Sezaryen ile doğum yapan annelerin doğum sonrası emzirme başarısı
Postpartum breastfeeding success of mothers who delivered by cesarean section
  1. Tez No: 502346
  2. Yazar: CANSU ÇIRPANLI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BAŞAK DEMİRTAŞ HİÇYILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Breastfeeding, Breastfeeding Attitude, Breastfeeding Selfefficacy, Breastfeeding Success, Cesarean Section
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
ÖZET Sezaryen ile Doğum Yapan Annelerin Doğum Sonrası Emzirme Başarısı Bu araştırma sezaryen ile doğum yapan annelerin doğum sonrası emzirme başarısını belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırma 10/02/2016-10/08/2016 tarihleri arasında Ankara ilinde bulunan bir kadın sağlığı eğitim ve araştırma hastanesinde yürütülmüştür. Veriler gebelik ve doğum sürecinde komplikasyon yaşamayan, sezaryen doğum yapmış, emzirmeyi planlayan, termde doğum yapmış, bebeğinin doğum ağırlığı normal sınırlarda olan (2500 g-4000 g) 220 anneden toplanmıştır. Araştırma için Etik Kurul onayı ve gerekli izinler alınmıştır. Verilerin toplanmasında Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu, LATCH Emzirme Tanılama Ölçüm Aracı, Postpartum Tutum Ölçeği ve Emzirme Özyeterlilik Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Verilerin tanımlanmasında sayı, yüzde, ölçek puanları kullanılmıştır. Bağımlı değişkenler (uygulanacak ölçekler) ortalama ve standart sapma kullanılarak, bağımsız değişkenler (demografik) ise frekans ve yüzde değerleri kullanılarak sunulmuştur. Bağımsız değişkenler Chi-Square (X2) testi ile değerlendirilmiş, gerektiğinde değerlendirme Fisher exact testi ile yapılmıştır. Bağımlı değişkenleri değerlendirirken ise ilk olarak parametrik koşulların sağlanıp sağlanmadığının değerlendirilmesi amacıyla Kolmogrow-Smirnov veya Saphiro Wilk testi kullanılmıştır. Bağımlı değişkenler parametrik test koşullarını sağladığı için iki grup karşılaştırmalarında Indepedent Sample T testi kullanılmıştır. İkiden fazla grup karşılaştırmalarında ise One-Way ANOVA testi kullanılmıştır. Ölçekler arasındaki ilişkiler Pearson veya Spearman korelasyon katsayıları kullanılarak analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Postpartum Breastfeeding Success of Mothers Who Delivered by Cesarean Section This study was conducted as descriptive to determine postpartum breastfeeding success of mothers who delivered by cesarean section. The study was carried out in a women's health training and research hospital in Ankara between the dates of 10/02/2016-10/08/2016 The data were collected from 220 mothers who had uncomplicated pregnancy and childbirth past, who delivered cesarean section, who plan to breastfeed, who are healthy, who gave a birth timely (38-42 weeks), and whose babies are in the normal birth weight (2500 g - 4000 g). Ethical Committee approval and necessary permissions were obtained for the study. Introductory Information form, LATCH Breast Feeding Diagnostic Measurement Tool, Postpartum Attitude Scale and Breastfeeding Self - Efficacy Scale were used in the collection of the data. Number, percentage and scale scores were used in the identification the data. Independent variables were assessed by Chi-Square (X2) test. Firstly, Kolmogrow-Smirnov test was used to determine whether the variables met parametric conditions in the evaluation of dependent variables. Indepedent Sample T test for two groups comparisons, and One-Way ANOVA test for more than two groups comparisons were used for dependent variables that met parametric conditions. Correlations between scores were examined by using Pearson or Spearman correlation coefficients. 47.9% of breastfeeding mothers had breastfeeding problems. The most frequent breastfeeding problem was that the sufficient income of mother's milk (19%). Respectively, the other most common breastfeeding problems were pain in the surgery area (14.9%), inexperience (14%), do not take baby's breast (14%), income of mother's milk (13.1%). As a result, a significant difference between breast feeding problem after cesarean section and breast feeding self-efficacy and LATCH score were detected in our study. LETÖA score that identifies and breast feeding success and EÖÖ is lower for mothers who experience a problem with breast feeding after a cesarean section in comparison with the mothers who don't experience a problem with breast feeding. There was a weak correlation in a positive direction between LETÖA and EÖÖ (r=0.325). There was a weak correlation in a positive direction between LETÖA and PETÖ (r= 0.241). There was also a weak correlation in a positive direction between EÖÖ and PETÖ (r=0.296).