Ağrı-aktivite paternleri ölçeği'nin Türkçe uyarlaması, geçerliği ve güvenilirliği
Validity and reliability the Turkish version of the patterns of activity measure pain
  1. Tez No: 536483
  2. Yazar: EMİNE TUNÇ SÜYGÜN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ŞEYDA TOPRAK ÇELENAY
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Patterns of activity measures-pain, validity, reliability, chronic low back pain, chronic neck pain
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
Çalışmanın amacı, Ağrı-Aktivite Paternleri Ölçeği (AAPÖ)'nin Türkçe uyarlamasının geçerlik ve güvenilirliğini belirlemektir. Çalışmaya kronik bel (n=153) ve boyun ağrısı olan (n=99) toplam 252 hasta dâhil edildi. Hastaların fiziksel ve demografik özellikleri kaydedildi. Katılımcıların fiziksel aktivite düzeyi Uluslararası Fiziksel Aktivite Anketi-7 (UFAA-7) ile anksiyete ve depresyon durumları da Hastane Anksiyete (HADS-A) Depresyon Skalası (HADS-D) ile değerlendirildi. Hastalar Kaçınma, Aşırıya Kaçma ve Düzene Sokma alt boyutları olan AAPÖ'yü bir hafta arayla iki kez doldurdu. Ayrıca form içerisinde katılımcıların kronik ağrı ile birlikte günlük yaşam aktivitelerinde nasıl bir davranış paterni geliştirdiğini öngörmek amacıyla 7 soruluk bir anket oluşturuldu ve bu anket hastalara uygulandı. Geçerlik analizi için iç-dış yapı geçerliği ve bilinen grup geçerliği analizleri, güvenirlik analizi için ise iç tutarlılık ve test-tekrar test analizleri yapıldı. AAPÖ'nün içyapı geçerliği Doğrulayıcı Faktör Analizi (DFA) ile DWLS (Diagonally Weighted Least Square) yöntemi ile, dış yapı geçerliği UFAA-7, HAD-D, HAD-A ölçek puanları ile ölçeğin kaçınma, aşırıya kaçma ve düzene sokma puanları Spearman korelasyon testi ile, bilinen grup geçerliği (know-group validity) değerlendirme formuna eklenen 7 maddelik anket cevabı ile AAPÖ puanlarının karşılaştırması Mann-Whitney U testi ile, iç tutarlılık Cronbach alfa değerleri ile ve test-tekrar test puanları Wilcoxon testi ile analiz edildi ve ayrıca test-tekrar test puanları için Sınıf İçi Korelasyon Katsayıları (SKK) hesaplandı. DFA'da birbiri ile ilişkili üç faktörlü yapı tanımlandı. Analiz sonucu uyum indekslerinin ve faktör yüklerinin yeterli olduğu saptandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to determine reliability and validity of the Turkish version of the Patterns of Activity Measure-Pain (POAM-P/T). A total of 252 patients with chronic low back (n=153) and neck pain (n=99) were included in the study. Physical and demographic characteristics of the patients were recorded. Participants physical activity level was assessed by the International Physical Activity Questionnaire-7 (IPAQ-7), and anxiety and depression status by the Hospital Anxiety (HADS-A) Depression Scale (HADS-D). Patients filled out the POAM-P/T, which has subgroups of Avoidance, Overdoing and Pacing, two times a week apart. In addition, a 7-item questionnaire was prepared to predict how participants developed a pattern of behavior in daily living activities with chronic pain in the form and this questionnaire was applied to patients. Internal-external validity and known group validity analyzes for the validity, internal consistency and test-retest analyzes for the reliability were used. The validity of the internal structure of the POAM-P/T by using DWLS (Diagonal Weighted Least Squares) method with Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA), the validity of the external structure with Spearman's rho coefficient between the scores of IPAQ-short form, HADS-A and HADS-D scales and avoidance, overdoing and pacing scores of the scale, for the known group validity of the scale's comparison of POAM-P/T scores and answers to 7 items questionnaire that we prepared in the patient evaluation form with the Mann-Whitney U test , internal consistency with Cronbach alpha values and test-retest scores with Wilcoxon test were analyzed and in addition to Intraclass Correlation Coefficient (ICC) for test-retest scores were calculated. Three related factorial structures were defined in CFA. Indexes and factor loads were found to be sufficient. A weak negative relationship was observed between the avoidance score and UFAA-7 (rho: -0.328, p< 0.001), HAD-D (rho: -0.163, p: 0.009), HAD-A (rho: -0.164, p: 0.009). A weak positive relationship was observed between the overdoing score and UFAA-7 (rho: 0.362, p< 0.001), HAD-D (rho: 0.309, p< 0.001), HAD-A (rho: 0.325, p< 0.001). A moderate negative correlation was found between pacing score and HAD-D (rho: -0.507, p< 0.001), HAD-A (rho: -0.509, p< 0.001). A weak negative relationship was observed between the pacing score and UFAA-7 (rho: -0.200, p= 0.001). According to the yes / no answers given to the 7 questions, it was predicted which POAM-P/T sub-group score would be high and sub-group scores were distributed as expected. The cronbach alpha values for avoidance, overdoing, and pacing were obtained as 0.941, 0.917 and 0.940, respectively. ICC for avoidance, overdoing, and pacing was found to be 0.972, 0.973, and 0.972, respectively. There was no significant difference between test-retest scores (p avoidance: 0.996, p overdoing: 0.072, p pacing: 0.054). In conclusion it was concluded that the Turkish version of POAM-P is valid and reliable assessment of pain-related activity patterns in patients with chronic low back and neck pain.