15-49 yaş arası fiziksel engelli kadınların doğurganlık özelliklerinin belirlenmesi
The determination of the physically disabled women's aged 15-49 fertility characteristics
- Tez No: 450799
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FATMA GÖZÜKARA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Physically disability, woman, fertility, contraceptive method
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 84
Özet
Araştırma 15-49 yaş grubundaki fiziksel engelli kadınların doğurganlık özelliklerini belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini, 15-49 yaş arasında ve fiziksel engelli (ortopedik, görme, işitme, dil ve konuşma engelli) olan toplam 226 kadın oluşturmuştur. Örneklemde evrenin tamamına ulaşılması hedeflenmiş, ancak toplam 181 kişiye ulaşılmıştır. Veriler, Tanımlayıcı Veri Toplama Formu aracılığı ile 01 Kasım 2015-30 Nisan 2016 tarihleri arasında Şanlıurfa'da Büyükşehir Belediyesi Engelliler Şube Müdürlüğü'nün hizmet verdiği bölgede, Diyarbakır Altınokta Körler Derneği ve Diyarbakır Bedensel Engelliler Derneği'nde yüz yüze görüşme tekniği kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Araştırmanın uygulanabilmesi için Harran Üniversitesi Etik Kurul'undan, belediye ve derneklerden yazılı, çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden kadınlardan sözlü onam alınmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; tanımlayıcı istatistiklerden yüzde, ortalama, standart sapma, tek değişkenli analizlerden Ki-kare testi kullanılmıştır. Çalışmada kadınların %54.7'sinin 35 yaş ve üzerinde olduğu, %51.4'ünün okuryazar olmadığı, %86.2'sinin çalışmadığı belirlenmiştir. Kadınların %53.0'ının ortopedik, %34.0'ünün görme, %8.0'ının dil ve konuşma, %5.0'ının işitme engelinin olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study has been done as descriptive aims to determination of the physically disabled women's aged 15-49 fertility characteristics. Target population of the study is composed of total 226 women who are aged between 15-49, and physically disabled ( orthopaedically disabled, visually disabled, hearing disabled, speech and language disabled). In this sample, it was aimed at accesing all of the target population of the study; however it was accessed total of 181 women. Data has been collected by using face to face interview by means of Descriptive Data Form between 01.November 2015-30. April 2016 at Sanlıurfa Metropolitian Municipality Directorate of Disabled's serviced region, Diyarbakir Altınokta Blind Association and Diyarbakir Phsically Disabled Association. For applying the study, it has been got written permission from Ethical Commitee of Harran University, municipality, associations and verbal consent from the women who participated in this study. In the evaluation of data, percentage, median, standart deviation which are descriptive statistics and chi-square test which is univariate analysis have been used. In this study, it has been defined that 54.7% of women are aged 25 and more, 51% of them are illiterate, 86.2% of them are unemployed. It has been defined that 53% of women are orthopedically disabled, 34% of them are visually disabled, 8% of them speech and language disabled, 5% of them are hearing disabled. According to the results of the study, it has been seen that, the number of total pregnancy in those illiterate, the unemployed, those economic situation of the middle, those mostly speaking Kurdish at home, in those broad family, in those with 20-30% disability level and those who decide on the number of children husband and family elders is much more. In addition to that, the ratio of using modern contraceptive methods are much more among women who are not born out of Southeastern Anatolia Region and are employed. In the direction of the these results, it is recommended that the entrepreneurship of nursing should be done for determination the causes that negatively affect the fertility characteristics of physically disabled women getting under control and improving life conditions.