Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Tıbbi Farmakoloji Anabilim Dalına sevk edilen gebelerde ilaç kullanımının teratojenik etkisinin değerlendirilmesi
The evaluation of the teratogenic effect of drug usage in pregnant women who were referred to the department of medical pharmacology of Adnan Menderes University Faculty of Medicine
  1. Tez No: 409510
  2. Yazar: NECİP GİRİT
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. İBRAHİM TUĞRUL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Gebelik, teratojenite, akılcı ilaç kullanımı, FDA, ATC, Pregnancy, teratogenicity, rational drug use, FDA, ATC
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Farmakoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 70
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalıĢmada Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Tıbbi Farmakoloji Anabilim Dalı‟ na gebeliği sırasında ilaç kullanarak teratojenik danıĢma amacıyla sevk edilen gebelerin değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıĢtır. Yöntem: Anabilim Dalı‟ na 01.01.2010-31.12.2013 tarihleri arasında baĢvuran ve teratojenite raporu düzenlenen gebelerle yüzyüze görüĢmede, gebelerin sosyodemografik durumları ve maruz kalınan ilaçlara ait verileri gebe kayıt formlarına iĢlenmiĢ, daha sonra telefonla yapılan geri aramalarında gebelik sonuçları değerlendirilmiĢ ve yine gebe kayıt formlarına iĢlenmiĢtir. Tanımlayıcı olgu serisi olan bu çalıĢmamızda gebelere ait sosyodemografik veriler, kullanılan ilaçlar ve gebelik sonuçları gebe kayıt formlarından retrospektif olarak teratojenite açısından değerlendirilmiĢtir. Maruz kalınan ilaçlar FDA ve ATC sınıflamasına göre değerlendirilmiĢtir. Veriler ortalama değerler ve yüzde oranlar Ģeklinde analiz edilmiĢtir. Bulgular: ÇalıĢmamızda sosyodemografik ve maruz kalınan ilaçlara ait değerlendirilen 244 gebenin 214‟ ü gebelik sonuçları açısından değerlendirilebilmiĢtir. Gebelerin ortalama 30±6 yaĢında, 8.3±4.1 gebelik haftasında, % 88.9‟ unun ilk trimestirde baĢvurduğu, % 51.7‟ sinin ilçede ikamet etmekte ve % 44.7‟ sinin ilkokul mezunu olduğu bulunmuĢtur. Gebelerin % 69.6‟ sının ilaca son adet tarihinden sonra baĢladığı, % 20.9‟ unun 5 ve 5‟den çok ilaca maruz kaldığı, bu ilaçların % 34.3‟ ünün FDA sınıflamasına göre riskli grupta (D ve X) yer aldığı ve 2. seviye ATC sınıflamasına göre en sık antibakteriyel (% 44), antidepresan (% 31) ve antienflamatuar-antiromatizmal (% 29) ilaçlara maruz kaldıkları bulunmuĢtur. Gebeliklerin % 25.7‟ si isteğe bağlı yada tıbbi nedenlerle sonlandırılmıĢ ve 9 gebelik (% 4.2) doğumsal anomali ile sonuçlanmıĢtır. Sonuç: Doğurganlık çağındaki kadınlar tetkik ve tedavi sırasında ayrıcı tanıda gebelik mutlaka düĢünülmeli ve ilaçla tedavisi planlanan kadınların tedavi sırasında gebelik önleyici tedbirler almaları sağlanmalıdır. ,
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: This study aims to evaluate the drug usage of pregnant women who has used drugs unintentionally during their pregnancy and has been referred to Department of Medical Pharmacology, Faculty of Medicine, Adnan Menderes University for teratogenic consultation. Methods: The study covers the referrals to the department in between 01.01.2010 and 31.12.2013. In the first referral of the pregnant women, a teratogenicity report was prepared based on the answers given in the face to face meeting which were registered in a recording report including the sociodemographic state of the pregnant women and the drugs that have been used. Lateron, these women were called on the phone for the followup evaluation of the outcome of their pregnancies, which were also registered on their pregnancy recording report. In this study, which is a descriptive case series, the sociodemographic data, the drugs that have been used and the outcome of the pregnancy were retrospectively evaluated in terms of teratogenicity based on the pregnancy recording reports. The drugs that have been exposed were assessed according to the classification of FDA and ATC. The data were represented and analysed as mean and percentage. Results: In the study, a total of 244 expectants were evaluated according to their sociodemographic state and drug exposure, and 214 of these expectants were assessed in terms of the outcome of their pregnancies. The referrals were made on avarage at the age of 30±6, in the gestational week of 8.3±4.1 and a 88.9% was made in the first trimester. A 51.7% of the expectants resided in counties and a 44.7% only got a degree from primary school. 69.6% of the expectants started using drugs after their last menstrual period, 20.9% of them were exposed to 5 or more than 5 drugs, 34.3% of the drugs were listed in risky group (D and X) according to FDA classification. According to the 2nd level ATC classification the expectants were found to be most frequently exposed to antibacterial (44%), antidepressant (31%) and antienflammatory-antirheumatic (29%) drugs. 25.7% of the pregnancies were terminated voluntarily or due to medical reasons and 9 of the pregnancies (4.2%) resulted in congenital anomalies. Conclusion: In the examination and treatment of women in fertile period, in differential diagnosis the possibility of pregnancy must be taken into consideration and for the ones who are planned to take medication, contraceptive precautions should be encouraged throughout the treatment.