the officer due to compensation have been examined in the study. Key Words : Administrative Responsibility, right to Health, Medical Treatment, Public Officer, Recourse.