Anonim ortaklıklarda azınlık ve azınlık hakları
Minority and minority rights in corporations
- Tez No: 523972
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞABAN KAYIHAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: 6102 Sayılı Ticaret Kanunu, Olumlu ve Olumsuz Azınlık Hakları, Anonim Ortaklıklar, Çoğunluk ilkesi, the Turkish Commercial Code numbered 6762, positive and negative rights of the minority stake-holders, joint stock companies, the majority principle
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hasan Kalyoncu Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 184
Özet
Bilindiği üzere, anonim ortaklıklar kural olarak çoğunluk ilkesi uyarınca yönetilen tüzel kişiliklerdir. Uygulama göstermiştir ki; anonim ortaklıklardaki çoğunluk ilkesi çerçevesinde, çoğunluğu elinde bulunduran kişi veya kişiler, ortaklığı diledikleri gibi yönetebilmektedirler. Bu bağlamdan hareketle, anonim ortaklıklardaki baskın çoğunluk ilkesinin yumuşatılması ama-cıyla kanun koyucu, belirli miktarlardaki hisselere sahip paydaşların korunması için bir takım düzenlemeler yapmıştır. Bu düzenlemeler sayesinde, azınlık denilen ve kanunumuzda kural olarak kapalı anonim ortaklıklarda yüzde on, halka açık anonim ortaklıklarda yüzde beşe teka-bül eden hisseye sahip paydaşların, çoğunluk karşısında korunması sağlanmıştır. Özellikle 6762 sayılı Türk Ticaret Kanundaki azınlıklara ilişkin düzenlemelerin ardın-dan, 6102 sayılı Türk Ticaret Kanunu ile azınlık ve çoğunluk dengesi yeniden şekillenmiş ve azınlıklara önemli hak ve yetkiler tanınmıştır. Eski Ticaret Kanununda bulunmayan halka kapa-lı anonim ortaklıklarda hisse senedi (pay senedi) basılmasını talep hakkı, anonim ortaklığın haklı sebeple feshini isteme hakkı, yönetim kurulunda temsil edilme hakkı, finansal tabloların görüşülmesini erteleme, 6102 sayılı Ticaret Kanunumuzda yerini almıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
It is known that joint stock companies are legally created entities which are run accor-ding to majority principle. Practices have shown that individual or individuals who hold the majority of the shares runs/run the company as they wish in line with the majority principle regarding joint stock companies. Acting from this context, legislative body has made certain regulations so that the stakeholders holding certain number of shares can be protected against those holding the majority of the shares. Thanks to these regulations, the stake holders holding minority shares which are equivalent to ten percent of shares in joint stock companies which are not open to public and are equivalent to ten percent of shares in joint stock companies which are open to public have been able to be protected against the stakeholders holding ma-jority of the shares. Following especially the arrangements regarding minority share-holders in the Turkish Commercial Code numbered 6762, By means of the Turkish Commercial Code numbered 6102 the balance between minority-shareholders and majority-shareholders has been reshaped and the minority-shareholders have been provided with important rights and authorities. The right to request the issue of share which did not exist in the former Turkish Commercial Code in the joint stock companies which are not open to public, the right to request the abolishment of the joint stock company based on the reasonable reason, the right to be represented in the board of executives, the right to postpone negotiating financial tables, have been included in the Turkish Commercial Code numbered 6102.