Juvenil idiyopatik artritli hastalarda hastalık aktivitesinin ve tedavi yanıtının değerlendirilmesi
Assessment of disease activity and treatment response in patients with juvenile idiopathic arthritis
  1. Tez No: 546033
  2. Yazar: AYTEN GULİYEVA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NİLGÜN ÇAKAR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Romatoloji, Rheumatology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: juvenile idiopathic arthritis, disease activity, treatment response, JADAS10, PedACR
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 90
Özet
Juvenil idiyopatik artrit (JİA) 16 yaş altı çocuklarda çocukluk çağının en yaygın kronik romatizmal hastalığıdır. Hastalık şiddetinin belirlenmesi, yeterli ve etkin tedavi, tedaviye yanıtın değerlendirilmesi ve tedavi değişikliklerinin zamanında yapılması hastaların eklem fonksiyonlarının korunması ve sekel gelişiminin önlenmesinde önemlidir. Amaç: Juvenil idiyopatik artritli hastalarda JADAS (Juvenil Arthritis Disease Activity Score) skorlama sistemi ve PedACR (AmericanCollege of Rheumotology) ile tedavinin ilk bir yılında hastalık aktivitesinin, tedavi yanıtının ve buna etkili faktörlerin değerlendirilmesidir. Metod: Ankara Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Çocuk Romatoloji BD'daJİA tanısı ile izlenen 95 hasta retrospektif olarak değerlendirildi. İzlem süreleri en az bir yıl olan hastaların cinsiyeti, aile öyküsü, tanı yaşı, takip süreleri, aldığı tedaviler, tam kan sayımları, eritrosit sedimentasyon hızı (ESH), C-reaktif protein (CRP), anti-nükleer antikor (ANA), romatoid faktör (RF), human lokosit antijen (HLA)-B27 verileri kaydedildi. JADAS10 skorlaması ile başvuruda ve izleyen 3., 6. ve 12. aylarda hastalık aktiviteleri ve PedACR ile tedavi yanıtları değerlendirildi. Bulgular:Yaş ortalaması 8,55±4,85 yıl, 58(%61)'i kız olan hastaların 58 (%61)'i oligoartiküler JIA (55'i persistan 3'ü ekstended), 21 (%22)'i poliartiküler JIA (16'sı RF negatif, 5'i RF pozitif), 6(%6,3)'sı sistemik JİA, 7(%7,3)'si entezit ilişkili artrit, 3(%3,1)'ü psöriyatikartrit tanısı ile izlenmekteydi.Başvuruda hastaların%95'de eklem şişliği, %94'de eklem ağrısı, %36'da sabah tutukluğu, %60'da hareket kısıtlılığı, %13'de ateş mevcuttu.Hastaların %51'de ANA pozitif, %6,4'de HLA-B27 pozitif bulundu. Hastaların tamamının NSAİİ, %73'nün hastalık modifiye edici anti-romatizmal ilaç (67'si metotreksat, 2'si sulfosalazin), %28'nin intraartiküler steroid (İAS), %22'nin sistemik steroid, %20'nin biyolojik ajan ile tedavi edildiği saptandı. JADAS10 skor ortancası başvuruda 19, 3., 6. ve 12. ay kontrollerde sırası ile 11, 5 ve 0 bulundu. Başvuruda hastaların hepsinde yüksek hastalık aktivitesi saptandı. Bu oranın 3., 6. ve 12. ayda sırası ile %78, %52 ve %28'e gerilediği görüldü. 3. ay PedACR 30 yanıtı %56, 6.ay PedACR 50 yanıtı %74, 12. ay PedACR 70 yanıtı %74 bulundu. Sistemik JİA'lı hastaların tamamında 3., 6. ve 12. ayda hedeflenen PedACR yanıtlarına ulaşıldığı, en düşük PedACR yanıtlarının RF pozitif poliartiküler ve ekstended oligoartiküler JİA'lı hastalarda olduğu saptandı. Tedavi öncesindeki aktif eklem sayısının ve VAS-hasta/aile, VAS-klinisyen ile JADAS10 skorlarının 3. ay PedACR 30, 6. ay PedACR 50 ve 12.
Özet (Çeviri)
Juvenile idiopathic arthritis (JIA) is the most common chronic rheumatic disease of childhood in children under 16 years of age. It is one of the important causes of impaired function and quality of life in children. Determining the severity of the disease, adequate and effective treatment, evaluation of response to treatment and timely treatment changes are important for the protection of joint functions of patients and prevention of sequelae. The aim of this study was to evaluate the disease activity, treatment response and the factors influencing it in the first year of treatment with JADAS(Juvenil Arthritis Disease Activity Score) scoring system and PedACR(AmericanCollege of Rheumotology)30, 50, 70 and 90 in juvenile idiopathic arthritis. Methods: 95 patients who were followed up with a diagnosis of JIA in Ankara University Faculty of Medicine, Department of Pediatric Rheumatology were evaluated retrospectively.The gender, family history, age at diagnosis, follow-up period, treatment, complete blood counts, erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR), C-reactive protein (CRP), anti-nuclear antibody (ANA), rheumatoid Factor (RF), human leukocyte antigen (HLA) -B27 data were recorded.Disease activities and treatment responses were evaluated with JADAS10 scoring and PedACR 30, 50, 70 and 90 at the first visit and 3rd, 6th and 12thmonths following treatment. Results: The mean age of the patients was 8.55 ± 4.85 years, 58 (61%) of the patients were female. 58 (%61) of the patients were followed up with oligoarticular JIA (55 with persistent 3 extended), 21 (22%) were polyarticular JIA(16 of them were RF negative, 5 were RF positive), 6 (6,3%) were systemic JIA, 7 (7,3%) were enthesitis related arthritis, 3 (3,1%) were psoriatic arthritis. 95% of patients had joint swelling, 94% had joint pain, 36% had morning stiffness, 60% had movement limitation, 13%had fever.HLA-B27 was found to be positive in 51% of the patients. %100 of the patients with JIA had received NSAİD's, 73% received disease modifying anti-rheumatic drugs (67 of them methotrexate, 2 of sulfosalazine), %28 of the patients had received intra-articular glucocorticoid injections and %22 were treated with systemic glucocorticoids and %20 with biological agent. The median of the JADAS10 scores was 19, 11, 5, and 0, respectively, at first visit, 3rd, 6thand 12thmonths.All patients had high disease activity. In the 3rd, 6th and 12th months, this rate decreased to 78%, 52% and 28%, respectively.PedACR 30 response was 56% at the third month, PedACR 50 response at 6th month was 74% and PedACR 70 response at 12th months was 74%.In all patients with systemic JIA, the targeted PedACR responses were reached at the 3rd, 6thand 12thmonths.The lowest PedACR response rates were found in patients with RF positive polyarticular and extended oligoarticular JIA.The number of active joints prior to treatment and VAS-patient /parent, VAS-clinician and JADAS10 scores were found to be effective on PedACR 30 at 3rd month and PedACR 50 at 6th month and PedACR 70 at 12th month. Conclusion:Disease activity differs in JIA subgroups.JADAS10 scores are higher and PedACR responses are lower in patients with RF positive polyarticular and extended oligoarticular JIA.JADAS10 scoring is a useful method for monitoring the clinical course of the disease in JIA and correlates with PedACR in the evaluation of response to treatment.