Çok boyutlu sağlık kontrol odağı ölçeği A ve B formlarının türkçe geçerlik ve güvenirliği
Turkish validity and reliability of multidimensional health locus of control scale A and scale B forms
- Tez No: 468859
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SARP ÜNER, DOÇ. DR. SEVGİ TURAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Geçerlik ve Güvenirlik, Sağlık kontrol odağı A formu, Sağlık kontrol odağı B Formu, Validity and Reliability, Health Locus of Control Scale A Form, Health Locus of Control Scale B Form
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 149
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı Çok Boyutlu Sağlık Kontrol Odağı Ölçeği (ÇBSKOÖ) A ve B Formlarının Türkçe geçerlik ve güvenirliğini belirlemektir. Araştırma metodolojik tipte epidemiyolojik bir araştırmadır ve Burdur ilinde yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklem seçiminde olasılıksız örnekleme yöntemleri arasında yer alan kota örnekleme yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Araştırma örneklemini ÇBSKOÖ A formu örneklem 1 grubu için 275 kişi, örneklem 2 (test tekrar test grubu) için 75 kişi ve ÇBSKOÖ B formu örneklem 1 grubu için 275 kişi, örneklem 2 (test tekrar test grubu) için 75 kişi oluşturmuştur. Araştırmanın veri toplama aşaması 15 Temmuz- 15 Eylül 2016 tarihleri arasında gerçekleştirilmiştir. Araştırmada, kişisel bilgi formu, ''ÇBSKOÖ A Formu'' ''ÇBSKOÖ B Formu'' ''İç Dış Kontrol Odağı Ölçeği (İDKOÖ)''ni içeren veri toplama aracı kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada SPSS ve LISREL programları kullanılarak, ÇBSKOÖ A ve B formlarının geçerlik ve güvenirlik analizleri yapılmıştır. ÇBSKOÖ A formu özgün şekline yönelik yapılan geçerlik ve güvenirlik analizlerinde, örneklem 1 alt boyutları Cronbach alfa değerleri iç kontrol alt boyutu 0,66, şans alt boyutu 0,70 ve güçlü diğer kişiler alt boyutu 0,76 olarak saptanmıştır. ÇBSKOÖ A formu ölçek verileri geçerli ve güvenilir kabul edilmiştir. ÇBSKOÖ B formu özgün şekline yönelik yapılan geçerlik ve güvenirlik analizlerinde, seçtiğimiz örneklem grubu için ÇBSKOÖ B formu ölçek verileri geçerli ve güvenir olarak kabul edilmemiştir. ÇBSKOÖ B formundan sırasıyla 8. 9. 14. 7. ve 1. maddeler çıkartıldığında, örneklem 1 alt boyutları Cronbach alfa değerleri iç kontrol alt boyutu 0,54, şans alt boyutu 0,65, güçlü diğer kişiler alt boyutu 0,64 olarak saptanmıştır. ÇBSKOÖ B formundan 1. 7. 8. 9. ve 14. maddelerin çıkartılması modeli uyum değerlerine yaklaştırsa da geçerli ve güvenir olarak kabul edilebilecek düzeye ulaştıramamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study was to determine the validity and reliability of A and B Forms of the Multidimensional Health Locus of Control (MHLC) Scale in Turkish. The research is an epidemiological research in methodological type and it was conducted in Burdur. The quota sampling method which is among the non-probability sampling methods was used in the sample selection of the study. For MHLC Scale A Form, the study sample was consisted of 275 participants for sample group 1, 75 participants for sample group 2 (test retest group). For MHLC Scale B Form, the study sample was consisted of 275 participants for sample group 1, and 75 participants for sample group 2 (test retest group). The data collection phase of the survey was conducted between July 15 and September 15 of 2016. In the study, a data collection tool which included the personal information form, ''MHLC Scale A Form'',“MHLC Scale B Form”, ''Internal-External Locus of Control (IELC) Scale" was used. In the study, validity and reliability analyses of MHLC Scale A and B forms were conducted using the SPSS and LISREL programs. In the validity and reliability analyses of the original MHLC Scale A Form, the subdimensions of sample 1 were determined as 0.66 for internal control subscale, 0.70 for chance subscale, and 0.76 for powerful others subscale of Cronbach's alpha values. The scale data of the MHLC Scale A Form was accepted as valid and reliable. In the analysis of validity and reliability for the original form of MHLC Scale B form, scale data of MHLC Scale B form was not accepted as valid and reliable for the selected sample group. When 8th, 9th, 14th, 7th and 1st items were taken out from MHLC Scale B Form, respectively, sample 1 subscales were determined as 0,54 for internal control subscale, 0,65 for chance subscale, and 0,64 for powerful others subscale of Cronbach's alpha values. Although, the taking out of 1st, 7th, 8th, 9th, and 14th items from the MHLC Scale B Form approximated the model to the compliance values, It didn't reach the acceptable level for validity and reliability.