Akut st elevasyonlu miyokard infarktüsü geçiren hipertansif hastalarda hospitalizasyonun erken döneminde ve taburculuk sonrası günlük aktiviteler sırasındaki kan basıncı ve kalp hızı değişkenliği
The variability of blood pressure and heart rate in patients with acute ST elevation myocardial infarction and hypertension during their early hospitalization and daily activities after discharge
  1. Tez No: 452571
  2. Yazar: SELDA ERASLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NECMİ ATA
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kardiyoloji, Cardiology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: AKS, hipertansiyon, Kalp hızı, Ambulatuar kan basıncı, ACS, hypertension, heart rate, ambulatory blood pressure
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kardiyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı akut miyokard infarktüsü geçiren ve eşlik eden hipertansiyonu olan hastalarda kan basıncı (KB) ve kalp hızı değişkenliğini gözlemlemektir. Akut koroner sendrom tanısı ile hospitalize edilen 200 hasta tarandı, hipertansiyon tanısı olan 50 hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. Çalışmaya alınan hastalara bilgi verilerek onam formları alındı. Tracker NIBP2 (Delmar Reynolds) ambulatuar kan basıncı ölçüm cihazı ile hastane yatışı sırasında ve taburculuk sonrası 12. Haftada 24 saatlik kan basıncı takibi yapıldı. Sistolik arteryel kan basıncı (SKB), diyastolik arteryel kan basıncı (DKB), ortalama arteryel kan basıncı, kan basıncı değişkenliği, kalp hızı, ekokardiyografik ve elektrokardiyografik değişiklikler gözlemlendi. Çalışmaya dahil edilen hastalar beta-bloker almıyordu ancak miyokard infarktüsü (MI) sonrası endikasyon dahilinde beta-bloker eklenen hastalar çalışmaya dahil edildi. Beta-bloker tercihi ve dozu hekimin tercihine bırakıldı. Hastalarda SKB ve DKB değerleri hastane yatışı sırasında ve takiplerde normal sınırlar içinde saptandı, hem hastane içinde MI sonrası erken dönemde hem de taburculuk sonrasında yeterli KB regülasyonunun sağlandığı gözlendi ancak SKB ve DKB değerleri arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir farklılık yoktu. Kalp hızı açısından ise 12. Hafta sonunda yapılan incelemede başlangıca göre gündüz ortalama kalp hızında anlamlı olarak azalma gözlendi. Bu çalışmanın sonuçları; genel popülasyonun yaklaşık % 30-45' ini etkileyen, sadece risk faktörü olmanın dışında aterosklerozun ilerlemesine ve ateroskleroz gelişmesine katkıda bulunan KB yüksekliğinin MI geçiren hastalarda yakın takip edilmesi, endikasyon dahilinde beta-bloker tedavi başlanması, kolay uygulanabilir bir yöntem olan ambulatuar kan basıncı cihazlarının takipde kullanımının yaygınlaşabileceğini düşündürmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to observe blood pressure and heart rate variabilities in patients with acute myocardial infarction and hypertension during their early hospitalization and daily activities after discharge. A total of 200 patients with acute coronary syndrome who were admitted to the coronary intensive care unit were considered in the study. Of these patients, 50 were previously diagnosed with hypertension and were included in the study. Information given about the study to patients and consent forms done. Patients with type II diabetes mellitus, chronic renal disease, previous cerebrovascular disease and previously known coronary artery disease were not included in the study. Patients admitted to coronary intensive care unit with acute coronary syndrome and acute myocardial infarction were followed up with Nihon kohden BSM 2301 ECG recordings and evaluated. All of the patients' blood pressure were measured with ambulatory blood pressure device during hospitalization and on 12th weak after discharge. In these patients, after their myocardial infarction, it was planned to monitor their systolic arterial blood pressure, diastolic arterial blood pressure, mean arterial blood pressure, blood pressure variability, heart rate, echocardiographic and electrocardiographic parameters during and after their hospitalization. None of the patients initially were taking beta-blockers as antihypertensive therapy, except patients who started beta-blocker therapy after myocardial infarction were included in the study. The average age of the patients included in the study was 57.4 ± 10.9. 78% of the patients were male and the remaining 22% were female. In terms of localization, in patients who were hospitalized, 23 patients (46%) had anterior myocardial infarction (MI), 22 patients (44%) had inferior MI, 8 patients (4%) had lateral MI and 1 patient (2%) had true posterior myocardial infarction. Systolic and diastolic blood pressures were found to be within normal limits during hospitalization and in follow-ups. There were sufficient blood pressure regulations in both early and post-discharge in patients diagnosed with myocardial infarction, but there was no statistically significant difference between systolic and diastolic blood pressures. There was a statically significant decrease in daytime on 12th heart rate at compared to early hospitalization heart rate. Significant reduction in heart rate was thought to be due to the initiation of beta blocker therapy in all patients after being discharged. The results of this study; The high blood pressure which affects approximately 30-45% of the population is not only risk factor but also a contribution to development and progression of atherosclerosis; ıf necessary ambulatory blood pressure monitoring which easy to apply and non-ınvazive procedure can be used for follow up, especially in patients with myocardial infarction.