İbnu't-Tayyib Eş-Şerakî ve şiiri
Ibnu't-Tayyib al-Sheraqi and His Poems
  1. Tez No: 509930
  2. Yazar: MEVLÜT ÖZTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUHAMMET TASA
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İbnu'ṭ-Tayyib, Fas, Medih, Muâraza, İḫvaniyyât, Teşbih, Tasvir, İbnu't-Tayyib, Morocco, Praise, Argument, Ikhwaneyat, Simile, Description
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Belagatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 466
Özet
Bu çalışmada Fas/Mağrib şairlerinden İbnu'ṭ-Tayyib eş-Şeraḳî'nin hayatı ve şiirleri incelenmiştir. Çalışma, bir giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Şairin Dîvân'ı ile muâraza ve tazmin yaptığı şiirler ek olarak sona eklenmiştir. Giriş bölümünde şairin doğup yetiştiği şehir olan Fas/Mağrib'in XVIII. yüzyıldaki sosyal, siyâsî ve ekonomik durumu, birinci bölümde şairin nesebi, ailesi, eğitimi, hocaları, talebeleri, eserleri ve edebî şahsiyeti hakkında bilgiler verilmiştir. İkinci bölümde eş-Şeraḳî'nin şiirleri muhteva yönünden, üçüncü bölümde ise şekil ve üslûp bakımından incelenmiştir. İbnu'ṭ-Tayyib eş-Şeraḳî medih, gazel, hiciv, hikmet, iḫvâniyyât vb. gibi konularda şiirler söylemiştir. Şiirlerinin çoğu dînî temalı olmasından dolayı şair şiirlerinde ağırlıklı olarak dînî kavramları kullanmıştır. Şairin dili sade ve akıcıdır. Kullandığı edebî sanatlar şiirine edebî zenginlik katmıştır. Cinâs şairin edebî üslûbunun önemli bir ögesi olarak dikkat çekmektedir. Sonuç olarak Dîvân'ının çoğuna ulaşılamamasına rağmen İbnu'ṭ-Tayyib eş-Şeraḳî'nin şiirlerinin muhteva, dil ve üslûp özellikleri bakımından dönemin özelliklerini yansıttığı ve şairin kendi döneminin önemli şairleri arasında yer aldığı görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
The life and poems of Ibnu't-Tayyib al-Sheraqi, one of the poets of Morocco/Maghreb, has been analyzed in this study. The study consists of an intruduction and three chapters. The Dîvân of the poet and the poems which the poet argued and poetically cited have been added as Appendix. The information about social, political and economic situation of Morocco/Maghrebin which the poet was born and grown up was given in the introduction section and the ancestors, family, education status, teachers, students, works and literary identity of the poet are handled in the first chapter. Poems of eş-Şeraḳî have been analyzed in terms of content in the second chapter and in terms of form and style in the third chapter. Ibnu't-Tayyib al-Sheraqi wrote poems in issues such as praise, odes, irony, aphorism and ikhwaneyat, etc. Because many of his poems had religious theme, he generally used religious concepts in his poems. Language of the poet is unsophisticated and fluent. His literary arts made his poetry literarily rich. Cinâs (Pun) is an important figure of the poet's literary style. As a result, although we can not have the majority of his divan, we can see that the poems of Ibnu't-Tayyib al-Sheraqi reflected the characteristics of the period in terms of content, language and stylistic properties, and the poet was one of the important poets of his time.