Yaşlı bireylerde bazı motorik özelliklerin yaşam kalitesiyle olan ilişkisinin incelenmesi
Analyzing of the relationship of some motoric characteristics in elderly people with life quality
  1. Tez No: 396375
  2. Yazar: HASAN BASRİ YAMAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. YUNUS ÖZTAŞYONAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Motoric characteristics, Nottingham health profile, life quality
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Yaşlı Bireylerde Bazı Motorik Özelliklerin Yaşam Kalitesiyle Olan İlişkisinin İncelenmesi Amaç: Çalışmada, yaşlı bireylerin, kas gücü, kas kuvveti, çevikliğin, dengenin ve sosyal aktivitelerinin yaşam kalitesine etkisi araştırılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Çalışmaya Temmuz 2012 - Aralık 2012 tarihleri arasında Trabzon - Merkez ve Araklı İlçesi'nde yaşayan yaşlı bireylerden 250 kişi tesadüfî örneklem yöntemi ile alınmıştır. Katılımcılara uygulanacak Nottingham Sağlık Profili, Berg Denge Ölçeği, Sandalyeden Otur Kalk, 10 Basamak Çıkma ve Sekiz Adım Kalk Yürü testleri ile ilgili bilgi verilip, onayları alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Analyzing of the Relationship of Some Motoric Characteristics in elderly people with Life Quality Purpose: In this study the effects of muscle force, muscle power, agility, balance and social activities to life quality in elderly were searched. Material and method: 250 elderly voluntaries living in Araklı district in Trabzon province were randomly selected for the study between July 2012 and December 2012. The participants were informed about Nottingham Health Profile, Berg Balance Scale, Sit-to-stand-test, climbing 10 steps test and Get up and walk 8 steps test to be applied and they approved them. While analyzing data the statistical meaning level was accepted as p 0,05. Findings were analyzed by SPSS 16 program and Tukey has Test and correlation analyze tests were applied. Findings: 250 people averagely 72.46+5.54 aged participated to the study. A significant relationship was found out between age and muscle power, muscle force, agility, physical activity score, quality of life score and fear of falling. A significant statistical relationship were found out between life quality and muscle power, muscle force, agility, balance, number of falling in a year, number of their medication and VKI points according to Nottingham Health Profile. (p 0.05). a significant relationship was found between sleeping and balance, physical activity, energy level, social isolation, emotional reactions and pain. Results: It is found out that there is a direct relationship between life quality level and 8 steps test and climbing 10 steps test and there is an inverse relationship betweenlife quality level and sit to stand test. However, when Berg Balance scale points are low, life quality decreases and if sleeping point is high balance decreases.