Divân u Lugati't-Türk ile Tatar Türkçesinin söz varlığı üzerine bir araştırma
A study upon the vocabulary of Tataric Turkish through Divân u Lugâti'Turk
  1. Tez No: 526241
  2. Yazar: BETÜL GÖKTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ÖZGÜR AY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Divân u Lugati't-Türk, Tatar Türkçesi, Ses Değişmesi, Anlam Değişmesi, Divân u Lugati't-Türk, Tataric Turkish, Phonological Change, Semantic Change
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Uşak Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 282
Özet
YÜKSEK LİSANS TEZ ÖZETİ DİVÂN U LUGATİ'T-TÜRK İLE TATAR TÜRKÇESİNİN SÖZ VARLIĞI ÜZERİNE BİR ARAŞTIRMA Betül GÖKTAŞ Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Anabilim Dalı Uşak Üniversitesi Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü, 2018 Danışman: Doç. Dr. Özgür AY Bu tezde 11. ve 13. yüzyıllar arasında gelişen Karahanlı Türkçesinin önemli eserlerinden Divân u Lugati't-Türk'te geçen kelimeler incelenmiş ve bunlardan günümüz Tatar Türkçesinde kullanılmaya devam eden kelimelerin tespit edilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Tatar Türkçesinde yaşayan kelimelerin tespiti için Besim Atalay'ın Divân u Lugati't-Türk Dizini'nden ve Tatarca Sözlüklerden yararlanılmıştır. Tez iki ana başlıktan oluşmaktadır. Tezin“Giriş”bölümünde Karahanlı Türkçesi, Divân u Lugati't-Türk, Tatar adı ve Tatar Türkleri, Tatar Türkçesi, Divân u Lugati't-Türk'te Kıpçakça ve Tatarca üzerine verilen bilgiler incelenmiştir. Tezin ilk bölümünde ses, ses değişmesi, ses değişmesinin nedenleri, Tatar Türkçesinin ses bilgisi hakkında kısa bilgiler verilmiş, ardından Divân u Lugati't-Türk'ten Tatar Türkçesine ünlüler ve ünsüzlerdeki düzenli ses değişmeleri ile düzensiz ses değişmeleri sunulmuştur. Tezin ikinci bölümünde dil, dilbilimin bir dalı olarak anlambilim, anlam ve anlam alanı, kavram ve kavram alanı, temel anlam, yan anlam ve anlam değişmesi hakkında kısa bilgiler verilmiş, akabinde Divân u Lugati't-Türk'ten Tatar Türkçesine anlam değişmeleri sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT OF MASTER THESIS A STUDY UPON THE VOCABULARY OF TATARIC TURKISH THROUGH DIVÂN U LUGÂTİ'TURK Betül GÖKTAŞ Department of Turkish Language and Literature Uşak University Social Science Institution Supervisor: Assistant Professor Dr. Ozgür AY In this research, the attention goes to studying one of the most important Karakhanid Turkish (developped between 11. & 13. centuries) works: Divân u Lugati't-Türk, along with investigating the words belong to Tataric Turkish which are still engaged in todays' language. For observing the words in use in today's Tartaric Turkish, the Besim Atalay's index of Divân u Lugati't-Türk and Tartaric Turkish dictionaries have been used. This research consists of two main chapters. A background information about Karakhanid Turkish, Divân u Lugati't-Türk, definition of the word“Tataric”and Tataric Turks, Tataric Turkish, Kipchak and Tataric languages through Divân u Lugati't-Türk, have been given in the introduction part. Then, some information like: sound, phonological change, reasons of phonological change, phonetics in Tataric Turkish and phonological events have been shortly given in the first chapter of the research. Afterwards, the regular phonological changes of the vowel and consonant sounds in Tataric Turkish, also the irregular phonological changes of the vowel and consonant sounds in Tataric Turkish both have been introduced by examples from the Divân u Lugati't-Türk, as well. In the second chapter, some information like: language, semantics as a branch of linguistics, semantics and semantic field, concept and concept field, core (basic) meaning, connotation, semantic events affecting changes of semantics or developments of connotations and changes of semantics have been provided. Then, based on examples from Divân u Lugati't-Türk, the semantic changes in Tataric Turkish have been introduced.