Hamzanâme (46.cilt, İstanbul Üniversitesi Nadir Eserler Kütüphanesi), gramer incelemesi-transkripsiyonlu metin-sözlük-indeks
Hamzanâme (volume 46, the Library of Rare Works, the University of İstanbul), the analysis of grammar –transcribed text- dictionary- index
  1. Tez No: 422545
  2. Yazar: MEHMET FATİH DİNÇASLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. METİN DEMİRCİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Eski Anadolu Türkçesi, Hamzavî, Hamzanâme, Old Anatolian Turkish, Hamzavî, Hamzanâme
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 348
Özet
Hamzavî tarafından 14. yüzyılda yazıya geçirilmiş olan Hamzanâme metinleri gerek söz varlığı gerekse gramer bakımından Eski Anadolu Türkçesi alanında yapılan bir çalışma için önemli bir eserdir. Bu çalışma, 72 ciltten oluşan ve sayıca pek azı üzerinde çalışma yapılmış olan Hamzanâme'nin bir cildinin daha günümüz Türkçesine kazandırılması ve Eski Anadolu Türkçesinin şu ana kadar tespit edilebilen söz varlığının ve dil bilgisi özelliklerinin dışında Eski Anadolu Türkçesi dönemine ait başka yeniliklerin ya da özelliklerin olup olmadığının saptanması amacıyla hazırlanmıştır. Bu amaç doğrultusunda Hamzanâme'nin kırk altıncı cildinin İstanbul Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Nadir Eserler Kütüphanesi T 1109 numarada kayıtlı bulunan nüshası incelenmiş ve inceleme sonucunda elde edilen verilerin bilim dünyasına kazandırılması hedeflenmiştir. Çalışma giriş, gramer incelemesi, transkripsiyonlu metin, sözlük, indeks, sonuç ve kaynakça bölümlerinden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde tez çalışması ile ilgili genel bilgiler verilmiştir. Birinci bölümde metnin gramer incelemesi kapsamında metnin imlası, metindeki fonetik ve morfolojik özellikler üzerinde durulmuştur. İkinci bölümde Hamzanâme'nin kırk altıncı cildi, Eski Anadolu Türkçesi döneminin dil özelliklerine uyularak ve aslına uygun olarak transkripsiyonlu bir şekilde verilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde metin sözlüğü oluşturulmuştur. Dördüncü bölümde kişi ve yer adları indeksi hazırlanmıştır. Sonuç bölümünde ise inceleme sonucunda elde edilen verilerin bilim dünyasına kazandırılması amacı doğrultusunda çalışma ile ilgili genel bir değerlendirme yapılmış ve önerilerde bulunulmuştur. Son olarak da okuyucuların karşılaştırma yapabilmeleri için İstanbul Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Nadir Eserler Kütüphanesinden temin edilen Hamzanâme yazmasının kırk altıncı cildinin tıpkıbasımına yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Hamzanâme Texts, which were written in 14th century by Hamzavî is an important work for a study implemented in the field of Old Anatolian Turkish because they, in terms of both vocabulary and grammar, help determine whether Old Anatolian Turkish had any innovations apart from its known vocabulary and whether there used to be any other language properties then. The aim of this work is bring to light one of Hamzanâme which consists of 72 volumes and was made a few works on it. Besides, we tried to show the features of grammar of Old Anatolian Turkish in terms whether there is any new feature or not. The fourty-six volume of Hamzanâme which is located Istanbul University Faculty of Arts Library Rare Books (copy number: T 1109) was studied for this aim. The findins of this work was put to good use of today's science world.For this purpose, the facsimile of the 46. Volume of Hamzaname with the number T1109 in the Library of Rare Works of the Literature Faculty of Istanbul University has been aimed and the datum obtained from this examination have been aimed to be brought in the science world. The study consists of introduction, analysis of grammar,text with transcription, dictionary, index, results and bibliography parts. A general information about the thesis has been given in the introduction part. In the first part, analysis grammar of text, dictation of the text, proprerties of the text's phonetics and morphological are elaborated The aim of this work is bring to light one of Hamzanâme which consists of 72 volumes and was made a few works on it. Besides, we tried to show the features of grammar of Old Anatolian Turkish in terms whether there is any new feature or not. The fourty-six volume of Hamzanâme which is located Istanbul University Faculty of Arts Library Rare Books (copy number: T 1109) was studied for this aim. The findins of this work was put to good use of today's science world. In the third part,a text dictionary has been formed.In the second part, the fourty-six volume of Hamzanâme was transcribed adhering to Old Anatolian Turkish's features. In the third part, the vocabulary was submitted to readers. Personal name index, place names index was prepared in the fourth part. In the summit, the findings of work was assested as a general and they were submitted to the science's world. Finally, the facsimileof Hamzaname taken from the Library of Rare Works of the Literature Faculty of Istanbul University has been included in the study to make it possible for the readers to compare.