Böbrek donörü hastalarında posttransplant dönemde gelişen hastalıkların tespiti ve risk faktörlerinin araştırılması
Detection of inflammatory diseases emerging during post-transplant period of kidney donor and investigation of risk factors
  1. Tez No: 466849
  2. Yazar: TANER KARA
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MURAT ALAY
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nefroloji, Nephrology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Böbrek donörü, diyabetes mellitus, hipertansiyon, gut hastalığı, Renal donor, diabetes mellitus, hypertension, gout
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 43
Özet
Amaç: Bilindiği gibi ilk böbrek naklinin başarılı şekilde yapıldığı 1954 yılından itibaren dünyada böbrek nakli yapılma oranı gittikçe artmaktadır. Böbrek nakli hem kadavradan hem de canlı bir vericiden (donör) yapılabilmektedir. Böbrek donörleri adayları; böbrek nakli öncesi mevcut hastalıklar ve ileride karşılaşabileceği sağlık problemleri açısından tarandıktan sonra donör olarak kabul edilmektedir. Nakilden sonra böbrek donörleri gelişebilecek kronik böbrek yetmezliği, hipertansiyon, diyabet ve kardiovasküler hastalık gibi sağlık problemleri açısından belli aralıklarla takip edilmektedir. Bu çalışmada Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Nefroloji Bilim Dalı polikliniğinde takip edilen böbrek donörlerinde böbrek naklinden sonra gelişen hastalıkların tespiti ve risk faktörlerinin araştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Materyal ve Metod: Bu çalışmada Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi (YYÜ) Hastanesi Nefroloji polikliniğine başvuran ve böbrek donörü olan yaşları 18-75 yaşları arasında değişen 40 böbrek donör alındı. Tüm donörlerden; böbrek nakli sonrası gelişen herhangi bir hastalığının olup olmadığına dair anamnez alındı ve tüm donörlerin fizik muayeneleri (tansiyon, nabız ve sistemik muayene) yapıldı. Donörlerin daha önce bakılan; 24 saatlik idrarda glomerüler filtrasyon hızı (GFH) ve proteinüri ölçümü, periferik kandan bakılan kreatinin, potasyum, sodyum, klor, kalsiyum, fosfor, ürik asit, albümin, parathormon (PTH), aspartat aminotransferaz (AST), alanin aminotransferaz (ALT), açlık glukoz ve hemoglobin A1c (HbA1c) düzeyler kayıt edildi. Donörlerin fizik muayene ve laboratuvar sonuçlarına göre nakil sonrası sistemik hastalık gelişip gelişmediği ve hastalık gelişimi için risk faktörleri değerlendirildi. Bulgular: Çalışmaya dahil edilen 40 donörün 29 (%72)'u kadın ve 11 (%18)'i erkek idi. Nakil sonrası hikayelerinde; 3 (%7.5)'ünde diabetes mellitus (DM), 6 (%15)'sında hipertansiyon (HT) ve 1 (%2.5)'inde ise hem DM hem de HT tanısı aldığı görüldü. Ortalama sistolik arteriyel kan basıncı 127.17±16.9 mmHg, ortalama diastolik arteriyel kan basıncı 76.3±14.5 mmHg, ortalama vücut kitle indeksi (VKİ) 29.6±5.04 kg/m2 idi. Hastaların 24 saatlik idrar örneğinde; ortalama GFH (Glomerüler filtrasyon hızı) 81.62±21.31 ml/dk, ortalama proteinüri düzeleri ise 138.8±72.7 mgr/gün idi. Kidney Disease Improving Global Outcomes (KDIGO)'ya göre evre G1'de olan donör sayısı 14 (%35), evre G2 donör sayısı 19 (%47.5), evre G3 donör sayısı 5 (%12.5) ve evre G3b'de olan dönor sayısı da 2 (%5) olduğu görüldü. Evre G4 ve evre G5 de donör olmadığı gözlendi. Serum ürik asit düzeyleri 6.27±1.33 mg/dl, PTH düzeyleri 98.0±50.69 pg/ml ve 25-OH vitamin D düzeyleri 14.61±6.35 ng/ml idi. Dönerlerin viral markerları; anti-HCV, anti-HİV ve HbsAg düzeyleri negatif idi. Donörlerin 8 (%20)'inde tam idrar tetkikinde idrar yolu enfeksiyonu (idrarda lökosit >5/hpf) gözlendi. Sonuçlar: Araştırmamız sonucunda kliniğimize başvuran böbrek donörlerinin nakilden sonra takiplerinde DM, HT, Gut ve kardiyovasküler hastalıkların görülme sıklığı litaretürdeki çalışmalar ile benzerdi. Nakilden sonra donörlerde gelişen hastalıkların insidansının toplumdaki insidansı ile aynı olması böbrek naklinin son dönem böbrek yetmezliği tedavisinde daha iyi bir seçenek olmasının yolunu açmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objectives: As it is known, since 1954, when the first kidney transplant was successfully performed; kidney transplantation rate has been increasing all over the world. Although kidney transplantation can be done from cadaver, it is frequently realised from a living donor. After medical screening of the renal donors for their current disorders (diseases) and for their possible disorders they may encountered in the future, they are adopted as donors. However, they are regularly followed up in terms of health problems such as chronic renal failure, hypertension, diabetes, cardiovascular disease that can develop in these patients. In this study, it was aimed to detect diseases (disorders) of kidney donor patients and investigate the risk factors after renal transplantation who are followed up at the Medical Faculty's. Nephrology Department Clinic of Yüzüncü Yıl University. Material and Method: In this study, 40 kidney donors, aged between 18-75 years, were admitted to the Nephrology Clinic of Van Yüzüncü Yıl University(YYU) Hospital. For all of the patients; an anemnesis was performed to determine if there was any disease developing after kidney transplantation and physical examination (blood pressure, pulse and systemic examination) was performed. As routine laboratory observations; glomerüler filtration rate (GFR) was tested using 24 hour urine samples collected from patients; proteinuria was tested using usual urine sample collected from patients; and peripheral blood samples were sent for tests such as creatinine, potassium, sodium, chlorine, calcium, phosphorus, uric acid, albumin, parathormone, AST, ALT, fasting (preprandial) blood glucose and HbA1c. According to the physical examination and laboratory results of the patients, the risk factors for the development of systemic disease and disease development were evaluated after transplantation. Results: Of the 40 donors included in the study, 29 (72%) were females and 11 (18%) were males. In their stories after transplation; It was observed that 3 (7.5%) were diagnosed with diabetes mellitus (DM), 6 (15%) were diagnosed with hypertension (HT) and 1 (2.5%) were diagnosed with both DM and HT. Average systolic arterial blood pressure was 127.17±16.9 mmHg, average diastolic arterial blood pressure was 76.3±14.5 mmHg, and average body mass index (BMI) was 29.6±5.04 kg/m2. As per of the results of the 24-hour urine samples taken from the patients; average GFR was observed as 81.62±21.31 ml/min and the average proteinuria rate was observed as 138.8±72.7 mg/day. In accordance with the Kidney Disease Improving Global Outcomes (KDIGO), it has been observed that the number of donors in stage G1 was 14 (35%), the number of donors in stage G2 was 19 (47.5%), the number of donors in stage G3a was 5 (12.5%) and the number of donors in stage G3b was 2 (5%). No donors were observed in the stage G4 and stage G5. Serum üric acid levels were 6.27±1.33 mg/dl, PTH levels were 98.0±50.69 pg/ml and 25-OH vitamin D levele were 14.61± 6.35 ng/ml. In the viral markers of the patients; positivity for Anti-HCV, anti-HIV and HbsAg were not detected. As a result of urine analysis carried out; urinary tract (system) infection (leukocyte 5/hpf in urine) was observed in 8 (20%) of patients. Conclusions: As a result of our study carried out for the after transplation follow-up procedure of kidney donors who admitted to our clinic; it was observed that the incidence of DM, HT, Gout and cardiovascular diseases was similar to other studies of the literature. Since the incidence of developing diseases in donors after transplantion is the same as the incidence in the community, it leads the way to consider the kidney transplation be a better option in the treatment of end stage renal failure.