ما يجوز في المنظوم دون المنثور عند النحاة شعر الفرزدق أنموذجاً
Mâ yecûzu fil-manzum dune᾽l-mensûr inde᾽n-nuhât(Şi᾽ru Ferezdak enmuzecen)
  1. Tez No: 462040
  2. Yazar: KASEM JABAK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. OUSAMA EKHTIAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Linguistics, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Şiir, Zaruret, Nuhat, el-Ferezdek, el-İhticâc, poetry, necessity, linguists, Al-Farazdaq, argumentation
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Belagatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 196
Özet
Nahiv konusunda incelemede bulunan kimsenin göz ardı edemeyeceği hususlardan biri, nazımda ve nesirde olmasına bakılmaksızın Arapça cümle kurulumuna dair araştırmada bulunmaktır. Nahiv bilginleri, çoğu zaman nahiv kaidelerini oluşturmada ve onlara dair çıkarımda bulunmada şiire dayanmışlardır. Bu araştırma, nahivcilere göre nesirde uygun görülmeyip şiirde uygun görülen hususları konu edinmiştir. Nahivcilerin şiirde uygun gördükleri hususlar oldukça çoktur. Öyle ki neredeyse bunları, belirli bir sayıyla ifade etmek imkânsızdır. Nahivciler bu hususlara“ed-Darâ‟iru‟ş-şi„riyye/Şiir zaruretleri”ismini vermişlerdir. Bu konuda Ebû Sa„îd es-Sîrâfî‟nin (ö. 368) Darûretu'ş-şi'ir, el-Kezzâz el-Keyravânî‟nin (ö. 412) Mâ yecûz li'ş-şâ'ir fi'd-darûre, İbn „Usfûr‟un (ö. 669) Darâ'iru'ş-şi'r gibi müstakil eserler yazılmıştır. Bu araştırmada el-Ferezdak‟ın şiirinde şiir zarureti konusunu uygulamalı bir şekilde inceleyecektir. Konunun önemi, bol miktarda nahiv kuralını barındırmasında/sunmasında ortaya çıkmaktadır. Bu çalışmayla hedeflenen, nahivcilere göre ed-darûre/zaruret kavramını ortaya koymak, bu kavramın türlerini açıklamak ve onu el-Ferezdak‟ın şiirinde inceleme konusu yapmaktır. Çalışma giriş, üç bölüm ve sonuçtan oluşmaktadır. Girişte Arap şiirinin tanımı, önemi ve nahiv ilminde şiirin delil değeri konuları ele alınacaktır. Birinci bölümde ed-darûretu‟ş-şi„riyye kavramı sözlük ve ıstılah bakımından ele alınıp temellendirilmesi yapılacaktır. İkinci bölümde, şiir zaruretinin türleri ve nahvin oluşmasında zaruret faktörünün etkisi irdelenecektir. Üçüncü bölümde el- Ferezdak᾽ın şiirleri baz alınarak örneklendirme yapılacaktır. Sonuç kısmında ise elde edilen en önemli bulgulara yer verilecektir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Linguists have to study linguistic structures regardless of whether these structures feature in poetry or prose. Besides, linguists have relied extensively on poetry for understanding and inferring grammar rules as poetry has so many features and characteristics and has been so widely common that studying linguistics in poetry has become almost unavoidable. The current research deals with the permissions linguists approve of in poetry which can hardly be confined to a specific number. Linguists call these permissions poetic necessities. Books such as“Poetic Necessity”by Abi Sayeed Asserafi (368 AH), 'What is Allowed for Poets when Necessary“ by Al-Qazzaz Al-Qayrawani (412 AH), ”Poetic Necessities“ by Ibn Asfour (669 AH) and ”Necessities for Poets, not Prose writers" by Shukri Al-Alousi (1343 AH) have been written on this aspect. The current research also includes an application of poetic necessity to Al- Farazdaq‟s poetry. The significance of the research stems from the fact that it presents a rich, linguistic issue, poetic necessity for linguists, as a big number of linguists are busily occupied with it. The research aims at highlighting the effect of poetic necessity on linguistic complexity. I chose this research in linguistics because it has been suggested that linguistics for speech is like salt for food, and it has a great effect on clarifying the meaning of the Holy Quran, the Prophet‟s Hadith and Arabic poetry. My aim is to define the concept of necessity for linguists, its two types (favorable and unfavorable), and examine it in Al-Farazdaq‟a poetry. I will adopt the analytical, descriptive approach as it is suitable for such a linguistic study. The research will be divided into an introduction, three chapters and a conclusion. The introduction will deal with the status of Arabic poetry for Arabic scholars, its place among Arabs and its status for linguistic judgment. The first chapter will deal with poetic necessity linguistically and figuratively as suggested by leading Arabic linguists. The second chapter will present both types of necessity and highlight the effect of necessity on linguistic complexity. The third chapter will provide a practical study of poetic necessity in Al- Farazdaq‟s poetry. The conclusion will provide the most important findings which the research will arrive at. The contribution made by the current research may not be brand new as some of its parts have been tackled by other researchers. However, the practical application of this linguistic phenomenon to Al-Farazdaq‟s poetry has not been tackled by any researcher to the best of the researcher‟s search and knowledge. I hope Allah will help me complete this research and that other researchers into Arabic linguistics will benefit from it.