Türkiye'nin orta ve kısa menzilinde yer alan ülkelerle olan mevcut hava yolu ulaştırma ağı; Bu ağın Türk dış politikalarına ve ticaretine etkisi
Current air transport network in Turkey with medium and short range countries'; The impact of this network on Turkish foreign politics and trade
  1. Tez No: 465747
  2. Yazar: ERDAL KILIÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. A. ÖZGÜR KARAGÜLLE
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ulaşım, Uluslararası İlişkiler, İşletme, Transportation, International Relations, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Literacy, Health Literacy, Sustainability, Strategic Communication Management, Air Transportation, Foreign Trade, Diplomacy
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ulaştırma ve Lojistik Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 199
Özet
Bir ülkeye ekonomik ve sosyal olarak oldukça önemli katkıları olan ulaştırma sektörü ve sektörün önemli bir parçası olan havayolu taşımacılığı, Dünya'da ve Türkiye'de yaşanan ekonomik ve sosyal değişimlerin etkisiyle her geçen gün önemi daha da artan bir ulaştırma sistemi haline gelmiştir. Dünya ticaret hacminde yaşanan artışlar ve hızla yaşanan küreselleşme hareketlerinin neticesinde, ülkelerin gayri safi hasılalarında artışlar yaşanmış, ticarete konu olan ürün ve hizmetlerin daha fazla miktarda ve daha hızlı bir şekilde ulaştırılması, günümüz zorlu rekabet koşullarında hız, emniyet, güvenlik ve konfor gibi kendini diğer taşıma sistemlerinden ayıran üstün özellikleriyle işletmelere ve ülkelere, küresel pazarlarda rekabet avantajını elde etmede önemli bir koz haline gelmiş ve rekabet üstünlüğüne sahip olabilmek için ülkeler artık dış politikalarını şekillendirirken havacılık politikalarını temel almaya başladıkları görülmektedir. Havayolu taşımacılığı sektörü, ülkelerin diğer ülkeler ile olan ticari, ekonomik ve diplomatik ilişkilerinin geliştirilmesinde önemli enstrümanlardan biridir. Bu doğrultuda, Türkiye'nin sosyal ve ekonomik olarak refah seviyesinin artmasında ülkemizin yürüttüğü ulaştırma politikaları ile birlikte komşu ve çevre ülkelerle olan ticari ve diplomatik ilişkileri önemli rol üstlenmektedir. Bölgesel ve uluslararası düzeyde yürütülen ticari işbirlikleri ve diplomatik ilişkiler neticesinde içinde bulunduğumuz coğrafyada, özellikle de 8 bin mil çapımızda yer alan ülkelerle ilişkilerin geliştirilmesi, Türk sivil havacılığının hatta Türkiye'nin yeni pazarlara girmesini sağlayacak, bu da ülkemizin koyduğu 2023 hedeflerine ulaşmamızda önemli payı olacaktır. Bu çalışmada geliştirilen araştırma modelinin uygulanmasıyla; Türkiye'nin 8 bin mil ekseninde yer alan ülkeler ile olan ticari, ekonomik ve kültürel ilişkilerin, ülkenin dış ticaretine ve dış politikasına olan etkileri ve bu ülkeler ile yapılacak olan ticari ve ekonomik işbirliklerinin ülkemiz ekonomisine ne gibi kazanımlar sağlayabileceği ortaya konulmaya çalışılmış ayrıca, 2023 hedeflerinde belirtilen ekonomik hedeflere ulaşılabilmek adına başta havayolu taşımacılığı sektörü olmak üzere ulaştırma sektörüne dair önerilerde bulunulmuştur. Türkiye'de havayolu sektörüne dair yapılan çalışmalarda genellikle sektör, yönetimsel ve finansal olarak ele alınmış, sektörün ekonomik ve tarihsel gelişimi incelenmiştir. Bu açıdan bakıldığında çalışma havayolu taşımacılığı literatürünün ekonomik ve politik açıdan incelenmesi nedeniyle farklılık yaratmaktadır. ealth literacy is the capacity to obtain, understand and use healthcare information to make appropriate health decisions. Level of health literacy has a significant role in its association with all factors, which have impact on health, and improving the health status of society. Therefore, World Health Organization considers health literacy as an important policy matter. Health literacy directly has an impact on individuals' capacity to use healthcare services appropriately, report their medical history correctly and perform self-care as well as manage chronic diseases. Studies on health literacy demonstrate that people with low levels of health literacy benefit less from preventive healthcare services (vaccination, screening, etc.), skip routine check-ups, refer to hospitals more often and use emergency department services more frequently. All these factors result in increased healthcare expenditures. The increase in healthcare expenditures has impact on the sustainability of healthcare systems and the efficiency of healthcare services. Wellbeing of individuals and thereby, of societies, is associated with the sustainability of the healthcare system. Countries and governments have acknowledged the importance of health literacy to ensure the efficient and effective use of healthcare resources and to create a sustainable healthcare system, and have initiated the studies to improve health literacy. Increase in world aging population, emerging healthcare risks associated with the globalization, adoption of marketing in healthcare services, growth of the private healthcare market and the increased interest in healthcare issues in recent years have reinforced the importance of health literacy among the individuals as well. vi The fundamental changes implemented in general healthcare practices in Turkey and the changing expectations of the society in terms of healthcare have extended the role of individuals in healthcare, leading to increased importance of health literacy. Healthcare System, Education System and Culture-Society have been specified as the potential three key intervention points to improve health literacy. Level of health literacy is influenced by the studies within the healthcare system the education and the society and culture involved as well as the communication. Today, people obtain healthcare information through several different routes of communication. This communication may be face-to-face or by means of media. The present study is based on the problem of insufficient focus on the importance of communication in improving health literacy. This study aims to demonstrate the effectiveness of strategic communication management in raising the level of health literacy within the scope of its influence on healthcare system sustainability. Within the framework of this problem and aim, an explanatory study has been conducted based on the assumption that strategic communication is effective in raising the level of health literacy. Data collection technique of the study employing an experimental method has been specified as a scale and questionnaire developed to assess the levels of health literacy. Conclusion of the study indicates an efficient role of strategic communication management in raising the level of health literacy.
Özet (Çeviri)
Air transport, which is an important part of the transportation sector and industry, which has a considerable economic and social contribution to a country, has become a transport system that is becoming more and more important every day thanks to the economic and social changes experienced in the world and in Turkey. Increases in the world trade volume and rapid globalization movements have resulted in increases in the gross domestic product of the countries and the fact that the products and services that are subject to commercialization are delivered in greater quantities and in a faster manner and that in today's tough competition conditions, Systems, it has become an important trump card to gain competitive advantage in businesses and countries, in global markets, and it seems that countries are now taking their aviation policies as a basis for shaping their foreign policies in order to have competitive advantage. The air transport sector is one of the important instruments in the development of countries' commercial, economic and diplomatic relations with other countries. In this direction, the transportation policies carried out by our country and the commercial and diplomatic relations of neighboring and neighboring countries play an important role in increasing the level of social and economic prosperity of Turkey. The development of relations with the countries in our geographical region, particularly around 8 thousand miles, which we have in the context of regional and international commercial cooperation and diplomatic relations, will ensure that Turkish civil aviation and even Turkey will enter new markets and this will be an important part of our country's achievement of the 2023 targets. By applying the developed research model in this study; Turkey's trade, economic and cultural relations with the countries located on the axis of 8 thousand miles, the effects on the foreign trade and foreign policy of the country and the commercial and economic cooperations to be made with these countries, Proposals have been made on the transport sector, especially the air transport sector, in order to reach the stated economic targets. In the studies on the airway sector in Turkey, the sector is generally considered as administrative and financial and the economic and historical development of the sector has been examined. From this point of view, the study is different because of the economic and political analysis of the literature on air transport.