Farklı tempolarda yapılan direnç egzersizlerinin seçilmiş sitokin, hormon ve kas hasarı parametreleri üzerine etkileri
Effects of resistance exercises in different tempos on selected cytokine, hormone and muscle damage parameters
  1. Tez No: 524707
  2. Yazar: FATMA KIZILAY
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUHAMMED EMİN KAFKAS
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Strength exercise, hormone, muscle damage, cytokine, tempo
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
Amaç: Çalışma, hareketin eksantrik ve konsantrik fazlarının faklı sürelerde uygulandığı 3 protokolde uygulanan direnç egzersizlerinin sitokinlerden; TNF-α, TGF-β, IL-1β; hormonlardan insülin, testosteron, IGF-1; kas hasarı belirteçlerinden CK ve LDH ile hücresel strese cevaben adaptif mekanizmaları regüle eden MAPK ve hipertrofik sinyal yolaklarında görevli mTOR parametreleri üzerine etkilerini araştırmayı amaçlamıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Çalışmaya yaş ortalaması 20.00±2.10 olan 10 gönüllü erkek katıldı. Katılımcıların biyometrik ölçümleri 1. hafta alındı. Devamında 48'er saat arayla 3 farklı tempo protokolü için alıştırma fazı uygulandı. 1 hafta arayla 1 MT belirlendi. Akabinde 15'er gün arayla 1-0-1, 2-0-1 ve 1-0-2 olmak üzere 3 farklı tempo protokolü uygulandı. Tempolarda bench press ve squat hareketleri 12 tekrarlı 3 set olacak şekilde uygulandı. Algılanan zorluk derecesi için Borg skalası, DOMS değerlendirmesi için VAS uygulandı. Alınan kan numunelerinden CK, LHD, insülin, testosteron ve IGF-1 düzeyleri protokol öncesi, hemen sonrası, 24. saat, 48. saat ve 72. saat olmak üzere 5 defa; TNF-α, TGF-β, IL-1β, MAPK ve mTOR parametreleri protokol öncesi, sonrası ve 24. saat olmak üzere 3 defa analiz edildi. Bulgular: Protokollerde zamansal değişimlerde; CK, insülin, TGF-β, TNF-α, MAPK ve mTOR parametrelerinde 3 protokolde de anlamlı fark bulundu (p0.05). Protokoller arası karşılaştırmalarda CK, insülin, testosteron, IGF-1, TGF-β ve mTOR değerlerinin eksantrik fazın uzatıldığı 2.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: This study aimed to investigate the effects of 3 different tempo protocols on the TNF-α, TGF-β, IL-1β from cytokines; insülin, testosteron, IGF-1 from hormones; CK, LDH from muscle damage markers and MAPK which regulates adaptive mechanisms caused by cellular stress and mTOR parameter from critical role in hyperthrophic process signaling pathways. Material and Method: The study included 10 volunteer men with a mean age of 20.00±2.10. Participant's biometric measurements were done at 1st week. Familiarization for 3 different tempo protocols was applied at 48 hour intervals. 1 MT was determined 1 week apart. Then, 3 different tempo protocols were applied with 15 day intervals. In the protocols bench press and squat exercises applied 3 sets of 12 repetitions. Borg scale applied for determinig perceived exertion, VAS applied for DOMS. CK, LHD, insulin, testosterone and IGF-1 parameters were analysed 5 times from the blood samples taken before, immediately after, 24 hours, 48 hours and 72 hours post exercise, TNF-α, TGF-β, IL-1β, MAPK and mTOR parameters were analyzed 3 times before, immediately after and 24 hours post exercise. Findings: In temporal changes in the protocols; CK, insulin, TGF-β, TNF-α, MAPK and mTOR parameters were significantly different in all three protocols. Additionally, IGF-1 and testosterone parameters were found significantly different in 2nd protocol and in the third protocol there was a significant difference in the IL-1β parameter. LDH and TNF-α parameters showed no significant difference in any protocol. In the inter-protocol comparisons, a significant difference was found in the 2nd protocol compared to other protocols in most of the time periods in parameters of CK, insulin, testosterone, IGF-1, TGF-β and mTOR. For LDH, there was no difference in favor of any protocol, but there was a different temporal difference in all of the protocols for IL-1β. For MAPK, there was a significant difference in favor of 3rd protocol in the post-pre time period that was the peak value in all 3 protocols. Conclusion: It can be said that prolongation of the eccentric phase, in strength training, results in higher muscle damage, cytokine response, anabolic hormone activity and mTOR activity. Combination of eccentric and concentric movements in the application of resistance training is thought to strengthen the effects to be achieved.