Akut koroner sendrom başvuruları ile hava kalite indeksi arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
With acute coronary syndrome applications investigation of the relationship between the air quality index
  1. Tez No: 479118
  2. Yazar: SERDAL BALCI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OKHAN AKDUR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Acute Coronary Syndrome, Çanakkale, Particulate Matter, Sulfur Dioxide
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı acil serviste akut koroner sendrom (AKS) tanısı konulan hastalar ile hava kalite indeksi parametreleri olan partiküler madde (PM10) ve kükürtdioksit (SO2) arasındaki ilişkinin araştırılmasıdır. Yöntem : Çalışmaya 18 yaş ve üzeri 01.12.2016-28.02.2017 tarihleri arasında Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi Araştırma Uygulama Hastanesi Acil Servisinde Akut Koroner Sendrom (AKS) tanısı konulan olguların hava kirliliği maruziyeti değerlendirmesinde PM10 ve SO2 ölçümü yapılabilen Çanakkale merkez ,Biga ve Çan ilçesinden yapılan başvurular alındı. Lapseki ilçesinde PM2,5 ölçümü yapılması nedeniyle bu bölgeden ve diğer ölçüm yapılamayan merkezlerden gelen hastalar çalışma dışında bırakıldı. PM10 ve SO2 verileri T.C. Çevre Şehircilik Bakanlığı hava kalite izleme istasyonları web sitesinden alındı. Bu süreçde istasyonların arıza veya bakım nedeniyle ölçüm yapamadığı günlerde gelen başvurularda çalışmaya alınmadı. Bulgular ve Sonuçlar: Toplam 123 hasta 3 aylık dönemde prospektif olarak çalışmaya alındı. Çalışmaya alınana hastaların 45'i (%36,6) kadın 78'i (%63,4) erkek idi. Başvuru merkezleri arasında cinsiyet açısıdna fark yoktu (p>0,05). Tüm hasta grubunda yaş ortalaması 65±15 dir. Olguların başvurduğu merkezler arasında yaş ortlamaları açısından fark yoktu (p=0,597).Olguların 78'i (%63,4) ambulans ile 45'i (%36,6) ise ayaktan başvurulardı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this research is to investigate the correlation between the air quality parameters (particular matter(PM10) and sulfur dioxide (SO2)) and the patients who were diagnosed acute coronary syndrome in the emergency department. Method: Study was conducted with patients over 18 years old who were diagnosed Acute Coronary Syndrome(ACS) and admitted to Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University Research Hospital Emergency Department directly or referred from another institution by ambulance between the dates 01.12.2016- 28.02.2017. Only the admissions from Çanakkale, Biga and Çan Districts where the air pollution exposure (PM10 an SO2) can be measured, were included. Patients referred from Lapseki district where PM2,5 values were measured and the other districts were excluded from the study. PM10 and SO2 values were obtained from the website of the Ministry of Environment and Urbanization Air Quality Monitoring Station data. Patients who admitted to the hospital when there was a malfunction or maintenance in the monitoring stations, were not included because of the lack of data. Findings and Results: 123 patients in duration of three months were included in the study prospectively. Of all the patients who were included, 45(%36.6) of them were male and 78(%63.4) of them were female. There was not any statistical significance between genders (p>0.05). The mean age was calculated 65 and the standard deviation(SD) was ±15. There was not any differences in the mean ages of cases between the institutions (p=0.597). 78(%63.4) of the cases were brought in an ambulance and 45(%36.6) of the cases applied directly to the ER. 78(%63.4) of the cases had hypertension; 40(%36.6) of the patients had diabetes and this was conformable with the literature data. There was statistically significant difference between duration of symptoms in different institutions (p=0.006). The mean duration between the symptom outset and hospital admission was far longer in patients from Biga than from Çanakkale City and it was statistically significant (p=0.005). Mean troponin levels were statistically significant different between institutions (p=0.037). Mean troponin levels were significantly(p=0.014) higher in patients from Biga than the patients in Çanakkale City. No correlation was found between PM10 values and ACS from the admissions in Çanakkale City (p=0.083, r=0.264). No correlation was found in SO2 data and ACS from the admissions in Çanakkale City (p=0.345, r=0.143).No correlation was found between PM10 values and ACS from the admissions in Big District (p=0.963, r= -0.01). No correlation was found in SO2 data and ACS from the admissions in Biga District (p=0.837, r= -0.048) .No correlation was found in PM10 values and ACS from the admissions in Çan District (p=0.227, r= -0.276) . No correlation was found in SO2 data and ACS from the admissions in Çan District. (p=0.180, r= -0.304) In our study, there was no relationship between AKS and air quality index.