Ergonomik açıdan iş yaşamında çalışma postürünün bel ağrısı ile ilişkisi
The relation of lumbago and working posture aspect of ergonomic in working life
  1. Tez No: 408669
  2. Yazar: NURİYE ULU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ZEYNEP AYTÜL ÇAKMAK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Illness of muscle-skeleton depend on work, lumbago, working posture, ergonomy
  7. Yıl: 2008
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kırıkkale Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 99
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmamızda, MKE Silah Fabrikası çalışanlarında, işe bağlı kas-iskelet sistemi problemlerini, bel ağrısı gelişiminde etkili olabilecek başta çalışma postürü olmak üzere risk faktörlerini değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Yöntem: Araştırmamız 2007 yılı Şubat ayında, MKE Silah Fabrikası çalışanlarında yapılmış kesitsel tipte bir çalışmadır. Birinci aşamada, çeşitli sosyodemografik özellikler ve bel ağrısı gelişiminde etkili olabilecek risk faktörleri sorgulanmış, ikinci aşamada, halen bel ağrısı olanlara Oswestry bel ağrısı ölçeği uygulanarak bel ağrısına bağlı engellilik durumu saptanmıştır. Üçüncü aşamada kötü çalışma postürlerinin belirlenmesi için OWAS (Ovako Working Posture Analysis System) kullanılmış, ?zararsız?-?hafif zararlı?-?kesin zararlı? postürde çalışanlar tespit edilmiştir. Veriler SPSS 10.0 istatistik programı ile değerlendirilmiştir. Sonuç: Çalışmamızda 488'i (%97.8) erkek, 11'i (%2.2) kadın toplam 499 çalışana anket yapıldı, yaş ortalamaları 39.15±7.17 (min:23, max:62) idi. Halen kas-iskelet sisteminde herhangi bir bölgede ağrısı olduğunu ifade edenler arasında bel ağrısı %53.6 oranında bulundu. Ağırlık kaldırarak ve ayakta çalışanlarda daha fazla yorgunluk ve bel ağrısı varlığı saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: In our resarch, we aim to evaluate risks factors which effect growth of lumbago, especally working posture, and the system of muscle-skeletal problems professional origin of workers in MKE Weapon Factory. Method: Our resarch is a sectional study of workers in MKE Weapon Factory on February, 2007. In the first stage, the risk factors which effect growth of lumbago and kind of sociodemographic properties are interrogated. In the second stage, the situation of abstacle depending on lumbago is fixed on workers who have lumbago with scale of Oswestry lumbago. In the third stage, OWAS (Ovako Working Posture Analysis System) is used to define bad working posture and fixed workers who work in harmless-light, harmful-certain, and harmful posture. Result: Data are evaluated with SPSS 11.0 statistical programme. The questionnaire is made on total 499 workers, % 97.8 man, % 2.2 woman and avarage age is 39.15 7.17 (min 23, max 62) in our research. The proportion who still have lumbago in a section of muscle-skeletal system is %53.6. More fatigue and lumbago are found on workers working standing and lifting weight. There is statistically significant relation statistically between workers stil having lumbago and fatigue, and in addition, between discomfort of physical conditions of environment and the situation of stil having lumbago( p < 0.05). Also, there is a relation between OWAS working posture and the situation of stil having lumbago( p = 0.003). Harmless-light posture increases risk 2.26 times, harmful-certain posture 6.25 times. A relation is fixed between the situation of lifting weight and OWAS working posture again (p = 0.000). Harmless-light posture increases risk 4.17 times, harmful-certain posture 2.49 times. It is required that ergonomic principles is applied by being follow place of employment conditions step by step, especially be made suitable for illness of muscle-skeletal system and the problem is solved.