Nikotin ve bazı farmosötik türevlerinin indirkt AAS ve kolorimetrik yolla analizleri için yeni yöntem geliştirilmesi
A new method developed for analysing the nicotine and its some pharmaeutical derivatiesby indirect AAS and colourometric methods
  1. Tez No: 39990
  2. Yazar: CEMALETTİN UYAN
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. BORA ERGENOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Nic ve Türevleri, İnd. AAS, İnd. Kol. Yöntem, Mo mavisi
  7. Yıl: 1995
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
IV ÖZET Doktora Tezi NİKOTİN VE BAZI FARMASÖTİK TÜREVLERİNİN İNDİREKT ATOMİK ABSORBSİYON SPEKTROMETRİK VE KOLORİMETRİK YOLLA ANALİZLERİ İÇİN YENİ YÖNTEM GELİŞTİRİLMESİ CEMALETTİN UYAN Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Kimya Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Yrd. Doç.Dr. Bora ERGENO?LU Bu tezde nikotin (Nic), nikotinamid (ND), niketamid (Nket) ve nikotinik asit (NA) bileşikleri için indirekt atomik absorbsiyon spektrometrik (AAS) ve kolorimetrik (kol) yolla ilkeleri kısmen ortak beş analiz yöntemi geliştirildi. Geliştirilen bu yöntemlerin iki ayrı orji- nal yönü vardır, biri Nic dışında bu üç bileşik için ilk kez bir indirekt AAS yöntemi geliştirilmesi, diğeri ise Nic, ND ve Nket için fosfomolibdik asit (PMA)'nın, NA için ise bakır - II- asetat'ınilk kez nicel amaçla çöktürücü reaktif olarak kullanılmalarıdır. Geliştirilen bu yöntemlerde herbir bileşiğin kendi çöktürücüsüyle ayrı ayrı oluşturulan çökme ürünleri santrifüjlenerek ayrıldı ve (bozunarak) çözüldü. AAS yöntemlerinde, çözeltide her bileşiğin kendi eşdeğeri metal, Mo veya Cu'nun absorbans (Abs) lan AAS'de okundu. Geliştirilen kolorimetrik yöntemlerde ise her iki çökme reaktifiyle oluşturulan çökme ürünleri çözüldükten sonra farklı reaktifler eklenerek Mo mavisi oluşturuldu. PMA çöktürücüsünün kullanıldığı Nic, ND ve Nket ile ilgili çökme sonrası oluşturulan çözeltiye sülfonik asit indirgeme reaktifi eklenerek eşdeğer PMA, Mo mavisine indirgendi. Cu-NA çökme ürününü çözme sonrası çözeltiye KCN ve PMA eklendi. NA eşdeğeri olan Cu'nun eşdeğeri PMA, Mo mavisine indirgendi. Her iki yolla oluşturulan Mo mavisine ait abs.lar 725 nm dalga boyunda spektrofotometrede okundu. NA için ayrıca bunun eşdeğeri Cu'nun NH3 ile kompleksleşmesine dayalı bir yöntem daha oluşturuldu. Her bir bileşiğin ideal örneklerinde, geliştirilen bu yöntemlerin optimizasyonu, kullanılır aralığı (KA), duyar lığı, kesinliği (standart sapma olarak), doğruluğu (yüzde hatâ olarak) ve birkaç yabancı madde için girişimi çalışıldı. Ayrıca Nic tayini için tütüne uygulanması ele alındı.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY PhD Thesis A NEW METHOD DEVELOPED FOR ANALYSING THE NICOTINE AND ITS SOME PHARMACEUTICAL DERIVATIVES BY INDIRECT ATOMIC ABSORPTION SPEKTROMETRIC AND COLOUROMETRIC METHODS Cemalettin UYAN Cumhuriyet University Graduate School of Applied and Natural Sciences Department of Chemistry Supervisor: Assistant Professor Bora ERGENOGLU In this work, although they all have some common principles in partial, five different methods have been developed for analysing the compounds the nicotine (Nic), the nicotinamide (ND), the niketamide (Nket) and nicotinic acid (NA) by indirect atomic absorbtion spectrometric (AAS) and colourometric methods. These developed methods have two originalities. The first is that an indirect atomic absorption spectrometric method has been developed for the first time to analyse all the compounds, except the nicotine, mentioned above. The second originality is as follows: The use of, as precipitant reactives, copper-ll-acetate for the nicotinic acid and of phosphomolybdic acid (PMA) for the remaining three compounds with a quantitative purpose in the mind for the first time in the literature. In these methods developed, precipitate products that have been formed separately for each compound have been separated by centrifuge and have been solved. In AAS methods, the absorbances of equivalent metals (Mo or Cu) for each compound have been measured by AAS. In the colourometric methods developed, having solved two types precipitant products Molybdenium blue has been obtained by following different ways for each type. By adding sulphonic acid reductive reagent into the solution that was obtained for Nic, ND and Nket for all of which the PMA precipitate is used equivalent PMA was reduced to the Molybdenium blue. After solving Cu-NA precipitate product KCN and PMA have been added into the solution. PMA which is equivalent of Cu, which is equivalent of NA was reduced of the Molybdenium blue. The absorbances for Molybdenium blue which was formed by two different ways mentioned above were measured by spectrophotometer at the wavelength 725 nm. Furthermore for NA a new method has been developed based on the complexitation of NH3 with Cu, which is equivalent of NA. By employing ideal samples of these compounds, the optimisation of the methods developed, the linear calibration interval sensitivity, the precision (as standard deviation), the accuracy (as percentage error) and the interference for a number of foreign substances have been worked. Additionally two of these methods were applied to the tobacco for nicotine determination. Key Words : Nicotine and its derivatives, indirect AAS, indirect colourometry, Molibdenium blue.