Hemşirelerin örgütsel adalet algılarının ve iş tatminlerinin incelenmesi
Analysis of nurses' perceptions of organizational justice and job satisfaction
- Tez No: 473921
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. AYŞEGÜL OKSAY ŞAHİN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hemşire, İş Tatmini, Örgütsel Adalet, Nurse, Job Satisfaction, Organizational Justice
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 181
Özet
Çalışma, bir özel hastanede ve bir kamu hastanesinde çalışan hemşirelerin örgütsel adalet algıları ile iş tatmini düzeyi ve arasındaki ilişkiyi belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı ve analitik bir araştırma olarak planlandı. Bir kamu hastanesinde ve özel hastanede çalışan hemşire olarak görev yapmakta olan 450 kişiden oluşan evrenden, evreni bilinen örnekleme formülü ile örneklem sayısı %95 güven aralığında 257 kişi olarak bulundu. Eksiksiz doldurulan 290 anket çalışma kapsamına alındı. Veriler etik kurul ve kurum izinleri alındıktan sonra; hemşirelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerini içeren“Bilgi Formu”,“Örgütsel Adalet Algısı Ölçeği”ve“İş Tatmini Ölçeği”kullanılarak toplandı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde tanımlayıcı analizler için sayı, yüzde ve ortalama; ölçeklerin iç tutarlık katsayıları ve puan ortalamaları hesaplandı. Veriler değerlendirilmesinde Mann Whitney U ve Kruskal Wallis Testleri, Spearman's korelasyon katsayısından yararlanıldı. Sonuçlar yorumlanırken anlamlılık düzeyi olarak 0.05 kullanıldı. Araştırmanın sonucunda, hemşirelerin genel örgütsel adalet algısı 2.67±0.79, iş tatminleri ise 3.25±0,50 olarak orta düzeyde belirlendi. Kamu (r=0.46, p=0.001) ve özel hastanede (r=0.40, p=0.001) örgütsel adalet ve iş tatmini arasında aynı yönlü ve orta düzeyde ilişkili saptandı. Genel örgütsel adalet algısı ile örgütsel adaletin alt boyutlarından dağıtım adaleti, işlemsel adalet, bilgisel adalet ve genel iş tatmini arasında aynı yönlü ve orta düzeyde, kişilerarası adalet boyutunda ise aynı yönlü ve zayıf bir ilişki tespit edildi. Örgütsel adaletin alt boyutlarından iş tatmini ile arasında en kuvvetli ilişki dağıtım adaletinde belirlenirken, bunu sırasıyla işlemsel adalet, bilgisel adalet ve kişilerarası adaletin takip ettiği belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The study was planned as a descriptive and analytical study to determine the relationship between organizational justice perceptions and job satisfaction levels of nurses working in a private hospital and a public hospital. The universe was formed from 450 who were working as a nurse in a public hospital and a private hospital. The population of the universe was 257 people in the 95% confidence interval with the known sampling formula. Completely filled 290 questionnaires were taken for the scope of the study.After the related permissions were obtained from the ethical board and the institutions the data was collected by using the“Information Form'', ”Job Satisfaction Scale“ and ”Organisational Justice Perception Scale" which was included containing socio-demographic properties of nurses. In the evaluation of the data, number, percentage and mean; the internal consistency coefficients and point means were used for the descriptive analysis.In comparative analysis, Mann Whitney U and Kruskal Wallis tests as well as Spearman's correlation coefficient were used. The study results were interpretedby a significance level of 0,05.In respect of the general organisational justice perception of the nurses, the study results revealed a value of 2.67±0.79, whereby the job satisfaction was found to be 3.25±0,50, namely at a medium level. As far as the relationship between organisational justice and job satisfaction at the public (r=0.46, p=0.001) and private hospital (r=0.40, p=000.1) is concerned, the study found a relationship at a medium level moving in the same direction. Another finding of the study indicated a relationship at a medium level also moving in the same direction between the general justice perception and distribution justice, procedural justice, informational justice and general job satisfaction, all being sub-dimensions of organisational justice. On the other hand, in respect of justice at the interpersonal level, the study showed that there was a weak relationship in the same direction. The strongest relationship was found in between the job satisfaction which is one of the sub-dimensions of the organisational justice, and the distribution justice and was follewed espectively by procedural justice, informational justice and interpersonal justice.