Beden eğitimi ve spor öğretmen adaylarının öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutumları ve akademik öz yeterlilik düzeylerinin incelenmesi
Examination of attitudes of physical education and sport teacher candidates towards teaching profession and academic self-sufficiency levels
  1. Tez No: 530472
  2. Yazar: TUNCAY DUMAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ABDULLAH GÜLLÜ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Academic self-efficacy, attitude towards teaching profession, physical education and sport teacher
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hitit Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Bu araştırmada“Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmeni Adaylarının Öğretmenlik Mesleğine Yönelik Tutumları ve Akademik Öz Yeterlilik Düzeylerinin İncelenmesi (Orta Karadeniz Bölgesi Örneği)”amaçlanmıştır. Araştırma grubu 18-35 yaş arasında olan 3. sınıflarda 248 öğrenci ve 4. sınıflarda ise 156 öğrenci olmak üzere toplam sağlıklı ve gönüllü 404 öğrenciden oluşmaktadır. Veri toplama işlemlerinde 11 sorudan oluşan kişisel bilgi formu, akademik öz yeterliliklerini ölçmek için Ekici (2012) tarafından geliştirilen“Akademik Öz-Yeterlik (AÖY)”ölçeği ve Öğretmenlik mesleğine yönelik tutum düzeyini ölçmek için Ünver ve ark. (2008) tarafından geliştirilen“Öğretmenlik Mesleğine Yönelik Tutum Ölçeği (ÖYTÖ)”kullanılmıştır. Bağımsız grupların karşılaştırılmasında Independent Samples t testi, bağımsız ikiden fazla grup için ise tek yönlü varyans analizi (One-Way ANOVA) ve Tukey HSD düzeltme testi kullanıldı. Sayısal değişkenler arasındaki ilişkilerin incelenmesinde Pearson Korelasyon Katsayısından yararlanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research is aimed at the“Attitudes of Physical Education and Sport Teacher Candidates Towards Teaching Profession and Examination of Academic Self-Sufficiency Levels (Central Black Sea Region Example)”. It consists of 404 persons aged 18-35. 248 people in 3 classes and 156 people in 4 classes were included in the survey. In the data collection process, a personal information form consisting of 11 questions,“Academic Self-Proficiency”(ASP) scale developed by Ekici (2012) in order to measure academic self-sufficiency,“Attitude Scale Towards Teaching Profession”(ASTP), which was developed by Ünver et al. (2008), was used to measure the level of attitudes towards teachers. Independent Samples t test was used for comparison of independent groups and one-way ANOVA and Tukey HSD correction test were used for independent groups. Pearson Correlation Coefficient was used to examine the relationships between numerical variables. Statistical analysis of the study was performed using the computer aided data analysis program SPSS 21.0 statistical program. Statistical results were assessed at p 0,046). According to Provınces relationship between ASP. and ASTP comparison Although there was no meaningful in cognitive and social dimensions, a significant difference was obtained in the technical dimension (p: 0,039) and the ASTP. parameters (p: 0,000). In the comparison of the relationship between the ASP and ASTP, it was observed that the cognitive dimension of the ASP questionnaire was positively correlated with social and technical dimensions. A positive moderate relationship was observed between ASTP and course achievement. As a result; It was observed that the students of the final year considered themselves more self-confident, their self-confidence was higher and they improved more cognitively as age progressed.