Spatial variability of soil properties in soils olive growing in Sulaimanyah Iraq
Irak Süleymaniye'de zeytın yetiştirilen topraklarda toprak özelliklerinin mekansal değişkenliği
  1. Tez No: 453684
  2. Yazar: TAVAN KAMIL AHMED AHMED
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ABDULKADİR SÜRÜCÜ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Mekansal değişkenlik, Halepçe, Jeostatitik, toprak özellikleri, ve zeytin, spatial variability, halabja, geostatsitics, goil properties, and olive
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki Besleme Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Toprak Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Bu çalışma, Güneydoğu Süleymaniye bulunan Halepçe'deki zeytin bahçesi toprağının mekansal değişkenliğini belirlemek için 2016 yılında boyunca yürütülmüştür. Bu çalışmanın amacı, herhangi bir peyzajda toprak özelliklerinin mekansal değişkenliğinin, toprak özelliklerinin mekansal heterojenitesinin nasıl iyi kurulmuş olduğu gerçeğini araştırmaktır. Yanal ve dikey değişkenlik, toprak oluşum faktörlerinin, yani iklim, bitki örtüsü, topografik durum, ana materyalin ve zamanın etkisiyle ortaya çıkmaktadır. Çalışma alanı 100 hektardı, mekansal dağılım haritaları yapmak ve toprakların kimyasal ve fiziksel özelliklerini belirlenmesi için 116 toprak numunesi alındı. Dağılım örüntüleri, mekansal analizin incelenen toprak özellikleri için dağılım modelleri gösterdiğini gösterdi. Çalışılan toprak örneklerin çoğunun tekstürü, killi tın tekstürlü olan 5 numune haric, killidir. İncelenen toprak numunelerinin pH değeri 7.09 – 8.40 arasında değişirken, EC aralığı 132'den 966 mmhos / cm atasında olup tuzlude ğildir. Organik madde içeriği, CaCO3 ve CEC değer aralığı % 0.88 -% 3.23, % 6.93 -% 20.82 ve 47.38 - 88.22 cmolc.kg – toprak idi. Çalışılan toprak numunesinin P içeriği 0.12 ile 12.80 kg / ha arasında değişirken, değişebilir Ca, Mg, K ve Na sırasıyla 26.07 ile 52.20, 1.86 ile 35.41, 9.90 ile 20.41 Ve 0,31 ile 6,74 meq / 100 gr topraktı. İncelenen toprak numunelerinin Fe, Zn, Mn and Cu içeriği sırasıyla 1.06-20.7, 0.33-1.74, 5.87-24.63 ve 0.56-1.23 ppm'dir. Sonuçlar, jeoistatistiksel yöntemlerin küresel ve üstel değişkenogram modellerinin tüm bu zemin özelliklerine en iyi uyduğunu gösterdi. Haritalar, ölçülen değerlerin kriging ile enterpolasyonu yoluyla üretildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted during of 2016 to determine spatial variability of the olive orchard soil in Halabja, located in south-east Sulaymaniyah. The aim of this work was to investigate how the spatial variability of soil properties, spatial heterogeneity of soil properties in any given landscape is a fact that has become well established. The variability, laterally and vertically, results from the impact of the soil-forming factors, namely, climate, vegetation, topographic setting, parent material, and time. The area study was about 100 hectare, 116 soil samples were taken for determination of the main soil chemical and physical properties which were then used to prepare spatial distribution maps. The distribution patterns indicated that, spatial analysis showed patterns of distribution for the studied soil properties. The texture of most of the studied samples was clayey soil except for the texture of 5 samples which had clay loam texture. The pH value of the studied soil samples was ranged from 7.09 to 8.40. Tthe studied soil samples were non saline since the range EC of the studied soil sample was from 132 to 966 mmhos/cm .The range of organic matter content, CaCO3 and CEC were 0.88% to 3.23%, 6.93% to 20.82% and 47.38 to 88.22cmolc.kg -1soil respectively. The P content of the studied soil sample was ranged from 0.12 to 12.80 kg/da, while the range of macro nutrients Ca2+, Mg2+, K+, Na+ were 26.07 to 52.20 , 1.86 to 35.41 , 9.90 to20.41 and 0.31 to 6.74 meq /100 g soil respectively. While the range of micro nutrients Fe, Zn, Mn, Cu for the studied soil samples were 1.06-20.7 , 0.33-1.74 , 5.87-24.63 and 0.56-1.23 ppm respectively. The results indicated that geostatistical methods are spherical and exponential variogram models were best fitted to all these soil properties. Maps were generated through interpolation of measured values by kriging. Maintaining organic matter and plant nutrients of the soil without the practices might was due to the removal of plant nutrient by erosion. Furthermore, high-quality of organic matter and plant nutrients in the soil resulted in improving soil quality and increasing high agriculture production.