Hz. Peygamber'in medeniyet tasavvuru
Prophet, Islâm, civilization, unification, human, building
  1. Tez No: 439755
  2. Yazar: ŞEMSETTİN KARCI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SAFFET SANCAKLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Peygamber, İslâm, Medeniyet, Tevhit, İnsan, İnşâ, Prophet, Islâm, Civilization, Unification, Human, Building
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hadis Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 135
Özet
Allah (c.c.), İlâhi vahyini Peygamberlerine kitaplar aracılığla bildirir. Peygamberler kavimlerine önderlik ederek vahyin uygulanan yaşam modelini oluştururlar. Biz buna medeniyet diyoruz. İlâhi dinlere dayalı ve bâtıl inançlara dayalı olmak üzere iki medeniyet vardır. Ancak, tarih boyunca varlığını sürdüren medeniyetler hep ilâhi dinlere dayalı medeniyetler olmuştur. Batı medeniyeti ve İslâm medeniyeti gibi. Hz. Peygamber, insanlığa gönderilmiş tüm elçilerin ortak dini olan İslâmı ve tevhit akidesini, 23 yıllık kısa bir sürede hâkim kılarak, Medine'den yükselen örnek bir medeniyet kurmuştur. Bu yönüyle Hz. Peygamber, tüm Peygamberlerin imân ve medeniyet davasını gerçekleştiren son elçidir. Bu medeniyet, insanı önceleyen, Allah'ın birliği ve eşsizliği akidesi etrafında insanları hak, adalet, evrensel ve özgürleştirici bir akidenin kardeşleri kılmıştır. Aynı zamanda inanmayanlara da bu şemsiyenin altında gölgelenme imkânı tanımıştır. Medeniyet kavramı, 18. yüzyılda, batıdaki sanayi devrimleriyle sağlanan ilerlemeler sonucunda kavramlaşan“civilisation”terimine karşın Osmanlıdaki yaygın kullanımı olan bir kavramdır. Arapça'da“hadâra”, öztürkçede“uygarlık”, ibn Haldun'a göre de“umran”diye ifade edilen, gelişmişliğin ifadesi olan şehirleşme ve imkânların bolluğunu ifade eder. Medeniyet aynı zamanda bedeviliğin de karşıtıdır. İslâm medeniyeti, tarihteki eşsiz uygulamaları gibi her çağ ve dönemde uygulanabilir evrensel ve dimamik bir medeniyettir. İslâm medeniyetinin sabiteleri ile uyarlanabilir ve değişken formlarının tesbit edilmesi, bu medeniyetin güncellenebilmesi için yapılması zorunlu olan bir çalışmadır. Biz de bu çalışma kapsamında, mütevazı bir katkı sunmaya gayret ettik. Başarı ve yardım sadece Allah'tandır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Allah makes descend his Divine revelation to his Prophets (peace be upon them) through the divine books. The Prophets(peace be upon them) have formed their lives by applying Divine revelation at the same time they have lead their communities by conforming to rules Divine revelition. We call this fenomenon civilization. The civilizations are two sorts: The first; is based on Divine religion and the second is based on superstitions. However, the civilizations that have existed throughout history have always been based on the Divine religion. Those are western civilization based on Christianity and Islamic civilization based onDivine religion. TheProphets and the heavenly messengers (peace be upon them) have been sent to the humanity with the religious common tenets of İslâm and monotheism. Also theProphet Muhammed (peace be upon him) has been sent with the same common values to all human beings. He has made the Islamic religious faith dominant over Medine for a short time of 23 years. Thanks to his doing his best he has established a civilization rising from Medine. From the point of this view, Prophet Muhammed (peace be upon him) is the last of all prophets and messengers (peace be upon them) carrying the Islamic civilization and ideal movement. This civilization, which preceded the human rights of people around the doctrines of Allah's unity and uniqueness, justice, universal and liberating Act's brotherhood and it acknowledge to the non-Muslims and Nonbelievers live right under this mercy's umbrella. So they also have been recognized shadowing opportunities under this umbrella. The concept of civilization, in the 18th century, as a result of progress made by the Western industrial revolution was conceptualized“civilization”In return to using of the concept of civilization in the West World in the Ottoman Empire has been used the terms as a concept with widespread in Arabic,“Hadara”and in Turkish“uygarlık”. According to Ibn Khaldun, it's been expressed in Arabic by word“umran”which refers to the abundance of urbanization and the development possibilities of expression. The concept civilization (medeniyet) also has meaning of being anti-Bedouin as well. Islamic civilization in history as unique application is a universal and applicable in every age and period dinamic civilization. The determining of the adaptive variable and constant forms of the Islamic civilization is a work that must be done to update this civilization. We are also want to be part of this study, we have endeavored to offer a modest contribution. Allah only made of success and help.