Tramadolun minimum alveoler konsantrasyon üzerine etkisi
Effects on tramadol minimum alveolar concentration
  1. Tez No: 462427
  2. Yazar: RAMAZAN KIRTEKE
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MAHMUT DURMUŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tramadol, Minimum alveolar concentration, Blood pressure, Heart rate, Sevoflurane
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 44
Özet
Amaç:Sevofluranın minimum alveoler konsantrasyon (MAK)'uyüksektir. Bu ise, yan etki insidansında artışa neden olur. Oluşabilecek kardiyovasküler yan etkileri azaltmak için opioid analjeziklerle kullanılması sevofluran MAK'ını düşürebilir. Bu, prospektif, randomize ve plasebo kontrollü çalışmazd preoperatif ugulanan tramadolün sevofluran minimum alveoler konsantrasyon (MAK) değerine ve hemodinamik veriler üzerine etkisini değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Materyal-Metot: Çalışmaya operasyon planlanan 18-65 yaş, ASA I-II toplam 80 olgu alındı. Olgular 4 gruba ayrıldı. Grup ET (n:20 ): oral 50 mg tramadol, Grup EP (n:20) : oral B kompleks vitamini verilerek entübasyona yanıt gözlendi. Grup İT (n:20): oral 50 mg tramadol, Grup İP (n:20): oral B kompleks vitamini verilerek insizyona yanıt gözlendi. İlaçlar işlem öncesi aynı görünmesi için kaşe haline getirilmişti. Preoperatif elektrokardiyografi (EKG), noninvaziv kan basıncı (NIKB), periferal oksijen saturasyonu (SpO2), kalp hızı (KH) ile standart monitörizasyon sağlandı. İki dakika arayla ölçülen üç NIKB değerinin ortalaması alınarak bazal kan basıncı değeri tespit edildi. Bulgular: Preoperatif tramadol uygulaması ile sevofluran MAK düzeyinde düşüş izlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim:Sevoflurane has a higher minimum alveolar concentration (MAC). This leads to an increase in the incidence of side effects. The use of opioid analgesics may lower the sevoflurane MAC to reduce possible cardiovascular side effects. We aimed to evaluate the effect of preoperative tramadol on sevoflurane minimum alveolar concentration (MAC) and hemodynamic parameters in a prospective, randomized, placebo controlled study. Materials and Methods: A total of 80 ASA I-II patients aged 18-65 years who were scheduled for operation were included to the study.Patients were divided into 4 groups. Group ET (n: 20): oral 50 mg tramadol, Group EP (n: 20): oral B complex vitamins, Group IT (n: 20): oral 50 mg tramadol, Group IP (n: 20): oral B complex vitamins. The medicines were made into cachets to look the same before the procedure. Standardized monitoring was achieved with preoperative electrocardiography (ECG), noninvasive blood pressure (NIBP), peripheral oxygen saturation (SpO2), and heart rate (HR). A baseline blood pressure value was determined by taking the average of the three NIBP values measured in two minutes. Results: Preoperative tramadol administration decreased sevoflurane MAC levels. The mean MAC values were 3.34 (2.20-4.00) in Group ET, 4.02 (3.20-4.60) in Group EP and statistically significantly lower than group EP in group ET (P 0.05), and no significant difference was found in SBP and DBP. Conclusion:Preoperative tramadol administration resulted in a significant decrease in sevoflurane MAC, while in the tramadol group in which the response to intubation was evaluated, there was an increase in HR, SBP and DBP compared with placebo. In the tramadol group in which response to incision was evaluated, there was a decrease in HR compared to placebo, but no significant difference was observed in SBP and DBP.