İmam hatip lisesinde okuyan öğrencilerin ebeeynvtutumları ile benlik kontrolleri arasındaki ilişkininincelenmesi
Analysis of the relationship between imam hatip high schoolstudents' self-control and parental attitudes in terms of certain variables
  1. Tez No: 458537
  2. Yazar: AYDIN BUYUK
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. İSAK PARDO
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ergenlik, Benlik Kontrolü, Ebeveyn Tutumları
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Nişantaşı Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Psikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Psikoloji Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 104
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı imam hatip liselerinde okuyan öğrencilerde anne baba tutumları ile benlik kontrolleri arasındaki ilişkinin bazı değişkenler açısından incelenmesidir.Araştırmada ilişkisel tarama modeli kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın çalışma evreni 2015/2016 Eğitim Öğretim yılında İstanbul ili Zeytinburnu ilçesinde bulunan Erkek ve Kız İmam Hatip Liselerinde okuyan öğrencilerinden tesadüfi örnekleme yöntemi ile belirlenmiştir. Verilerin analizinde, değişkenler arasındaki ilişkileri belirlemek için ilişki çözümleme tekniğinden yararlanılmıştır. Elde edilen bulgulara göre benlik kontrolü, davranış sorunları üzerinde anne-baba tutumunun doğrudan ve dolaylı etkileri olduğu bulunmuştur. Araştırmanın sonucuna göre anne-baba tutumu ile benlik kontrolü arasında pozitif ve doğrudan ilişkinin olduğunu ve benlik kontrolü ile davranış sorunları arasında dolaylı ilişkilerin olduğunu göstermektedir. SPSS Programı ile yapılan analize göre öğrencilerin benlik kontrolleri ile anne baba tutumları arasında anlamlı bir ilişki ortaya çıkmıştır. KMO Testi ve BARLETT Testine göre her iki konu arasındaki geçerlilik ve güvenilirlik yüksektir. Benlik kontrolleri ve anne baba tutumları demografik özelliklere göre farklılaşmaktadır. Anne baba eğitim düzeyi, gelir düzeyi farkı belirgin oranda farklılığı arttırmıştır. Ayrıca herhangi bir hobi veya spor dalı ile uğraşan öğrencilerde uğraşmayan öğrencilere göre de benlik kontrolleri ve anne baba tutumları da farklılaşmıştır. Spor yapan öğrencilerin anne baba tutumu yapmayanlara göre farklılık göstermiştir. Anne baba eğitim düzeyi açısından bakıldığında ebeveynlerin eğitim düzeyi yükseldikçe demokratik tutumların arttığı, eğitim seviyesi düştükçe de azaldığı görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to analyze the relationship between parental attitudes of Imam Hatip high school students and their self-control directly or indirectly in terms of some variables.target population of the study was determined through random sampling method of the 9th grade students from Male and Female Imam Hatip high school(single-sex education) in Zeytinburnu/İstanbul in the 2015/2016 academic year. the research sample includes 300 students.Self control was scaled with the“self-control skills in teenagers”scale and parental attitudes was scaled with the parental attitude scale improved by Yıldız Kuzgun. Also, statistical analyses were performed through SPSS 22,0 packaged software.In order to identify the relationship between variables in data analysis, analysis technique was used. According to the findings, parental attitudes have effects on self-control and behavioral problems in both direct and indirect ways. With regard to the results, there is a positive and direct relationship between self-control and behavioral problems. Students perceived as authoritarian the attitudes of both mother and father. perceiving parental attitudes varies by age. Students repeating grade or the ones have a different average of age due to certain setbacks in education perceived parental attitudes as either too much authoritarian or not authoritarian.According to the analysis by SPSS program, it has been revealed that there is a reasonable relationship between self-control and parental attitudes. Especially to the tests KMO and BARLETT, both validity and reliability are high. Self-control and parental attitudes vary by demographic features. Especially parents' level of education and level of income increased the difference. Also, there is a difference to a certain extent between parental attitudes and self-control of students having a hobby and the ones having no hobby. Especially the students doing sport differ from the students not doing sport. When it comes to the level of education of parents, the more parental educational level the more democratic attitudes.The students who choose a hobby have a higher self-control. Also, this situation is the same for perceiving parental attitudes.It has revealed that TEOG scores which is determinant in qualification of high school has a reasonable effect on perceiving parental attitudes: democratic parental attitudes have a positive effect on self-control while oppressive and indifferent parental attitudes cause a weak self-control