Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi ve Türk Borçlar Kanunu kapsamında satıcının ayıptan doğan sorumluluğu ve özellikle Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi'ne göre alıcının tazminat talep etme hakkı
Seller's liability for defected goods under the Turkish Code of Obligations and the Vienne Sales Convention and particularly buyer's right to claim damages under the Vienne Sales Convention
- Tez No: 452206
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TEVFİK FİKRET EREN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods, CISG, Product Liability, Buyer's Remedies, Claim for Compensation
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Özyeğin Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 179
Özet
Bu çalışma, Özyeğin Üniversitesi Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü'nde yüksek lisans tezi olarak hazırlanmıştır. Tezde araştırılan konu, Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi ve Türk Borçlar hukuku açısından ayıplı ifadan dolayı alıcının sahip olduğu seçimlik haklar ve özellikle Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi'ne göre önemli bir hak olan tazminat hakkıdır. Giriş bölümünde konunun seçimindeki etkenler ve inceleme tarzı, terminoloji tercihi ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi'nin uygulama alanı, yer bakımından, maddi bakımdan ve zaman bakımından ele alınmış ve sonrasında Türk Borçlar Kanunu ile Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi uyarınca ayıptan doğan sorumluluk karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde, alıcının Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi uyarınca ayıplı ifa sonucu tazminat talep etme hakkı ayrıntılı olarak incelenmiştir. Sonuç bölümündeyse, tezde araştırılan konular ve yapılan çıkarımlar bir arada sunulmuştur. Anahtar Kelimler: Viyana Satım Sözleşmesi, VSS, Ayıptan Doğan Sorumluluk, Tazminat.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study is prepared as a Master of Laws thesis for the Institute of Social Sciences at Ozyegin University. This thesis focuses on the buyer's remedies against seller for product liability, particularly the right to compensation according to the United Nations Convention on Contract for the International Sale of Goods as well as the Turkish Code of Obligations. The introduction focuses on the main reasons and influences that led to the selection of this research subject as well as the research methods that were used within this study and explains the preference of terminology. The first chapter consists of the analysis of the ratione materiae and ratione temporis scopes of the UN Convention on Contract for the International Sale of Goods as well as a comparative analysis as regards to the liability for defective products according to the Turkish Code of Obligations and the UN Convention on Contract for the International Sale of Goods. The second chapter assesses in great detail the buyer's claim for compensation in cases of product liability according to the UN Convention. Lastly, the conclusion provides a holistic evaluation consisting of the research subjects within this study as well as the final deductions and notes of the author of this thesis.