Farklı gübre tiplerinin bezelye (Pisum sativum L.)'nin verim ve verim özelliklerine etkisi
The effect of different fertilizer types in pea (Pisum sativum L.) on yield and yield components
- Tez No: 392573
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BEHİYE TUBA BİÇER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bezelye, Pisum sativum L, Gübre, Gübreleme, Pea, Sowing time, Fertilizer, Fertilization, Pisum sativum L
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tarla Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 81
Özet
Bu araştırma, farklı gübre tiplerinin bezelyenin verim ve verim özelliklerine etkisini incelemek amacıyla 2014 yetiştirme mevsiminde Dicle Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi deneme alanında yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada iki bezelye çeşidi (Utrillo ve Cambados) ve farklı gübre formları (kontrol, organo mineral gübre (vermikompost), amonyum nitrat + organo mineral gübre, tavuk gübresi, amonyum nitrat + tavuk gübresi, bakteri, triple superfosfat (P2O5), amonyum nitrat + triple superfosfat (P2O5), tavuk gübresi + triple superfosfat, amonyum nitrat + triple superfosfat, amonyum sülfat, diamonyumfosfat, amonyum nitrat) kullanılmıştır. Gübreleme ekim ile birlikte toprak uygulaması şeklinde tek seferde yapılmıştır. Deneme, tesadüf bloklarında 2 faktörlü deneme desenine göre 3 tekrarlamalı olarak yürütülmüştür. Araştırmada; m2 deki bitki sayısı, bitki ağırlığı, bitki boyu, bitkide dal sayısı, bitkide bakla sayısı, bitkide tane sayısı, baklada tane sayısı, 100 tane ağırlığı, bakla uzunluğu, bakla genişliği, biyolojik verim ve tane verimi özellikleri incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to investigate the effect of different fertilizer forms and different sowing dates on yield, yield components and seed quality in pea. Research was carried out in experimental area at Dicle University Faculty of Agriculture in 2013-2014 growing season. Two pea cultivars (Utrillo and Cambados) was used from seed companies. Seed sowing was sown two different dates as winter and early spring. Organo-mineral fertilizers, nitrogen + organo-mineral fertilizers, chicken manure, chicken manure + nitrogen, bacteria, nitrogen + bacteria, triple super phosphate (P2O5), nitrogen + triple super phosphate (P2O5), zinc sulphate, nitrogen + zinc sulphate, ammonium sulfate, ammonium nitrate and DAP fertilizers was used as fertilizer forms. Fertilization application was made on soil and only one time. Experiment was set up three factor randomized complete block design with three replications. Sowing was made in November and March. Plot was designed 4 m length and 4 rows. Seed amount was in 50 seeds per square meter. Every plot was of 1 m space to avoid interference with fertilizer. Observations on emergence time, the number of plants per m2, 50% flowering and maturing time, plant height, first pod height, number of main branches, pods and seed per plant, number of seeds per pod, biological yield, grain yield, harvest index, 100-seed weight, nodule weight, macro and micro elements in seed were examined.