Farklı direnç egzersizlerinin yüzme performansına etkisi
The effect of different resistance exercises on swimming performance
- Tez No: 533720
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ADNAN TURGUT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Swimming, dryland, swim bench, thera band, resistance training
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 66
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmanın amacı, swim bench ve terabant kullanılarak yapılan direnç çalışmalarının 50 m ve 200 m yüzme performansına etkisinin araştırılmasıdır. Yöntem: Çalışmaya Antalya ilinde yaşayan 3±1 yıldır yüzme antrenmanlarına düzenli olarak katılan 10-12 yaş grubu lisanslı 45 erkek sporcu katılmıştır. Haftada 4 gün, 90 dakika aynı yüzme antrenmanını yapan sporcular araştırmaya dahil olmuştur. Araştırmaya katılan 45 sporcu kura ile 3 gruba ayrılmıştır. I. grup (n=15); yüzme antrenmanlarına ek olarak terabant ile direnç antremanı, II. grup (n=15) yüzme antrenmanlarına ek olarak swim bench ile direnç antrenmanı, III. grup (n=15) kontrol grubu olarak herhangi bir direnç antrenmanı yapmadan sadece yüzme antrenmanı yapmıştır. I. ve II. grup 6 hafta boyunca haftada 3 gün yüzme antrenmanı öncesinde 30 dakika programlanan kara antrenmanını yapmıştır. Antrenman periyodu öncesinde ve sonrasında sporcuların boy uzunluğu, vücut ağırlığı, kulaç uzunluğu, bükülü kol asılma testi, otur eriş testi, ağırlık topu fırlatma testi, 50 m serbest stil yüzme, 200 m serbest stil yüzme ölçümleri yapılmıştır. Grupların ön test-son test değerlendirmeleri için Paired Sample -t testi, gruplar arası ön test-son test ve testler arasındaki farkın gruplar arasındaki farkı için One-Way Anova, gruplar arasındaki farkın yönünü belirlemek için Tukey testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of the study was to investigate the effect of resistance studies using swim bench and terabant on the swimming performance of 50 m and 200 m. Method: 45 male athletes aged 10-12 years who participated in swimming trainings regularly participated in the study for 3±1 years in Antalya. 3 days a week, 90 minutes of the same swimming training was included in the athletes. 45 athletes who participated in the study were divided into 3 groups with lots. Group I (n = 15); resistance training with terabant in addition to swimming training, II. group (n = 15) resistance training with swim bench in addition to swimming training, III. group (n = 15) performed swimming training without any resistance training as a control group. I. and II. groups had 3 days of training a week for 6 weeks and 30 minutes programmed before swimming training. Before and after the training period, athletes height, body weight, stroke length, bent arm hang test, sit and reach test, medicine ball throw test, 50 m freestyle swimming, 200 m freestyle swimming measurements were made. The Paired Sample t test for the pre-test and post-test evaluation of the groups, the One-Way Anova for the difference between the pre-test-post-test and the differences between the groups, and the Tukey test were used to determine the direction of the difference between the groups. Results: While there was no statistically significant difference in flexibility, bent arm hang, weight ball throw, 50 m swimming and 200 m swimming groups, there was no statistically significant difference in the results of twisted arm, 50 m swimming and 200 m swimming values. A statistically significant difference was determined between the groups pre-test post-test difference mean values for the bent arm hang and weight ball throw. Conclusion: After the swim bench and theraband training program for 6 weeks, it was determined that the training program with swim bench contributed more than 50m and 200m swimming performance and theraband training program.