İki farklı açıda travma tahtası uygulamasının kafa içi basıncına olan etkisini değerlendirmede optik sinir çapı ölçümlerinin karşılaştırılması
The effects of two different travma board angle application on optic nerve sheeth diameter
  1. Tez No: 503834
  2. Yazar: SELİM ÖZDOĞAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. YAVUZ KATIRCI
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Increased intracranial pressure syndrome, ultrasonography, trauma board
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Ankara Keçiören Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Amaç:Bu çalışmada boyunluk ve travma tahtası kullanılan sağlıklı olgularda travma tahtası açısının USGile OSKÇ ölçümlerine olan etkisini değerlendirmek amaçlandı. Gereç ve Yöntem:Bu çalışma, kesitsel ve prospektif olarak sağlıklı gönüllüler üzerinde planlandı. Çalışmaya dahil edilen bireyler zarf çekme usulüne göre iki gruba ayrıldı. Birinci gruba klasik olarak 0o açı ile, ikinci gruba ise 20 o açı ile travma tahtası uygulandı. Uygulama başlangıcında, 30. ve 60. dakikada OSKÇ deneyimli ve tarafsız radyoloji uzmanı tarafından USG ile ölçüldü. Bulgular: Bu çalışmaya yaş ortalaması 29.30±6.27 yıl olan toplam 140 sağlıklı olgu (70 erkek, 70 kadın) dahil edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study was to evaluate the impact of trauma board angle on ultrasonographic measurement of optic nerve sheath diameter (ONSD) in health subjects using trauma board and cervical collar. Materials and Methods: This study was designed as a prospective and cross-sectional trial on healthy subjects. The participants were allocated into two groups by using envelope withdrawal procedure. Trauma border was applied to the first and second groups at 0 and 20 degrees, respectively. Baseline, 30th and 60th minute-measurements of the ONSD were administered. Results:A total of 140 healthy subjects (70 men, 70 women) with a mean age of 29,30±6,27 years were included in this study. As forthe 0-degree group there was a significant difference between the baseline and latter measurements. 30th minute measurements were found to be higher than the baseline measurements on the right side (hem 30. dakika hem de 60. dakika ölçümleri başlangıç ölçümlerine göre daha yüksek bulundu.). However, there was similar significant difference between the 60thminute and 30th minute measurements (p0.05). Conclusion: In both groups, ONSD measurements increased significantly at30thand 60thminute compared to baseline. However, the change levels between the groups were similar. Accordingly, waiting on the trauma board seem to change ONSD.It means that waiting on the trauma board increases the intracranial pressure.In addition to this,20 degree trauma board application doesn't have a protective effect on increased intracranial pressure.