Protez etiketleme işleminin implant destekli sabit protezlerde uygulanması ve kullanılan iki farklı yöntemin karşılaştırılması: In vitro çalışma
Implementation of prosthetic labeling process in implant supported fixed prosthesis and comparison two different methods used: In vitro study
  1. Tez No: 455336
  2. Yazar: HASAN AKBABA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA ZORTUK
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: labeling of dentures, forensic dentistry, prosthetic identification
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Protetik Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
Bu in vitro çalışmanın amacı günümüz diş hekimliğinde oldukça popüler bir uygulama olan implant üstü sabit protezlerin etiketlenmesinin, hem güncel uygulamalarda hem de adli vakalarda ne kadar önemli olduğunu vurgulamak ve implant üstü sabit protezlerin etiketlenmesinde kullanılan iki farklı teknik olan Kare Kod Kullanılarak Yapılan Etiketleme ve Mikro Çip Kullanılarak Yapılan Etiketleme tekniklerini ideal bir protez etiketleme tekniğinin sahip olması gereken özellikler dikkate alınarak karşılaştırılmasıdır. Bunun için her grubun örnek sayısı 30' ar adet olmak üzere 60 adet implant üstü sabit protez üretilmiş, kare kod ile etiketleme yapılacak gruptaki örneklerin lingual bantları üzerine kare kod yazıldı, mikro çip ile etiketleme yapılan gruptaki örneklerin implant dayanakları içerisine mikro çip yerleştirildi. Uzun ömürlülük açısından karşılaştırma yapabilmek için termal siklus testine tabi tutulan örneklerin hiç birinde test sonunda bir deformasyona rastlanılmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this in vitro study is to emphasize the importance of labeling fixed implant prostheses, which is a very popular application in contemporary dentistry, both in current practices and in judicial cases and to compare the two different techniques used in the labeling of implant-based fixed prostheses, using the Square Code and using Micro Chip labeling techniques, taking into account the properties of an ideal prosthetic labeling technique. For this purpose, 60 implants fixed prostheses were produced, 30 for each group. Square code were created on the lingual bands of implants fixed prostheses which are the samples of the group that were labeled by using square code, microchips were placed in the implant abutments of the samples in the group that were labeled with the microchip. The thermal cycle test was used to compare the long-life cycle of the samples and no deformation was found. A survey attended by 51 dentists was created to evaluate the techniques' effects on their esthetic appeal and their application. The found data was statistically evaluated and the result was statistically insignificant (p< 0, 05).After research, Micro Chips' data storage capacity was found more successful however according to their resistance to heat and their costs, the Square Code, was more advantageous. Both techniques had no negative effect on the structural integrity of the prosthesis. Because of Micro Chip used labeling techniques, did not cause any deformation on the surface of the prosthesis. Just those prosthesis samples which where labeled with the Square Code were analyzed with proliferometer measurements. After analysis proliferometer measurements showed that the Square Code does not increase the roughness of the surfaces.