Rasulid Hexaglot: The king's dictionary'nin Moğolca söz varlığı
Mongolian vocabulary of Rasulid Hexglot: The king's dictionary
  1. Tez No: 453097
  2. Yazar: UĞUR ŞAHİN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BÜLENT GÜL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Eastern Linguistics and Literature, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Rasûlid Hexaglot, The King's Dictionary, Moğolca, Orta Moğolca, Arap Harfli Moğolca, Söz varlığı, Rasûlid Hexaglot, The King's Dictionary, Mongolian, Middle Mongolian, Mongolian in Arabic script, Vocabulary
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Türkiyat Araştırmaları Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkiyat Araştırmaları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Bu çalışma, 14. yüzyılda yazılmış çok dilli bir sözlük olan Rasûlid Hexaglot'un Moğolca söz varlığının tespitini amaç edinmiştir. Çalışmada, Rasûlid Hexaglot'ta Moğolca olarak verilen kelimeler söz varlığı çalışmalarına uygun bir şekilde tasnif edilmiş; Orta Moğolca dönemi yazılı metinlerinden olan Arap harfli Moğolca sözlüklerden Kitâb-ı Mecmû-ı Tercümân-ı Türkî ve Acemî ve Muġalî, Kitâb Hilyetü'l-insân ve Helbetü'l-lisân, Mukaddimetü'l-Edeb, Şâmilü'l-Luġa'da taranan kelimelerin Klasik ve Modern Moğolcadaki durumları tespit edilmeye çalışılmıştır. Bu çalışmada, Rasûlid Hexaglot'un Moğolca söz varlığının büyük çoğunluğunun Modern Moğolcaya ulaştığı sonucuna varılmıştır. Bu çalışmanın, Türkçe-Moğolca dil ilişkilerini araştıracak kişiler için bir kolaylık sağlayacağını umuyoruz.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this thesis is to identify the Mongolian vocabulary of Rasûlid Hexaglot which is a multilingual dictionary written in 14th century. In this study, words that were indicated as Mongolian in Rasûlid Hexaglot were arranged in classes in conformity with vocabulary studies; and words that take place in Mongolian dictionaries in Arabic script which are one of the written sources in Middle Mongolian era, such as Kitâb-ı Mecmû-ı Tercümân-ı Türkî and Acemî and Muġalî, Kitâb Hilyetü'l-insân ve Helbetü'l-lisân, Mukaddimetü'l-Edeb, Şâmilü'l-Luġa, were reviewed and their aspects in classical and modern Mongolian were tried to be ascertained. It was found that the great majority of Mongolian vocabulary in Rasûlid Hexaglot has reached modern Mongolian. It is hoped that this study may provide convenience to the people who research Turkish-Mongolian language relations.