18-49 yaş kadınlarda çalışma durumunun yalnızlık ve depresyon üzerine etkisi
- Tez No: 484049
- Danışmanlar: UZMAN GÜZİN ZERRİN ÖZTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Aile Hekimliği, Psikiyatri, Family Medicine, Psychiatry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Beck Depression inventory, inventory of the UCLA loneliness, women status, employment status, depression
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: İstanbul Şişli Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Aile Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı 18-49 yaş kadınların kadınlarda yalnızlık ve depresyonun yaygınlığını belirlemek; sosyo-demografik özellikler ve risk faktörleri ile ilişkisini değerlendirmek ve çalışma durumunun yalnızlık ve depresyon üzerine etkisini gözlemlemektir. Yöntem: Çalışmamız etik onayı alındıktan sonra, 03.04.2017- 03.07.2017 tarihleri arasında Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Şişli Hamidiye Etfal Uygulama Hastanesi 'ne herhangi bir nedenle başvuran 18-49 yaş kadınlar kişiler oluşturdu. Çalışmamız tek merkezli, prospektif, kesitsel, tanımlayıcı ve analitik niteliktedir. Anket Ucla Yalnızlık envanteri ve Beck depresyon envanteri(BDE) ile birlikte sosyo-demografik özellikleri, bilgi, tutum ve davranış düzeylerinden oluşan 50 soru soruldu. Sayısal verileri içeren soruların analizinde ortalama ve standart sapma, frekans ve oran değerleri, nitel verilerin analizinde ki-kare testi kullanıldı. Bağımsız gruplarda t-testi ve Mann-Whitney U testleri kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Çalışmamız kriterleri karşılayan toplam 300 olgu ile yapıldı. tüm katılımcıların yaşları ortalaması 30,80±7,42, Eğitim düzeyi incelendiğinde katılımcıların en çok 103 ile (% 34,3) ilköğretim mezunu idi. Katılımcıların medeni durumlarına bakıldığında, n= 94 'ü (%31,3) bekardı. Katılımcıların 186'sı (%62) hiç sigara içmemiş, 78'inde (%26,6) alkol kullanım öyküsü mevcuttu. Katılımcılar çalışma durumuna göre iki gruba ayrıldı.143 çalışmayan,157 çalışan kadın bu iki grubu oluşturdu. Katılımcıların meslek dağılımlarına bakıldığında %16,0'sinin (n=48 kişi) satış temsilcisi, %16'inin (n=47 kişi) sağlık hizmetleri, %14,7' sinin (n=44 kişi) üretim sektörü, %12 (n=36) eğitim sektöründe olduğu görüldü. Çalışan katılımcıların UCLA toplam skorları 27,55+7,53;çalışmayanların 24,81+6,53 idi.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Objective: The aim of this study was 18-49 years the prevalence of depression and loneliness among women women determine; socio-demographic characteristics and risk factors to assess the relationship and work with the State of loneliness and depression is to observe the effects. Methods: Our study after approval by the ethics, 03.04.2017-03.07.2017 University of health sciences between Şişli Hamidiye Etfal Hospital ' what if for any reason the applicant 18-49 age women are people. Our study single-centered, a prospective, cross-sectional, descriptive and analytical. Beck Depression inventory and the Ucla Loneliness inventory survey (BDE) in conjunction with socio-demographic characteristics, knowledge, attitudes and behavior level consisting of 50 questions were asked. Contains the numeric data in the analysis of the mean and standard deviation of the questions, frequency and rate values, qualitative analysis of Chi-square test data. Independent groups t-test and Mann-Whitney U tests. Results: In Our Study. Results: in our study was made with a total of 300 cases that meet the criteria. the average age of all respondents 30,80 ± 7,42, level of education, with most of the participants examined 103 (34.3%) were primary school graduates. When looking at marital status of respondents, n = 94 (31.3%) single. Participants from 186 (62%) have never smoked, 78 (26.6%) had a history of alcohol abuse. Participants were divided into two groups according to the study. 143 not working, 157 women these two. When looking at the occupational distribution of participants ' 16.0% (n = 48) sales representative, then work your way down to 16% (n = 47) medical services, 14.7% (n = 44 person) manufacturing sector, 12% (n = 36) was seen in the education sector. The total scores of the participants running UCLA 27,55 + 7.53; right 24,81 + 6,53. Among the total scores of the participants running UCLA had statistical significance (p < 0.001). Higher levels of loneliness employee participants. Beck Depression Scale scores of participants running is 7,22 + 4.80; right 6.38 + 4,69. Beck Depression Scale score between those with participants working in terms of a significant relationship was found (p = 0.59). The result was found in women Working for more solitude. Over time, the feeling of individual mental problems alone can push to. Working women care for depression scores, although the effect of direct depression of the work could not be found. But running scanning of depression in individuals.