Andrey Tarkovski'nin 'Ayna' filminde oyunculuk
The style of acting in the Film 'Mirror' of Andrey Tarkovsky
- Tez No: 501526
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. AYLA KAPAN EZİCİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sahne ve Görüntü Sanatları, Performing and Visual Arts
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tarkovski, Sovyet sineması, sinema, oyunculuk, Tarkovsky, Soviet cinema, cinema, acting
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tiyatro Ana Sanat Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında sinema sanatının önemli yönetmenlerinden ve şiirsel sinemanın yaratıcısı olarak bilinen Andrey Tarkovski'nin, 'Ayna' filmindeki oyunculuk incelenmiştir. Çalışmanın birinci bölümü, yönetmenin dünya görüşünü ve sinema dilini anlamak için Sovyet sinemasının üzerine yapılan araştırmadan oluşmaktadır. İkinci bölümde, bir otobiyografi olan 'Ayna' filmindeki karakterleri anlamlandırabilmek için, Tarkovski'nin yaşam öyküsü irdelenmiştir. Bunun dışında yönetmenin sinematografisi incelenerek, sinemasal üslubu ortaya koyulmuştur. Tezin son bölümünde sinema oyunculuğu üzerine bir araştırma yapılmış, Tarkovski'nin oyunculuk üzerine olan görüşlerine yer verilmiştir. Tarkovski hakkında yazılan bilimsel araştırmalara başvurularak, bilimsel bakış açısıyla 'Ayna' filmindeki oyunculuk irdelenip çözümlenmiştir. The purpose of the thesis is to examine the style of acting in the film 'Mirror' of Andrey Tarkovski, known as one of the most influential directors in the art of cinema and the father of poetic cinema. The first part of the thesis consists of a survey of Soviet cinema to understand the director's worldview and cinematic language. In the second part of the thesis, Tarkovsky's life story is observed to understand the characters in the autobiographical film, 'Mirror'. Apart from this, the director's cinematography is examined and his cinematic style is revealed. The main part of the thesis is composed of an analysis of the acting style in cinema. Furthermore, Tarkovski's views on acting in cinema will be given. Finally, all the scientific research about Tarkovsky is used to review and criticize the acting style in his film 'Mirror' with a scientific point of view.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of the thesis is to examine the style of acting in the film 'Mirror' of Andrey Tarkovski, known as one of the most influential directors in the art of cinema and the father of poetic cinema. The first part of the thesis consists of a survey of Soviet cinema to understand the director's worldview and cinematic language. In the second part of the thesis, Tarkovsky's life story is observed to understand the characters in the autobiographical film, 'Mirror'. Apart from this, the director's cinematography is examined and his cinematic style is revealed. The main part of the thesis is composed of an analysis of the acting style in cinema. Furthermore, Tarkovski's views on acting in cinema will be given. Finally, all the scientific research about Tarkovsky is used to review and criticize the acting style in his film 'Mirror' with a scientific point of view.