Van Gölü'nden toplanan su ve sediment numunelerinden izole edilen bakterilerin lakkaz ve mannanaz enzimlerini üretme kabiliyetleri
The production capabilities of laccase and mannanase enzymes of the bacteries isolated from water and sediment samples collected from the Van Lake
- Tez No: 484205
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ERDAL ÖĞÜN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Mikrobiyoloji, Microbiology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: 16S rRNA, Lakkaz, Mannanaz, 16S rRNA, Laccase, Mannanase
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Moleküler Biyoloji ve Genetik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 96
Özet
Bu araştırmanın materyalini; Van Gölü'nden toplanan su ve sediment numuneleri oluşturdu. Toplam 10 su ve sediment numunesinden izole edilen izolatların lakkaz ve mannanaz üretme kabiliyetlerine bakıldı. İzolatların tümünün lakkaz enzimi yönünden negatif olduğu, mannanaz enzimi yönünden N1 ve N2 izolatlarının pozitif olduğu görüldü. N1 ve N2 izolatları, morfolojik, fizyolojik, biyokimyasal özelliklerine ve 16S rRNA sekans analizine göre teşhis edildi. N1 ve N2 izolatının genomik DNA'sı izole edildikten sonra 16S rRNA gen bölgesinin PCR amplifikasyonu, 27F ve 1492R evrensel primerleri ile gerçekleştirildi. Türler arasındaki genetik uzaklığı belirlemek için Maksimum Likelihood filogenetik ağacı oluşturuldu. İzolatların filogenetik ağaçta güçlü bir homoloji ile kümelendiği gözlemlenmiş olup genetik pozisyonları ortaya konuldu. Karşılaştırmalı 16S rRNA gen dizisi analizi sonucunda N1 izolatının Halomonas stevensii'ye % 99,6 benzerlik gösterdiği ve N2 izolatının Bacillus agaradhaerens'e % 98,5 benzerlik gösterdiği tespit edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The material of this research; formed water and sediment samples taken from the Van Lake. Isolates, isolated from a total of 10 water and sediment samples were tested for their ability to produce laccase and mannanase. All of the isolates seen to be negative for the laccase enzyme and N1 and N2 isolates positive for the mannanase enzyme. N1 and N2 isolates were identified according to their morphological, physiological biochemical characteristic and 16S rRNA sequencing analysis. The phylogenetic positions of the isolated two bacteria based on the determination of some hydrolytic extracellular enzyme activities and the sequence analysis of the 16S rRNA gene regions have been determined. After isolating the genomic DNA of the N1 and N2 isolates, PCR amplification of the 16S rRNA gene region was performed with universal primers 27F and 1492R. Maximum Likelihood phylogenetic tree was constructed to determine the genetic distance between species.It was observed that the isolates were clustered with a strong homology in the phylogenetic tree and their genetic positions were revealed. Comparative 16S rRNA gen sequence analysis revealed that the N1 isolate was 99.6% similar to Halomonas stevensii and the N2 isolate was 98.5% similar to Bacillus agaradhaerens.